Americans Amy, Stacy, Jeff and Eric look for fun during a sunny holiday in Mexico, but they get much more than that after visiting an archaeological dig in the jungle.
Unfortunately the movie The Ruins is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Production | Chris Bender | Producer |
Art | Grant Major | Production Design |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tatopoulos | Creature Design |
Production | Ben Stiller | Executive Producer |
Art | Michelle McGahey | Art Direction |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Zoller | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Jörg Widmer | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Dorian Cheah | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dorian Cheah | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Curtis Lindersmith | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Design |
Sound | Sean McCormack | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kami Asgar | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Jeff Betancourt | Editor |
Production | Stuart Cornfeld | Producer |
Sound | David Weisberg | ADR Mixer |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Crew | Wally Dalton | Stunts |
Sound | David E. Russo | Music Programmer |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Randal Shore | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Brian Edmonds | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Scott B. Smith | Screenplay |
Directing | Carter Smith | Director |
Visual Effects | David Fletcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Crew | Thomas DeWier | Utility Stunts |
Production | Jennifer Venditti | Casting |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Cameron Ambridge | Utility Stunts |
Production | Angela Demo | Casting Associate |
Art | John Wingrove | Art Direction |
Crew | Jessica Dowdeswell | Stand In |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Utility Stunts |
Production | Ben Parkinson | Casting |
Lighting | John McGonegle | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Remi Broadway | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Matthew Gratzner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Nagy | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Thompson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | René Dashiell Kerby | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Lamphee | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Lamphee | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Christopher Sposa | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Marquis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Don Lee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kim Lee | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gregory L. McMurry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Simon Christidis | Underwater Camera |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Tricia McInally | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Klaus Kastberg | Set Designer |
Art | Paula Whiteway | Set Designer |
Lighting | Reg Garside | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Vince Valitutti | Still Photographer |
Sound | Erin Oakley | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Katie Goodwin | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Mitch Deans | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Antoinette O'Neill | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Kennard | Makeup & Hair |
Editing | Beth Dewey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Mark Jefferies | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Bob Booker | Property Master |
Sound | Paul 'Salty' Brincat | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Fiona Searson | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Michael Shand | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Karin Eunson-Ross | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Directing | Rebecca Boyle | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Andrew Conder | Camera Operator |
Crew | David C. Bryant | CGI Supervisor |
Editing | Robert E. Phillips | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Richard Thwaites | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Ken McGaugh | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jake Rice | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Gulliver Page | Lighting Technician |
Art | Dilys Tan | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mitchell Ferm | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Kmet | Animation |
Crew | Helen Howard | Dialect Coach |
Production | Shelly Strong | Production Executive |
Crew | Bruce Bright | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Matt Windon | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Rachael Lin Gallaghan | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Yvan Lucas | Colorist |
Sound | Lisa Pinero | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Herwig Maurer | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Kristin Reuter | Props |
Sound | Tracy Bolt | Sound Mix Technician |
Crew | Malcolm Humphreys | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Kings-Lynne | Animation |
Camera | David Williamson | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Thomas | Hair Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Graeme Callander | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | David Elmes | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Art | John Rann | Construction Manager |
Crew | Jeff Gribble | Armorer |
Sound | Rod Conder | Boom Operator |
Art | Phil Shearer | Conceptual Illustrator |
Production | Lisa Fiorito | Researcher |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Production | Angelique Badenoch | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Mackie | Prosthetic Designer |
Production | Jenny Lynn Burnett | Post Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Brian Ward | Animation |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Editor |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Allan Mowbray | Armorer |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Jonathan Klein | Foley |
