Frank Martin puts the driving gloves on to deliver Valentina, the kidnapped daughter of a Ukranian government official, from Marseilles to Odessa on the Black Sea. En route, he has to contend with thugs who want to intercept Valentina's safe delivery and not let his personal feelings get in the way of his dangerous objective.
Yes! The movie Transporter 3 is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Sound | Alexandre Azaria | Music |
Production | Swan Pham | Casting |
Editing | Carlo Rizzo | Editor |
Directing | Olivier Megaton | Director |
Production | Camille Courau | Production Manager |
Crew | Varujan Gumusel | Post-Production Manager |
Directing | Laurent Blu | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sylvain Lagonie | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christel Bordon | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Elsa Cuvillier | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci | Cinematography |
Art | Patrick Durand | Production Design |
Production | Fanny Besson | Production Secretary |
Production | Frédéric Dorion | Unit Manager |
Production | Patrick Le Goc | Unit Manager |
Directing | Matthieu de la Mortière | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Rachel Corlet-Soulier | Script Supervisor |
Art | Arnaud Le Roch | Art Direction |
Directing | Cyril Pavaux | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Steven Chasman | Producer |
Editing | Camille Delamarre | Editor |
Production | Damien Gayrard | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Eric Aufèvre | Unit Manager |
Production | Anne-Thaïse Foucard | Assistant Unit Manager |
Crew | Natasha Gomes de Almeida | Additional Script Supervisor |
Directing | Manuela Rosas-Landa | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Luc Besson | Characters |
Production | David Deshayes | Unit Manager |
Production | Vivien Loiseau | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Fabrice Jeandemange | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lucie Truffaut | Script Supervisor |
Art | Cécile Deleu | Set Decoration |
Production | Erwan Hiernard | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Thomine de Pins | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jean-Charles Berlan | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Mélanie Dieter | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Farah Mahlaoui | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Luc Besson | Producer |
Directing | David Campi-Lemaire | First Assistant Director |
Production | Régis Quintal | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Thibaud Tartary | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Alice Di Giacomo | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lucie Gratas | Second Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Characters |
Art | Patrick Schmitt | Art Direction |
Production | Olbek Martel | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | David Piechaczek | Unit Manager |
Production | Damien Piquemal | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Sandie Louit | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Maëlle Genet | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Carlos Bonelli | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Medalin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Thomas Collard | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michel Julienne | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Vincent Hermance | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sébastien Peres | Stunt Double |
Crew | Pierre-Yves Rosoux | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Serge Beuchat | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christophe Roblin | Stunt Driver |
Crew | David Julienne | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Vladimir Houbart | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lyne Doffagne | Stunt Double |
Crew | Francis Fauchart | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brieann Rich | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Dominique Julienne | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Christophe Vaison | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Pascal Lavanchy | Stunt Driver |
Production | Anne Fremiot | Extras Casting |
Crew | Corey Yuen | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Crew | Christophe Marsaud | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Sophie Lascombes | Stunts |
Crew | Patrick Bernaud | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Francis Auguy | Stunt Driver |
Production | Liv Charpentier | Extras Casting |
Crew | Dominique Fouassier | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Nicholas Rich | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Patrick Médioni | Stunt Double |
Crew | Olivier Afonso | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédérique Arguello | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Bonnel | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Anne-Marie Branca-Martiquet | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Guillaume Castagné | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabine Fevre | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stéphanie Hassan | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nicolas Herlin | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Laetitia Hillion | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Cyril Hipaux | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Frédéric Lainé | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Pascal Larue | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Géraldine Lemaire | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Manu Malville | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Massardy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Françoise Quilichini | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédéric Zaid | Hairstylist |
Sound | Emmanuel Angrand | Sound Editor |
Sound | Vincent Arnardi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Capucine Courau | Sound Editor |
Sound | Frédéric Dubois | Sound Editor |
Sound | François Fayard | Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Ferret | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Benoît Gargonne | Foley Editor |
Sound | Anne Maisonhaute | ADR Editor |
Sound | Didier Lesage | Foley Recordist |
Sound | François Lepeuple | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Anne Gibourg | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Olivier Marlangeon | Foley |
Sound | Emilie Mauguet | Boom Operator |
Sound | Edouard Morin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Edouard Morin | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Yves-Marie Omnes | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jérôme Rabu | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jose Raharison | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Greg Taieb | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Olivier Walczak | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Yann Tremblay | Stunts |
Sound | Julien Perez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Luc Besson | Screenplay |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Bériot | Costume Designer |