Charles Brady and his mother, Mary, are the last of a dying breed whose needs are not of this world. They are Sleepwalkers - able to stay alive only by feeding on the life-force of the innocent, but destined to roam the earth, avoiding discovery while searching for their next victim. That search takes them to the sleepy little town of Travis, Indiana, where beautiful teenager Tanya Robertson is about to become an unwilling pawn in their nightmarish fight for survival.
Unfortunately the movie Sleepwalkers is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Writing | Stephen King | Writer |
Production | Michael Grais | Producer |
Production | Mark Victor | Producer |
Art | John DeCuir Jr. | Production Design |
Crew | Bud Davis | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Sig Tingloff | Art Direction |
Editing | O. Nicholas Brown | Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Wendy Kurtzman | Casting |
Crew | Denver Mattson | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Haynes | Stunts |
Production | Dimitri Logothetis | Executive Producer |
Camera | Albert J. Dunk | Additional Photography |
Camera | Rodney Charters | Director of Photography |
Sound | Nicholas Pike | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Mick Garris | Director |
Production | Arlene Kehela | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Daniel Chuba | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Dennis C. Salcedo | Boom Operator |
Production | Joseph Medawar | Executive Producer |
Production | Nabeel Zahid | Producer |
Editing | Robert W. Hedland | Assistant Editor |
Production | Richard Stenta | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Richard Stenta | Co-Producer |
Directing | Richard Stenta | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Spice Williams-Crosby | Stunts |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Marty Wereski | Music Editor |
Crew | Phil Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Adams | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Lloyd Nelson | Script Supervisor |
Directing | David Silver | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Hilbert Hakim | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunts |
Art | Bruce A. Gibeson | Set Decoration |
Directing | Don Buchsbaum | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Ramsey | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Conforti | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Wilkey | Stunts |
Editing | Bryan H. Carroll | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Richmond L. Aguilar | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Philip Lee | Camera Operator |
Crew | Perry Barndt | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Smithson | Prosthetic Designer |
Production | Lisa Mionie | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael W. Hoffman | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Prosthetic Designer |
Directing | Julie Pitkanen | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Jerry Pooler | Visual Effects Camera |
Camera | Casey Hotchkiss | Camera Operator |
Directing | Rexford L. Metz | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jan Rudolph | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Drzewiecki | Visual Effects Camera |
Production | Greg Lazzaro | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Stan Jones | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | John J. Stephens | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Michael A. Price | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Richard Baum | Property Master |
Art | Richard Baum | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Aida Swinson | Key Costumer |
Lighting | David Jarrell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Gary Krivacek | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Robinette | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Paul Caven | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Lois Walker | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Richard L. Hill | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Stunts |
Sound | John O. Wilde | Sound Editor |
Camera | Jack Johnson | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Tom Hester | Creature Design |
Art | Sam Moore | Property Master |
Sound | Don S. Walden | Sound Editor |
Art | Ray Mercer Jr. | Property Master |
Crew | Dennis Dion | Special Effects |
Directing | Randall Badger | First Assistant Director |
Art | Peter J. Kelly | Set Designer |
Sound | Kevin Wahrman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom C. McCarthy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Kurt Young | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Ken Spencer | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Joel Fein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Don H. Matthews | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Richard Marx | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jackson Schwartz | Foley |
Sound | Bob O'Brien | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Harry Moreau | Lead Animator |
Camera | Daniel Dayton | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tom Ramsey | Key Grip |
Camera | Dennis Harper | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Joyce | Key Costumer |
Sound | B. Tennyson Sebastian II | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Robert D. Nellans | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Patricia M. Peters | Stunts |
Crew | Cindy Folkerson | Stunts |
Crew | Dwayne McGee | Stunts |
Camera | Regge Bulman | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jane McKernan | Stunts |
Production | Pam Brickman | Assistant Production Coordinator |