Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.
Yes! The movie Assassin's Creed is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Production | Michael Fassbender | Producer |
Directing | Justin Kurzel | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Gooch | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Danielle Millington-Peck | VFX Editor |
Sound | Kuen-Il Song | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Leslie | VFX Editor |
Sound | Jed Kurzel | Music |
Editing | Christopher Tellefsen | Editor |
Crew | Eric Clement | CG Supervisor |
Writing | Adam Cooper | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Lesslie | Screenplay |
Writing | Bill Collage | Screenplay |
Production | Edward Said | Casting Associate |
Production | Joseph Formosa Randon | Location Manager |
Production | Abby Mills | Production Coordinator |
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Art | Marc Homes | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Christine Burgess-Quémard | Executive Producer |
Production | Serge Hascoet | Executive Producer |
Production | Alex Taylor | Associate Producer |
Production | Kaitlyn Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | Markus Barmettler | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Emmerson | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Production | Rubén Gómez | Location Manager |
Production | Nick Oliver | Location Manager |
Production | Jean de Rivieres | Executive Producer |
Production | Philip Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Production Design |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Art | Tom Weaving | Art Direction |
Art | Jacques Mezger | Location Scout |
Production | Richard Whelan | Associate Producer |
Production | Alison Banks | Production Supervisor |
Production | Gerard Guillemot | Producer |
Production | Sally French | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Dan Whitty | Location Manager |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Production | Andrés Cuenca | Casting Assistant |
Production | Jean-Julien Baronnet | Producer |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Art Direction |
Art | David Doran | Art Direction |
Art | Tina Jones | Set Decoration |
Production | Simon Mills | Production Coordinator |
Art | Matt Wynne | Art Direction |
Production | Olivia Brittain | Casting Assistant |
Production | Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Art | Cesco Bonello | Location Scout |
Production | Conor McCaughan | Producer |
Visual Effects | Stafford Lawrence | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Yrisarri | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Steve Single | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Sophie Neil | Draughtsman |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Lucy Bright | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Camera | Kerry Brown | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Glen | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Marc Hutchings | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Annie Cliche | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Sarah Tulloch | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tyler Weiss | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Andrew Dearnley | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | David Farrow | Armorer |
Production | Tonucha Vidal | Casting |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Kendrick | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Fenton | Makeup Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Juan Ramón Molina | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Pranay Agarwal | 2D Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Jiro Hall | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Clare Brown | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Lars Andersen | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Vernon | Makeup Supervisor |
Crew | Dan Neal | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Coglan | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Sound | Gilbert Lake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Frank Kruse | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Paolo Frasson | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Matthew Poynter | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Kamila Ostra | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Kathleen Shanks | Music Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Geneva Corlett | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Gavin Walters | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Massimiliano Dessena | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Marta Padilla | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Abbie Kennedy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Editing | Iain Eyre | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sacha Walker | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Graeme Purdy | Property Master |
Art | Thomas Goodwin | Draughtsman |
Costume & Make-Up | Poli Kyriacou | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Simon Baker | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Michael Karp | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mike Hill | Roto Supervisor |
Sound | Christian Conrad | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steve Single | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Jens Baylis | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Peter Ayriss | Drone Operator |
Camera | Simon Muir | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Cassar | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Poppy Kavanagh | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon McCormack | Tailor |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Sylvain Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Hanse Warns | Foley |
Sound | Markus Stemler | Sound Designer |
Sound | Benjamin Krbetschek | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Goddard | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Angela Ruiz | Set Costumer |
Camera | Terence Bulley | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Nikos Kalimerakis | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Tracey Leadbetter | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Adam Arkapaw | Director of Photography |
Crew | Lucia Foster Found | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Crew | Dot Kyle | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andy Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Carsten Richter | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Michael Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jacob Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Rick English | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Damien Walters | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Antal Kalik | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marek Svitek | Stunts |
Art | Nick Milner | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Matt Tkocz | Conceptual Design |
Art | Jack Dyer | Construction Buyer |
Art | Ray Barrett | Construction Manager |
Art | León Bigiu | Painter |
Art | Kurt Van Der Basch | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Ross Busby | Electrician |
Art | William McCann | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Joe Hissey | Electrician |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Sara Taddei | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Codrina Spataru | Sculptor |
Art | Toby Russell | Set Dresser |
Camera | Spencer Murray | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Eamonn Fitzgerald | Lighting Technician |
Art | Elizabeth Loach | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jon Banthorpe | Props |
Crew | Russell Oxley | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Terry Taylor | Props |
