Master thief Will Montgomery is just released from the State penitentiary after serving a 10 year sentence, is contacted by Vincent, his ex comrade in crime, who is holding Will’s teenage daughter ransom in a hijacked taxi cab. Vincent will only surrender her when Will reveals the whereabouts of the 20 million dollars he contrived to conceal from their last robbery.
Unfortunately the movie Stolen is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Simon West | Director |
Editing | Glen Scantlebury | Editor |
Writing | David Guggenheim | Writer |
Art | Jaymes Hinkle | Production Design |
Art | Tricia Schneider | Set Decoration |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Production | René Besson | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Lawrence | Costume Design |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Matthew Joynes | Producer |
Camera | James Whitaker | Director of Photography |
Production | Jesse Kennedy | Producer |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Production | Avi Lerner | Executive Producer |
Directing | Noon Orsatti | Second Unit Director |
Art | Paul Blanchard | Leadman |
Camera | Jody Miller | "A" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Sean Finnegan | Gaffer |
Lighting | Scott Zuchowski | Best Boy Electric |
Editing | Byron Wong | Additional Editor |
Production | Matthew Hirsch | Production Supervisor |
Directing | John M. White | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Leoisick Castro | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Raquel Caprarella | Costume Assistant |
Production | John Thompson | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Van Norden | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Tattoo Designer |
Sound | Michael Piotrowski | Boom Operator |
Production | Cortni Witherspoon | Extras Casting |
Crew | Earl R. Hurst Sr. | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Richard Brown | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Shannon Erbe | Music Editor |
Art | Jerry G. Henery | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jack Lynch | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Glenn Neufeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Andy Harris | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Jimi Ryan | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Jay Meagher | Sound Mixer |
Production | Wendy Talazac | Extras Casting |
Sound | Brian Dunlop | Foley Editor |
Production | Cassian Elwes | Executive Producer |
Art | David J. Negrón Jr. | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Todd Harris | Storyboard Artist |
Production | David Ross McCarty | Location Manager |
Camera | Jody Miller | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Alan Caudillo | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Chip Carey | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Randy Kinyon | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Production | Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige Reeves | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Meagan Lewis | Local Casting |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Production | Todd Gilbert | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Art | Gloria H. Clark | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Charbonnet | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Dena Matranga | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Kelly | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | David Esparza | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Sang Kim | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mac Quayle | Additional Music |
Production | Kristina Dubin | Executive Producer |
Production | Jib Polhemus | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Amacker | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Henry Auerbach | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Callie Thurman | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Tor McAfee Kingdon | Foley Mixer |
Production | Robert Ortiz | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Ingram | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Dave Richardson | Key Grip |
Camera | Alan Caudillo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Christopher Eakins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Production | Lonnie Ramati | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Sam Cespedes | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Elvis Jones | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Shane Sorensen | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Cassandra Howland | Music Coordinator |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Production | Nina Nichols | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Ashley Franklin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Mark Micucci | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Andrew Wert | Property Master |
Crew | June Wischler | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Ward | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Mike Satterfield | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Kate Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Thomas | Key Costumer |
Directing | Janell Sammelman | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Daina Daigle | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Amy Agzarian | Production Accountant |
Editing | Michelle Harrison | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Brian Hayashi | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Roger Neill | Additional Music |
Crew | Allison Cantor | Additional Music |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Skip Bolen | Additional Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jacob Sauerbrey | Electrician |
Camera | Richard Ramee | Grip |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jared Wilcox | Electrician |
Camera | L. Chris Strong | Grip |
Camera | Ahmad Powell | Grip |
Camera | Adam Ward | "C" Camera Operator |
Camera | Bartholomew Singer | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Jones | Grip |
Camera | Barry Williamson | Grip |
Camera | Steve Dietl | Additional Still Photographer |
Camera | Jerry M. Jacob | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Josh Nobles | Electrician |
Camera | Remi Tournois | Additional Camera |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | Additional Camera |
Camera | Giovanni Bommarito | Grip |
Camera | Rachel Perlis | Grip |
Camera | Joe Cassano | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Toni Weick | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley D. Wickham | Ager/Dyer |
Camera | Griffin McCann | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chad Naremore | Grip |
Lighting | Stan Hoyt | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Kristopher Weaver | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Avanzo | Set Costumer |
Camera | Jonathan Robinson | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Patrick Barnes | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dusty Wilson | Costumer |
Camera | Paul Rahfield | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Roy Farthing III | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Dan McKee | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Carter Lee Garrett | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Tony Hart | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Scott Wells | Key Grip |
Lighting | Steve Zeiger | Lighting Technician |
Production | J.D. Evermore | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jessica Williams | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Utility Stunts |