Paddington

Paddington (2014)

The adventure begins.

  • Genre: Comedy, Adventure, Family
  • Release Date: 2014-11-24
  • User Rating: 7.06/10 from 3141 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 36min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Canal+
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Paul King
star 7.06/10
From 3,141 Ratings

Summary

A young Peruvian bear travels to London in search of a new home. Finding himself lost and alone at Paddington Station, he meets the kindly Brown family.

Trailer

Is Paddington on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Paddington is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

  • Ben Whishaw

    as Paddington (voice)
  • Hugh Bonneville

    as Henry Brown
  • Sally Hawkins

    as Mary Brown
  • Samuel Joslin

    as Jonathan Brown
  • Madeleine Harris

    as Judy Brown
  • Julie Walters

    as Mrs. Bird
  • Nicole Kidman

    as Millicent
  • Jim Broadbent

    as Samuel Gruber
  • Peter Capaldi

    as Reginald Curry
  • Imelda Staunton

    as Aunt Lucy (voice)
  • Michael Gambon

    as Uncle Pastuzo (voice)
  • Madeleine Worrall

    as Agatha Clyde
  • Tim Downie

    as Montgomery Clyde
  • Matt King

    as Andre the Thief
  • Simon Farnaby

    as Barry
  • Kayvan Novak

    as Grant
  • Matt Lucas

    as Joe
  • Jonathan Derbyshire

    as Master Gruber
  • Mary Roscoe

    as Master Gruber's Aunt
  • Jude Wright

    as Tony
  • Lottie Steer

    as Young Millicent
  • Alice Lowe

    as Geographers' Guild Receptionist
  • Will Smith

    as Geographer (Present Day)
  • Toby Williams

    as Geographer (Present Day)
  • Catherine Shepherd

    as Geographer (Present Day)
  • Sean Bridgeman

    as Morgan Clyde
  • Cleo Sylvestre

    as Marjorie Clyde
  • Geoffrey Palmer

    as Head Geographer
  • Gus Brown

    as Second Geographer
  • Rufus Jones

    as Third Geographer
  • Kenneth Hadley

    as Fourth Geographer
  • David McKail

    as Fifth Geographer
  • James Bachman

    as Sixth Geographer
  • Javier Marzan

    as Buckingham Palace Sentry
  • Llewella Gideon

    as Class Teacher
  • Justin Edwards

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Iain Mitchell

    as Dog Owner
  • Barry Ashton

    as Judge
  • Michael Bond

    as Kindly Gentleman
  • Steve Edge

    as Natural History Museum Security Guard
  • Steve Oram

    as Paddington Station Security Guard
  • Tom Meeten

    as Paddington Station Security Guard
  • Hamish McColl

    as Petting Zoo Keeper
  • Dominic Coleman

    as Policeman
  • Tarik Blake

    as Pupil
  • Theresa Watson

    as Stenographer
  • Ross Boatman

    as Trader
  • Eddie Nestor

    as Underground Ticket Inspector
  • George Newton

    as Angel (uncredited)
  • Alexander Bracq

    as Commuter #1 (uncredited)
  • Ancuta Breaban

    as Commuter #2 (uncredited)
  • Faith Elizabeth

    as Commuter #3 (uncredited)
  • Barrie Martin

    as Commuter #4 (uncredited)
  • Stuart Matthews

    as Commuter #5 (uncredited)
  • Fabio Vollono

    as Commuter #7 (uncredited)
  • Julie Vollono

    as Commuter #8 (uncredited)
  • Matthew David McCarthy

    as Docker (uncredited)
  • Denis Khoroshko

    as Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Jack Philips

    as Market Stall Owner (uncredited)
  • Bern Collaço

    as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Asim Chaudhry

    as Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Nigel Genis

    as Station Blocker (uncredited)
  • Jim Lawrence

    as Trader (uncredited)
  • Vic Waghorn

    as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Sound Danny Hambrook Production Sound Mixer
Production David Heyman Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Writing Hamish McColl Screenstory
Production Nina Gold Casting
Art Harry Pain Draughtsman
Art Gary Williamson Production Design
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Camera Erik Wilson Director of Photography
Production Alexandra Ferguson Executive Producer
Art David Horrill Property Master
Lighting Gareth Brough Electrician
Writing Paul King Screenplay
Directing Paul King Director
Writing Paul King Screenstory