Art | Ketan Waikar | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Michael Blake | Dressing Prop |
Art | Jacqueline Portelli Avellino | Painter |
Art | Darren Hayward | Supervising Carpenter |
Lighting | Gary Nolan | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Royal | Lighting Technician |
Art | Marco Anton Restivo | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Felicity Hickson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ulrich Zeidler | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Andy Munday | Lighting Programmer |
Camera | Paul Snell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Sven Bonnici | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Adam Robinson | Props |
Camera | James Shovlar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | Adam Walker | Electrician |
Art | David Doran | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Joe Steel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Charlie Lia | Key Grip |
Camera | Tommy Holman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Shira Hockman | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Timo Andert | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Massimiliano Dessena | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Ellis Court | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Dylan Gouder | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Dean Murray | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Art | Michael Eaton | Graphic Designer |
Art | Richard MacMillan | Props |
Art | Ash Thorp | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Nic Cupac | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mardon de Carvalho | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Jamie Bruce | Electrician |
Art | Tiffany M. Carpenter | Graphic Designer |
Art | Michael Weaver | Painter |
Art | James Dean | Sculptor |
Camera | Alex Seery | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Marvin Baldacchino | Electrician |
Art | Alexia Reveleau | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Art | Matt Wyles | Props |
Art | Eleanor Bailey | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Directing | Phil Booth | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalia Osipova | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Editing | Tom Poole | Senior Colorist |
Visual Effects | Didier Bertrand | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nishtha Kantharia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Grobe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Ferland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Poitras | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jack Beynon | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Alper Aksit | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Roland Yepez | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Seck | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Philip Cabana | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Billy Prichard | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | James Debono | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Shay Greenfield | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Mat Thompson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Collette Nunes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ged Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Colley | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Keller | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Webb | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Avijit Das | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Natalia Altavilla | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Samuel Perkins | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Wodu | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Anita Ho | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Reenal Shah | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lawless | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Chris Gooch | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Emma Rider | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kasey Simpson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clwyd Edwards | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joao Sita | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yanick Wilisky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Vanner | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Nigel Rafter | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Kiel Figgins | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Mark Divekar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Louis-Charles Lapointe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Graham Page | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean-Pierre Flayeux | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Roberts | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Alexander Maldoff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Balendu Kurup | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marie-Pier Barrette | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Aderotoye | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Agosta | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Gruff Owen | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Janson Chew | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Adam Lawrence | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rachel Cadden | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nairye Apelian | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Owen E. Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Cornish | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Samuela Galea | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Justin Tillett | Online Editor |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Ribière | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Jestico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nicole Maria Nonis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Livi Naylor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Megan Louise Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Karina Mariano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Samantha Tracey | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Christian Irles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Punam Chhatralia | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Ian Allard | Lighting Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amelia Bianchi | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Luke Letkey | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brett Schroeder | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Hannah Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marie-Claude Lafontaine | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joyce Au | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joanie Croteau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Deborah Zadzora | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sivaprayag | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat Ali | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Tom Scott | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Loeng Wong-Savun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Fenech | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Mitchell | Principal Costumer |
Crew | Sam Paul Toms | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Guillaume Poulin | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Javier Meroño | Visual Effects |
Crew | Katie McDonnell | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |
Crew | Caridad Angus | Stand In |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Crew | Jaan Roose | Stunt Double |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Additional Photography |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |