U.S. Marshal Sam Gerard is accompanying a plane load of convicts from Chicago to New York. The plane crashes spectacularly, and Mark Sheridan escapes. But when Diplomatic Security Agent John Royce is assigned to help Gerard recapture Sheridan, it becomes clear that Sheridan is more than just another murderer.
Unfortunately the movie U.S. Marshals is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Stuart Baird | Director |
Production | Arnold Kopelson | Producer |
Camera | Andrzej Bartkowiak | Director of Photography |
Writing | John Pogue | Screenplay |
Editing | Terry Rawlings | Editor |
Production | Anne Kopelson | Producer |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Roy Huggins | Executive Producer |
Production | Keith Barish | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Production | Glenn Cote | Associate Producer |
Production | Wolfgang Glattes | Co-Executive Producer |
Writing | Roy Huggins | Characters |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Production | Stephen Joel Brown | Co-Producer |
Production | Linda Warren | Associate Producer |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Donald L. Warner Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Frogley | Costume Design |
Production | Jane Alderman | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe McCloskey | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Dru Anne Carlson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hairstylist |
Editing | Tim Grover | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Terry Dee | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cyndi Reece-Thorne | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley |
Production | Dana Burdi | Researcher |
Sound | Gordon Ecker | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Mark Worthington | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mercedes Kelso | Casting Associate |
Sound | Anthony Milch | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael P. Weinstein | Still Photographer |
Art | Maher Ahmad | Production Design |
Camera | George Kohut | Camera Operator |
Art | Bruce Alan Miller | Art Direction |
Production | Catherine Head | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Scott | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Peter Donen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Michael Meinardus | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Monty Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Production | Elizabeth Lang | Casting Associate |
Crew | Tim Grover | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | John Leveque | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | June Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ken Cabrera | Craft Service |
Production | Lori Bridwell | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Kenneth Hall | Music Editor |
Crew | Tad Kranowski | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Scott D. Smith | Sound Mixer |
Art | John F. McHugh | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | David Sosalla | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ernie Malik | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Michael J. Maurer | Electrician |
Art | Sherman Labby | Production Illustrator |
Production | Betsy Bottando | Location Manager |
Sound | Alexander Courage | Orchestrator |
Camera | Steve Adcock | Additional Camera |
Art | Anthony Joseph Fatigato | Painter |
Sound | Dale R. Janus | Boom Operator |
Art | Richard Fernandez | Set Designer |
Camera | Kurt E. Soderling | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Russ Kavanaugh | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | George DiLeonardi | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Alma Kuttruff | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Spitfire Brown | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Olivier Sarda | Digital Compositors |
Art | David W. Krummel | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Bob Putynkowski | Color Timer |
Lighting | Chris Freres | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Bob Gomez | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Morgan Michael Lewis | Key Grip |
Crew | Andy-John | Stand In |
Crew | Patrick Phillips | Technical Supervisor |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Camera | Peter Mercurio | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Bill Vergos | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Cheryl A. Stone | Production Accountant |
Crew | Mark Sheafer | Machinist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Nicholson | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Mickey Alzola | Stunts |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Mark N. Woods | Gaffer |
Camera | Ray Conchado | Grip |
Art | Tracy Farrington | Property Master |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Allen Baker | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | William C. Carruth | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Anthony | Costumer |
Directing | Eric A. Pot | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Phil Dupont | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Gain | Key Costumer |
Directing | Aiman A. Humaideh | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Joe Bristol | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Gary Davis | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Dave T. MacDonald | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Caryn Cheever | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tom Dames | Production Secretary |
Crew | Michael Cadman | Technical Advisor |
Camera | Steven Silverstein | Camera Loader |
Editing | Jonathan Malden | Colorist |
Production | Cody Lassen | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Laura Krumholz | Assistant Editor |
Art | Bill Bartelt | Concept Artist |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | Second Assistant Sound |
Lighting | Richard Hartley | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Gregg Gannett | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Eric Yellin | Key Production Assistant |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Visual Effects | Kurt E. Soderling | Visual Effects Camera |
Production | Riccardo Bertoni | Extras Casting |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Production | Matthew Gross | Production Executive |
Production | Yashar Hedayat | Production Assistant |
Sound | Brooke Henderson Ward | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | James Simcik | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Tom Kerwick | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Anne Healy | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Conductor |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Steve Cainas | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Camera | Jennifer Desplinter | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Sound | Nick Vidar | Music Programmer |
Visual Effects | Amiee Clark | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Crew | Stacy Logan | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Elizabeth | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Davis | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Camera | John Hudecek | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Production | Maria Norman | Executive Assistant |
Crew | Eric Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Art | P.J. Abrahams | Location Scout |