Crew Tania Blunden Post Production Supervisor
Art Perry Sheehan Painter
Production Jeffrey Clifford Executive Producer
Production Olivier Courson Executive Producer
Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
Sound Nick Urata Original Music Composer
Art Eddie Baker Props
Production Rosie Alison Executive Producer
Lighting Jonny Franklin Electrician
Production Michael Hirsh Executive Producer
Writing Michael Bond Characters
Writing Michael Bond Story
Crew Michael McSweeney Carpenter
Production Theo Park Casting
Costume & Make-Up Marion Weise Costume Supervisor
Art Sue Whitaker Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys Costume Assistant
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Editor
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Elliot Scott Draughtsman
Crew Robert J. Dugdale Scenic Artist
Sound Jack Stew Foley Artist
Sound Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor
Camera Vince McGahon "A" Camera Operator
Lighting Ruben Cardol Electrician
Sound John Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Sound Dillon Bennett Sound Effects Editor
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Camera Laurie Sparham Still Photographer
Lighting Sam Heasman Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
Crew Neil Weatherley CG Supervisor
Production Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Andrew Hunt Lead Animator
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Art Choi Ho Man Supervising Art Director
Editing Mark Everson Editor
Editing Fiona DeSouza First Assistant Editor
Art Donna Turner Culver Standby Painter
Lighting Pawel Polak Electrician
Crew Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sally Crees Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Mitch Crease Visual Effects
Sound Ian Morgan Dialogue Editor
Lighting Andy Lowe Gaffer
Crew Karen Holt Special Effects Technician
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Lighting Adam Slater Electrician
Art Daniel Swingler Assistant Art Director
Art Cathy Cosgrove Set Decoration
Lighting Daniel Goodall Electrician
Sound Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Laurent Laban Lead Animator
Visual Effects Chris Hurtt Lead Animator
Lighting Julian Hutchens Lighting Supervisor
Sound Adam Laschinger Boom Operator
Camera Kevin Foy Grip
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Warwick Hewett Visual Effects
Lighting Kevin Daly Standby Rigger
Costume & Make-Up Poli Kyriacou Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ann Fenton Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Brad Silby Lead Animator
Crew Ashish Dewan Compositor
Crew Nigel Crafts Carpenter
Lighting Rob White Electrician
Crew Lee Bagley Stunt Double
Visual Effects Richard Ketteridge VFX Editor
Visual Effects Christian Kaestner VFX Supervisor
Sound Paul Paragon Sound Mixer
Crew Ricky Leach Compositor
Visual Effects Amanda Dague Lead Animator
Lighting John Antill Rigging Gaffer
Crew Simon Hill Mix Technician
Visual Effects Marieke Franzen Visual Effects
Crew Warren Browne Carpenter
Lighting Nathan Porter Electrician
Visual Effects Michael Brunet Lead Animator
Crew Geoff Wigmore Compositor
Lighting Will Rae Smith Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Nat Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Production Ben Irving Associate Producer
Visual Effects Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
Camera Dan Garlick Grip
Visual Effects Jon Capleton Visual Effects
Crew Casey Michaels Stunt Double
Crew Frederikke Glick Compositor
Crew Giacomo Bargellesi Compositor
Crew Ian Fellows Compositor
Crew Jean-Baptiste Godin Compositor
Crew Lars Erik Eriksen Compositor
Crew Hugo Gauvreau Compositor
Crew Nico Coronado Compositor
Crew David Vivaldini Compositor
Crew Leslie Wylie Carpenter
Crew Anthony Luigi Santoro Compositor
Directing Annie Hitchcock Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Alfonso Sicilia Lead Animator
Crew Aaron Lear Compositor
Crew Adam Parker Compositor
Crew Elena Topouzoglou Compositor
Crew Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Compositor
Crew Andrea Espinal Compositor
Crew Petra Schwane Compositor