Camera | Luke Stone | Dolly Grip |
Crew | William Gammon | Compositor |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Judy Hallin | Production Coordinator |
Art | Tom Brkich | Standby Painter |
Camera | Billy Harmer | Grip |
Lighting | Jesse Moyes | Electrician |
Production | Blake Archer | Location Manager |
Sound | Eryne Prine | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Mark Bills | Electrician |
Crew | Julian Summers | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Robert Schajer | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charmaine Connelly | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Connelly | Prosthetics |
Visual Effects | Les Turner | Animation |
Camera | Simon Cooke | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Katie Brock | Animal Wrangler |
Costume & Make-Up | Desiree Vogelsang | Makeup Artist |
Art | Ross Clarke | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jon Turburfield | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Melinda Jones | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Rhys Maitland-Jones | Sound Mix Technician |
Art | Gillian Butler | Set Dresser |
Editing | Mandy Jacobs | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | J.P. "Brendan" Bernardo | Associate Editor |
Crew | Tom Stewart | Stand In |
Crew | Brendan McHale | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Leo Baker | Animation |
Visual Effects | Leo Baker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige Badenoch | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Colin Wyatt | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerryn Flewell-Smith | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | John Giuliano | Prop Maker |
Art | George Kabot | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Luke Barlow | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Dalli | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Mitchell | Costumer |
Camera | Jayden York | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Reynolds | 3D Generalist |
Art | Darren Unsgaard | Props |
Crew | Dean Franklin | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Spiller | Makeup Artist |
Art | Daniel Cairns | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Darrin Smith | Carpenter |
Art | Leigh Mackie | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Ronald Wallekers | Head Greensman |
Art | John Lambert | Leadman |
Art | Pat Carr | Props |
Art | Ashley Alan Geary | Props |
Art | Tony Voevodin | Props |
Art | Toby Barron | Sculptor |
Art | Laura Elkington | Set Dresser |
Production | Natalie Ballesteros | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Symonds | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Asher | Costumer |
Camera | Cameron Morley | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tristan Davies | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bruce Olinder | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James Crane | Electrician |
Lighting | Gordon Tier | Electrician |
Lighting | Robbie Boyd | Electrician |
Camera | David Nichols | First Company Grip |
Camera | Bradley Boterhoek | Grip |
Camera | David 'Rusty' Leckonby | Grip |
Lighting | Dominic Connor | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Graeme Dew | Rigging Supervisor |
Camera | Cameron Murchison | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ian Barton | Second Company Grip |
Crew | Jeff Snyder | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Stacey Parish | Cableman |
Sound | John Wakeham | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Hailey White | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dylan Yeo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Weight | Animation |
Crew | Benjamin Rayner | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Beverly Abbott | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tara Schellenberg | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Greg Oliver | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Rebecca Thiele | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Matt Keogh | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Parker | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Gab Facchinei | Prosthetics |
Crew | Zelie Bullen | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Michael Wolstenholme | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jeanine Wilson | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Rachel Duxbury | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Karen Garlich | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Suzie Bruce | Production Accountant |
Production | Eric Bailey | Production Assistant |
Production | Felicity Handley | Production Assistant |
Production | Shane Heldon | Production Assistant |
Production | Nicole La Praik | Production Assistant |
Production | Marie Mercuri | Production Assistant |
Production | Jeremy Piggott | Production Assistant |
Production | Ryan Verbruggen | Production Assistant |
Production | Kelly Weiler | Production Assistant |
Production | Mallory Yund | Production Assistant |
Production | Kristy Brooks | Production Assistant |
Production | Narelle Dyer | Production Secretary |
Production | Billy Coyne | Publicist |
Crew | Celeste Cavanagh | Stand In |
Crew | Natalia de Palma | Stand In |
Crew | Lachlan Gartshore | Stand In |
Crew | Quaid Hutchinson | Stand In |
Crew | Michael Knott | Stand In |
Crew | Angela Nancarrow | Stand In |
Crew | Brett Robinson | Stand In |
Crew | Chris Turner | Stand In |
Crew | Jacob Turner | Stand In |
Crew | Sarah Young | Stand In |
Crew | Debbie Santic | Stand In |
Editing | Todd Fulkerson | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Leilani Gushiken | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Renee Bowen | Stunts |
Crew | Raelene Chapman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Haydn Dalton | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Sam Elia | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Adamson | Stunts |
Production | Lisa Thomas | Assistant Production Coordinator |