Martin Brundle, born of the human/fly, is adopted by his father's place of employment (Bartok Inc.) while the employees simply wait for his mutant chromosomes to come out of their dormant state.
Unfortunately the movie The Fly II is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Steven-Charles Jaffe | Producer |
Writing | Frank Darabont | Screenplay |
Sound | Christopher Young | Music |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephan Dupuis | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Mel Brooks | Producer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Production | Stuart Cornfeld | Executive Producer |
Art | Sandy Cochrane | Art Direction |
Camera | Robin Vidgeon | Director of Photography |
Writing | Mick Garris | Screenplay |
Writing | Mick Garris | Story |
Production | Tracey Jeffrey | Location Manager |
Writing | Jim Wheat | Screenplay |
Writing | Ken Wheat | Screenplay |
Directing | Chris Walas | Director |
Visual Effects | Chris Walas | Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Sean Barton | Editor |
Production | Michelle Allen | Casting |
Crew | John Wardlow | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Stephen Jackson | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Ryan | Costume Design |
Art | Thom Wells | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Deborah Lucchesi | Casting |
Sound | Patrick Dodd | ADR & Dubbing |
Editing | Patrick Dodd | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Steve Craine | Lead Painter |
Art | Michael S. Bolton | Production Design |
Camera | Cyrus Block | Camera Operator |
Sound | Earl Ghaffari | Music Editor |
Camera | Joseph Lederer | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Clothier | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Avo Liva | Greensman |
Visual Effects | John T. Van Vliet | Animation |
Crew | Steve Newman | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sydney Silvert | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Linder-Gygli | Hairstylist |
Directing | Jean Bereziuk | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Peter Talbot | Assistant Director Trainee |
Visual Effects | Katherine Kean | Animation |
Production | Gillian Richardson | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jayne Dancose | Makeup Artist |
Art | Glen W. Pearson | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | James H. Chow | Property Master |
Sound | Ralph Wikke | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Danny Kopelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | January Nordman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joseph Thomas | Animation |
Lighting | Richard Buckmaster | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Jay Ignaszewski | Music Editor |
Editing | Jay Ignaszewski | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Smith | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Turner | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Pawlik | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Writing | George Langelaan | Characters |
Directing | Peter D. Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Editing | John Watson | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Kenna Marshall-Pittman | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Richard Coleman | Second Assistant Director |