Crew Adrian Nurse Compositor
Crew Jeremie Ducrocq Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Grace Costume Assistant
Directing Tamara King Second Assistant Director
Lighting Sam Alberg Electrician
Crew Attila Szapek Compositor
Crew Mickaël Léger Compositor
Crew Christophe Pacaud Compositor
Crew Jonathan Carré Compositor
Visual Effects Anelia Asparuhova Visual Effects
Visual Effects Matthew Chandler Visual Effects
Lighting Christian Hayes Electrician
Crew Rebecca Dark Floor Runner
Visual Effects Izzy Field Visual Effects
Crew Lee Gawthrop Carpenter
Art Stephen Hargreaves Construction Manager
Art Phil Hawley Painter
Production Alex Kerr First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Joel Rainsley Electrician
Production Jon Duncan Post Production Accountant
Crew Jo Jackson Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Tredget Costume Assistant
Crew Siggy Stone Floor Runner
Camera Andy Sauer Key Grip
Art Jeff Sullivan Painter
Lighting David Sedgwick Electrician
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up John Usher Costume Assistant
Lighting James Osborn-Brown Electrician
Production Alex Kerr Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Nic Goodey Stunt Double
Production James Joseph McDonald Producer
Production Manohar Tahilramani Line Producer
Production Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler Production Manager
Crew Oliver Armstrong Compositor
Lighting Paul Surgison Electrician
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunt Double
Camera Daniel Lillie Camera Trainee
Crew Jeremie Lodomez Compositor
Lighting Daniel Stones Electrician
Sound Jeffrey Gates ADR Recordist
Production Jess MacDonald Location Assistant
Crew Jack Dehaan Carpenter
Production Amie Tridgell Location Manager
Sound Sotiris Loukatos Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Duncan Riedl Generator Operator
Crew Andrew Pinson Compositor
Crew Robert Jackson Carpenter
Crew Harvey Woodward Scenic Artist
Crew Marko Živanović Carpenter
Crew Olivia Fitzroy Floor Runner
Art Samantha Harley Standby Art Director
Lighting Ed Riley Electrician
Art Chardae Adams Painter
Art David Stapleton Painter
Production Eleri Coulten Assistant Location Manager
Crew Ales Gargulac Compositor
Crew Anna Maria Pacchioni Compositor
Crew Bruce Nelson Compositor
Crew Marc Rice Compositor
Crew Owen Johnson Compositor
Lighting Paul Beilby Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Marine Poirson Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Thaison Doan 2D Supervisor
Art Ben White Location Scout
Camera Del Strachan Grip
Art Justin Brown Art Direction
Crew Matt Walker Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dee Churchfield Costume Assistant
Art Giles Brown Props
Art Doug Lankston Props
Art Anthony Parnell Props
Art Jane Burstow Props
Art Pippa Gillespie Props
Art Sarah Herrmann Props
Art David Sawyer Standby Carpenter
Crew Sydney Bell Carpenter
Crew David Engleman Carpenter
Crew Nicholas Girard Carpenter
Crew Thomas Henderson Carpenter
Crew Paul Houston Carpenter
Crew Tom Keegan Carpenter
Crew Robert McGrath Carpenter
Crew Marcus Mildewhall Carpenter
Crew John Moxom Carpenter
Crew Pete Smith Carpenter
Crew Josh Witcher Carpenter
Crew Jeffrey Woodbridge Carpenter
Crew Louis Connoways Carpenter
Crew Martian Freeman Carpenter
Crew Andrew Golding Carpenter
Crew Raymond Grant Carpenter
Crew Anthony Hoskins Carpenter
Crew Alan Kavanagh Carpenter
Crew Keith Mowatt Carpenter
Crew Stephen Rowley Carpenter
Crew Manuel Villar Carpenter
Art Robert Dyson Painter
Art Russell Read Painter
Art Robert West Painter
Art Peter Davis Painter
Art Douglas Emanuel Painter
Art Rob Lillie Painter
Art James Wickison Painter
Lighting Dom Aronin Electrician
Lighting Tom Foran Electrician
Lighting Stefan Mitchell Electrician
Lighting Nic Britt Electrician
Lighting Alex Edyvean Electrician
Lighting Steve Garay Electrician
Lighting David Nye Electrician
Crew Aaron Parrott Special Effects Technician
Crew Hannah Wilson Special Effects Technician
Crew Dan Massett Special Effects Technician
Crew Sam Kissick Special Effects Technician
Crew Norman Malcolm Smith Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up