The blood orchid - a rare flower that could hold the secret of eternal life and be worth a fortune to the company that finds it first. Led by a pharmaceutical research team, a scientific expedition sets out to go and explore deep into the jungles of Borneo to locate and bring back samples of the legendary plant. Battling through rainstorms to make their way upriver, the group encounters poisonous insects and a ferocious crocodile, only to discover they're being stalked by an even greater danger: a gathering of giant anacondas. Heat-sensing, fifty-foot-long flesh eaters that will go after anyone that crosses in their path.
Unfortunately the movie Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Editing | Mark Warner | Editor |
Writing | Daniel Zelman | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Miner | Screenplay |
Sound | Nerida Tyson-Chew | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Edward Neumeier | Screenplay |
Production | Verna Harrah | Producer |
Production | Jacobus Rose | Executive Producer |
Editing | Marcus D'Arcy | Editor |
Directing | Dwight H. Little | Director |
Writing | John Claflin | Screenplay |
Camera | Stephen F. Windon | Director of Photography |
Writing | Hans Bauer | Story |
Writing | Jim Cash | Story |
Writing | Jack Epps Jr. | Story |
Production | Justine Arteta | Casting |
Art | Brian Edmonds | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Marianne Evans | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Booth | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Henare Mato | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Mark J. Wasiutak | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Butler | Visual Effects |
Art | Miriam Johnson | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Angus Cameron | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Charles | Software Engineer |
Sound | Pilar McCurry | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Dwyer | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Simon Christidis | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nik Dorning | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Sound | Kirke Godfrey | Sound Designer |
Camera | Frank Hruby | Camera Operator |
Art | Jenny Hitchcock | Set Designer |
Production | Liz DiFiore | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Luis Olivares | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Dale Duguid | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Antonio Mestres | Additional Editing |
Art | Jill Eden | Set Decoration |
Art | Peter 'Babylon' Owens | Art Direction |
Art | Warren Beaton | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Jem Rayner | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Augie Davis | Stunts |
Production | Arwen Munro | Production Coordinator |
Sound | William Ward | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Marten Blumen | Digital Compositors |
Lighting | Leo Richmond | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Andrew Plain | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Tad Pride | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Ryan | Costume Design |
Camera | Ian Bird | Grip |
Directing | Jamie Crooks | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Karl Engeler | Gaffer |
Camera | John Trapman | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Gordon MacPhail | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Glenn Ruehland | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jason Bogard | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Birch | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zeljka Stanin | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Ray Hennessy | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Gardiner | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Richie Dehne | Property Master |
Crew | Sylvan Dieckmann | Technical Supervisor |
Editing | Alicia Gleeson | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | William Boston | Orchestrator |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Editing | Nada Mikaš | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Sean Genders | Makeup Effects |
Lighting | Kevin Donovan | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Linda Murdoch | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Pippa Anderson | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Brendon 'Moose' Boyd | Unit Manager |
Crew | Spencer Faulkner | Driver |
Art | Bryce Perrin | Production Design |
Art | Dilys Tan | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Gillian Huxley | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Gary Wilkins | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Korber | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Matthew Ozerski | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Nerida Tyson-Chew | Conductor |
Art | Spencer Faulkner | Swing |
Production | Kristin Kruger | Second Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Freeman | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Mark Wareham | Second Unit Director |
Art | Julia Holden | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | James Howe | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Marc Windon | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben King | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Judy Dale | Production Secretary |
Editing | Tristan La Fontaine | Colorist |
Sound | Damian Candusso | ADR Editor |
Production | Richard Harrah | Production Executive |
Crew | Leo Henry | Pyrotechnician |
Directing | Jason Faulkner | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Dwyer | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Nicolls | Key Costumer |
Production | Ernst W. Laurel | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Renee Bowen | Stunt Double |
Production | Duncan Jones | Location Assistant |
Sound | Blair Slater | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Kent Miklenda | Special Effects Manager |
Camera | Martin Fargher | Dolly Grip |
Production | Jessica Walsh | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandi Cichello | Costumer |
Directing | Bish Bishop | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Andy Robinson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Ashley Fairfield | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sheree Swords | Stunt Double |