An FBI informant has kept his new identity secret for 15 years. Now an old flame has recognised him, and the bad guys are back for revenge.
Unfortunately the movie Bird on a Wire is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Production | Judy Taylor | Casting |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gordon Davidson | Sound Editor |
Editing | Dallas Puett | Editor |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Production Design |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Prudhomme | Costume Designer |
Writing | David Seltzer | Screenplay |
Editing | Frank Morriss | Editor |
Directing | John Badham | Director |
Sound | Robert L. Hoyt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Robert W. Cort | Executive Producer |
Production | Rob Cohen | Producer |
Directing | Rob Cohen | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Louis Venosta | Screenplay |
Writing | Louis Venosta | Story |
Production | Louis Venosta | Co-Producer |
Writing | Eric Lerner | Screenplay |
Writing | Eric Lerner | Story |
Production | Eric Lerner | Co-Producer |
Camera | Robert Primes | Director of Photography |
Art | Philip Harrison | Production Design |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Production Design |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Eduardo Castro | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Eduardo Castro | Costume Designer |
Sound | Rick Patton | Sound Designer |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Betty Thomas Quee | Stunts |
Crew | Betty Thomas Quee | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Shirley Walker | Orchestrator |
Sound | Shirley Walker | Conductor |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Crew | Ken Kirzinger | Stunts |
Art | Sandy Cochrane | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Tony Morelli | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Editing | Emma E. Hickox | Assistant Editor |
Production | Matthew O'Connor | Production Manager |
Production | Lynne Carrow | Casting |
Production | Fitch Cady | Co-Producer |
Lighting | Stephen Jackson | Gaffer |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Crestejo | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunts |
Art | Thom Wells | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Mark Davidson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Brent Woolsey | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Keith Rubinstein | Associate Producer |
Production | Chris Rudolph | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | John Thomas | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Glass | Stunts |
Camera | Cyrus Block | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Douglas | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Nikita Knatz | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | James Flamberg | Music Editor |
Crew | Ernie Jackson | Stunts |
Sound | Milton C. Burrow | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Larry Mann | Sound Editor |
Camera | Joseph Lederer | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Clothier | Camera Operator |
Crew | Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunts |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bill Voigtlander | ADR Editor |
Camera | Douglas Craik | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyndell Quiyou | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Linder-Gygli | Hairstylist |
Directing | Jean Bereziuk | Script Supervisor |
Art | R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Richard Buckmaster | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | E. Thomas Case | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Neil Burrow | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Cooper | Makeup Artist |
Production | Stewart Bethune | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne A. Finkelman | Costume Designer |
Lighting | Colin Gray | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tim Hogan | Key Grip |
Camera | Paul Guenette | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Foster | Set Costumer |
Production | Beverly Wiens | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dana Satler Hankins | Associate Producer |
Art | Bill Thumm | Property Master |
Art | Chris Hayward | Painter |
Crew | Jim Rankin | Craft Service |
Directing | Peter D. Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Jeff Jones | Associate Editor |
Directing | Allen L. Stone | Script Supervisor |
Camera | John L. Brown | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Oliver Berg | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Sandra Couldwell | Extras Casting |
Art | James Clare | Set Dresser |
Production | Lynda Gordon | Casting |
Sound | Albert Romero | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Scott Burrow | Sound Editor |
Crew | Dawn Stofer-Rupp | Stunts |
Art | Michael J. Siver | Greensman |
Sound | Richard Oswald | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Patton | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Nigel Hollick | Assistant Editor |
Production | Gretchen Goode | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Daniel R. Bradette | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | William L. Manger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Paul R. Prince | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | John Harling | Boom Operator |
Directing | Craig P. Cathers | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Robert L. Harman | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Kenna Marshall-Pittman | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Lorraine Baird | Production Accountant |
Directing | Richard Coleman | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ronald Robinson | Stunts |
Sound | Kelly L. Manger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Jon Garber | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Gene Heck | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen Dewey | Sound Effects |
Art | H. Chuck Robinson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Dave Bowe | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Bill Wyley | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robyn A. Manger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Joanne Quirk | Set Dresser |
Crew | Glen Moseley | Carpenter |
Crew | Elizabeth Aird | Unit Publicist |
Crew | John G. Oliver | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Carol McDonald | Transportation Captain |
Production | Joey Steele | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jeanie Lamb | Production Coordinator |