The Last House on the Left

The Last House on the Left (2009)

If someone hurt someone you love, how far would you go to get revenge?

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Horror, Drama
  • Release Date: 2009-03-13
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1419 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Rogue Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Dennis Iliadis
star 6.4/10
From 1,419 Ratings

Summary

A group of teenage girls heading into the city hook up with a gang of drug-addled ne'er-do-wells and are brutally murdered. The killers find their way to the home of one of their victim's parents, where both father and mother exact a horrible revenge.

Trailer

Is The Last House on the Left on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Last House on the Left is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Last House on the Left becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Sara Paxton

    as Mari Collingwood
  • Tony Goldwyn

    as John Collingwood
  • Monica Potter

    as Emma Collingwood
  • Garret Dillahunt

    as Krug
  • Spencer Treat Clark

    as Justin
  • Aaron Paul

    as Francis
  • Riki Lindhome

    as Sadie
  • Martha MacIsaac

    as Paige
  • Joshua Cox

    as Giles
  • Michael Bowen

    as Morton
  • Usha Khan

    as Maid
Sound John Murphy Music
Art Johnny Breedt Production Design
Production Wes Craven Producer
Writing Wes Craven Characters
Writing Wes Craven Original Film Writer
Production Nancy Nayor Casting
Sound Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
Art Melinda Launspach Set Decoration
Production David Wicht Associate Producer
Production Sean S. Cunningham Producer
Production Marianne Maddalena Producer
Production Vlokkie Gordon Associate Producer
Camera Sharone Meir Director of Photography
Writing Carl Ellsworth Screenplay
Production Jonathan Craven Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Designer
Crew Tyrell Kemlo Stunts
Production Andrew Rona Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Dennis Iliadis Director
Sound Noah Blough Foley Editor
Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
Lighting Wayne Shields Gaffer
Sound Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeffrey Perkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Cellin Gluck Production Supervisor
Production Ray Haboush Executive Producer
Production Scout Masterson Casting
Writing Adam Alleca Screenplay
Editing Peter McNulty Editor
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Crew Cordell McQueen Stunts
Crew Paul Pieterse Stunts
Crew Nick Abdo Post Production Supervisor
Art Raymond Wilson Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Skelton Makeup & Hair
Art Andrew Orlando Property Master
Sound Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jamison Scott Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Editing Brendan Walsh First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Megan Tanner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Tanner Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jacomina Jankowitz Costumer
Camera Trevor Michael Brown Camera Operator
Sound Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor
Crew Anthony Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator
Directing Ria van Heerden Script Supervisor
Sound Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
Production Bryan Thomas Associate Producer
Camera Lacey Terrell Still Photographer
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Sound Dominique Decaudain Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Simone Stubbs Makeup & Hair
Production Marisa Soneman Production Manager
Art Cecelia van Straaten Production Design
Art Cecelia van Straaten Art Direction
Sound Brad Sokol Foley Editor
Sound Eric Justen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Andrew Schwarz Production Assistant
Art Shira Hockman Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Janie Bryant Costume Design
Production Cody Zwieg Co-Producer
Production Simon Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Justin Brokensha First Assistant Camera
Sound Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor
Crew Alex Matcham Production Controller
Camera Richard Rolf Steadicam Operator
Camera Justin Hawkins Second Assistant Camera
Crew Leander Lacey Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Allison Leach Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Michael Snyman "B" Camera Operator
Production Peggy Robinson Production Supervisor
Lighting Justin Paterson Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Zanmarie Hanekom Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zanmarie Hanekom Makeup & Hair
Production Greig Buckle Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Allegrucci Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Allegrucci Makeup & Hair
Production Beetle Van Graan Unit Manager
Sound Simon Rice Sound Mixer
Crew Oliver Bailey Stunts
Crew Jaqueline Barnes Stunts
Crew Pyno Keets Stunts
Crew Shirley Kirchmann Stunts
Crew Colleen Knox Stunts
Crew Jenny Lill Stunts
Crew Gizelle Loots Stunts
Crew Peter Spiropoulous Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Neil McClean Costume Supervisor
Lighting Dudley Fillies Rigging Grip
Art Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator
Camera George Amos First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Regan Mitchell Grip
Lighting Wiseman Dinizulu Electrician
Sound Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor
Art Mark Risk Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nawaal Hendriks Costumer
Camera Jason Venter Grip
Production Etienne van Niekerk Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Miriam Williams Seamstress
Camera Djuma Masudi Grip
Sound Bob Hazell Boom Operator
Production Meryl Schutte Production Supervisor
Directing Shamiel Soni Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Paul Aronoff ADR Mixer
Crew Dan Maddalena Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Talia Barak Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Billi Bruins Production Accountant
Art Vicky Sawkins Set Dresser
Directing Hayley Ross Second Assistant Director
Directing Leigh Tanchel First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Shahida Dramat Seamstress
Production Gina Goosen Production Coordinator
Camera Greg Cameron Key Grip
Directing Maqubool Mohamed Third Assistant Director
Production Liesl Ernst Accountant
Camera Julious Mudeh Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Dee Alberts Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tendayi Matangaidze Wardrobe Assistant
Lighting Jean DeKock Electrician
Lighting Leroux Swanepol Electrician
Crew Elliot Mashiyani Generator Operator
Lighting Bernett de Wet Rigging Gaffer
Camera Jacob Mafolo Best Boy Grip
Art Lawrence Ntimbane Leadman
Art Tanya Van Tonder Set Dresser
Art Graham Derrocks Construction Foreman
Production Paul Brassell Assistant Location Manager
Sound Joe Krinkl Conductor

keyboard_arrow_up