When members of the nefarious crime syndicate KAOS attack the U.S. spy agency Control and the identities of secret agents are compromised, the Chief has to promote hapless but eager analyst Maxwell Smart to field agent. He is partnered with veteran and capable Agent 99, the only spy whose cover remains intact. Can they work together to thwart the evil world-domination plans of KAOS and its crafty operative?
Unfortunately the movie Get Smart is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Production | Alex Gartner | Producer |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Matt Ember | Screenplay |
Directing | Peter Segal | Director |
Writing | Tom J. Astle | Screenplay |
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Segal | Executive Producer |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Editing | Richard Pearson | Editor |
Production | Michael Ewing | Producer |
Production | Steve Carell | Executive Producer |
Crew | Zachary Woodlee | Associate Choreographer |
Art | Aaron Benoit | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Nathalie Joyal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Camera Operator |
Production | Kim De Pietro | Location Manager |
Production | Andrew Lazar | Producer |
Directing | John Hockridge | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Maxime Ferland | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Editor |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | James Lew | Fight Choreographer |
Editing | Nathan Gunn | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Buck Henry | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Collea | Makeup Artist |
Art | Dawn Ascher-Trevino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | J. Bryan Holloway | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Eric Torres | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Steve Cassidy | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Steve Gilbert | Dolly Grip |
Art | Martin Chalifoux | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Paul M. Wagner | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Lighting | James J. Gilson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | David LeRoy Anderson | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Terry Rodman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sophia Lansky | Dialect Coach |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Danny S. Kim | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark G. Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Kim Heath | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Tony Rivetti Jr. | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Trépanier | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jonathan Bobbitt | Leadman |
Art | Simon Cassels | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Elad Offer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff Nichol | Key Grip |
Sound | Stuart Grusin | Music Editor |
Writing | Mel Brooks | Characters |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Camera | Joseph A. Ponticelle | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Kim De Pietro | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Sharp | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Katy Wood | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Douglas S. Holgate | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Collini | Key Costumer |
Directing | Susan Bierbaum | Script Supervisor |
Art | Caroline Alder | Art Direction |
Art | James Hegedus | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Lee N. Sforza | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Fred L. McLane | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Joe Bauer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Calderaro | Orchestrator |
Sound | Steve Durkee | Music Editor |
Production | Billy Bonifield | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jamal Sims | Choreographer |
Crew | Elizabeth Tompkins | Production Controller |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Hotte | Set Decoration |
Art | Annette Bélanger | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Gary A. Krakoff | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Camera | Richard Merryman | Camera Operator |
Production | Kokayi Ampah | Location Manager |
Crew | Tony Didio Jr. | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol A. O'Connell | Hairstylist |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Editor |
Art | Wynn Thomas | Production Design |
Art | Glenn Bydwell | Set Designer |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Juno J. Ellis | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Parker | Hairstylist |
Art | Jeffery J. Jenkins | Lead Painter |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Thomas J. Cabela | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mort Segal | In Memory Of |
Production | Alana Mayo | Assistant Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | John Isaacs | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Suzanne Cloutier | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Michael Roderick | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | John Karner | VFX Artist |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Chad Tyler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Betuel | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Designer |
Production | Brent O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Jimmy Miller | Executive Producer |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunts |
Production | Elana Staehli | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |