Inferno

Inferno (2016)

His greatest challenge. Humanity's last hope.

  • Genre: Mystery, Thriller, Drama, Action
  • Release Date: 2016-10-13
  • User Rating: 6.037/10 from 5558 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: Hungary, United States of America
  • Director: Ron Howard
star 6.037/10
From 5,558 Ratings

Summary

After waking up in a hospital with amnesia, professor Robert Langdon and a doctor must race against time to foil a deadly global plot.

Trailer

Is Inferno on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Inferno is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Inferno becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Tom Hanks

    as Robert Langdon
  • Felicity Jones

    as Sienna Brooks
  • Omar Sy

    as Christoph Bouchard
  • Irrfan Khan

    as Harry Sims
  • Sidse Babett Knudsen

    as Elizabeth Sinskey
  • Ben Foster

    as Bertrand Zobrist
  • Ana Ularu

    as Vayentha
  • Ida Darvish

    as Marta Alvarez
  • Paolo Antonio Simioni

    as Dr. Marconi
  • Alessandro Grimaldi

    as Florence Hospital Taxi Driver
  • Fausto Maria Sciarappa

    as Parker
  • Robin Mugnaini

    as Apartment Carabinieri Captain
  • Paul Ritter

    as CRC Tech Arbogast
  • Vincenzo Tanassi

    as Boboli Gardens Policeman
  • Alessandro Fabrizi

    as Gallery Guard
  • Simone Mariani

    as Security Director
  • Gábor Urmai

    as Ignazio Busoni
  • Jon Donahue

    as Richard
  • Fortunato Cerlino

    as Entrance Museum Guard
  • Attila Árpa

    as Local CRC Agent
  • Kata Sarbó

    as Florence Airport Gate Keeper
  • Francesca Inaudi

    as Venice Museum Guide
  • Maria Grazia Mandruzzato

    as Roma Merchant
  • Philip Arditti

    as Professor (Istanbul)
  • Mehmet Ergen

    as Mirsat
  • Vincent Riotta

    as Death Mask Guard
  • Luca Fiorilli

    as Video Technician
  • Cristian Stelluti

    as Bouchard Agent
  • Alberto Basaluzzo

    as Bouchard Agent
  • Gábor Nagypál

    as Student (Istanbul)
  • Gianni Annoni

    as Video Room Guard
  • Yang Haiwen

    as CRC Tech
  • Mirjam Novak

    as CRC Tech
  • Rebecka Johnston

    as CRC Tech
  • Sardar Tagirovsky

    as CRC Tech
  • Gäbor Atlasz

    as Handless Beggar
  • Gábor Dióssy

    as Handless Beggar
  • Peter Schueller

    as Concert Patron
  • Lili Gesler

    as Concert Patron
  • Felipe Torres Urso

    as Concert Patron
  • Dino Conti

    as Death Mask Hall Guard
  • Mario Acampa

    as Death Mask Hall Guard
  • Pasquale Corrente

    as Angry Motorist
  • Kerem Ozen

    as Turkish Control Tower Agent
  • Xavier Laurent

    as Bouchard French Agent
  • Büyükkol Mehmet Onur

    as Turkish WHO Agent
  • Bálint Adorjáni

    as Turkish WHO Agent
  • Zsolt Páll

    as WHO Cistern Agent
  • Peter Linka

    as WHO Cistern Agent
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Sound Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
Directing Ron Howard Director
Production Ron Howard Producer
Editing Daniel P. Hanley Editor
Production Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
Production Dan Brown Executive Producer
Writing Dan Brown Novel
Camera Salvatore Totino Director of Photography
Production William M. Connor Executive Producer
Directing William M. Connor First Assistant Director
Crew Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts
Sound Tony Martinez Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Claudio Pacifico Stunt Driver
Production Nina Gold Casting
Art Peter Wenham Production Design
Crew Gábor Piroch Stunts
Production Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Art Jille Azis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Julian Day Costume Design
Editing Tom Elkins Editor
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production David B. Householter Executive Producer
Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
Crew Martin Goeres Stunts
Production Béatrice Kruger Casting
Production Jody Johnson Co-Producer
Crew Shane Steyn Stunts
Crew Ivailo Dimitrov Stunts
Production Anna Culp Executive Producer
Production Ute Leonhardt Line Producer
Sound Johannes Vogel Conductor
Sound Ruy García Sound Effects Editor
Production Theo Park Casting Associate
Art Bence Erdelyi Art Direction
Art Phil Sims Supervising Art Director
Camera Sergio De Luca Steadicam Operator
Production Diloy Gülün Line Producer
Production Suat Saglam Unit Production Manager
Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Slemer Karolina Assistant Production Manager
Art Péter Kovács Construction Coordinator
Directing Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor
Sound Daniel Pagan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Sound Deborah Wallach Supervising ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Iván Pohárnok Prosthetic Designer
Camera James Swanson Aerial Director of Photography
Art Deryck Blake Property Master
Art Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Zoey Stones Makeup & Hair
Directing Alice Filippi Second Assistant Director
Crew Stanislav Satko Stunts
Sound Casey Genton Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Miller Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Miller Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gábor Homonnay Costume Supervisor
Crew Péter Behan Armorer
Sound Heather Gross Foley Editor
Directing Monica Tatu Script Supervisor
Sound Steven Visscher Foley Supervisor
Crew Zoltán Bus Armorer
Crew Zoltán Harányi Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Móni Csomós Hairstylist
Production Gianluca Passone Production Manager
Sound Pam DeMetruis-Thomas ADR Editor
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator
Directing Wade Eastwood Second Unit Director
Lighting Krisztián Paluch Gaffer
Camera Brian Greenway First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Jan Loukota Stunts
Directing Mathias Schnelting First Assistant Director
Editing Simon Davis First Assistant Editor
Crew Christoph Knobloch Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Makeup & Hair
Directing Simonetta Valentini Second Assistant Director
Editing Andreas Fehrle Assistant Editor
Directing Inti Carboni First Assistant Director
Production Jason Pomerantz Production Director
Camera Csaba Bankhardt Dolly Grip
Sound Adam Ridge Boom Operator
Crew Balázs Lengyel Stunt Double
Production Gergö Balika Head of Production
Crew Nicholas Wittman Stunts
Crew Stilyan Mavrov Stunts
Crew Vencislav Stojanov Stunts
Crew Elitsa Razheva Stunts
Directing Norbert Vilonya Third Assistant Director
Art Márton Vörös Art Direction
Art Zsófia Antal Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Shahida Day Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Claudette Lilly Costume Supervisor
Directing Tamás Vass Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Clarice Gill Makeup & Hair
Camera Paolo Frasson Key Grip
Camera Imre Sisa Key Grip
Crew Tsvetolyub Iliev Stunts
Crew Stefan Shopov Stunts
Directing Melisa Kurtay First Assistant Director
Directing Nicola Marzano First Assistant Director
Crew Emiliano Novelli Stunt Driver
Production Marco Milani Unit Manager
Production Michele Ottaggio Unit Manager
Crew Géza Kovács Stunts
Crew Jozsef Fodor Stunts
Crew Orsányi Iván Stunts
Crew Richard Nagy Stunts
Crew Béla Orsányi Stunts
Crew Péter Sokorai Stunts
Crew James O'Daly Stunts
Sound Òscar Senén Orchestrator
Crew Gáspár Szabó Stunts
Sound Gerald Donlan Dialogue Editor
Sound Joan Martorell Orchestrator
Crew Gabor Szeman Stunts
Crew Norbert Kovács Stunts
Crew Abel Kocsis Stunts
Art Kamen Anev Concept Artist
Crew Sona Havranova Stunts
Crew Marina Tyndall Dialect Coach
Camera László Mihály Dolly Grip
Crew Jenei Attila Stunts
Directing Murat Sağlam Third Assistant Director
Production Mátyás Vándor Assistant Production Manager
Art József Kiss Construction Manager
Directing Bogi Móricz Second Assistant Director
Directing Tamás Péter Chipie Third Assistant Director
Crew Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt Stunts
Directing Hajós Péter Assistant Director
Crew Branislav Martinak Stunts
Directing Andrea Pagani Second Assistant Director
Art Gabriele Ridolfi Leadman
Crew Lucy Cork Stunt Double
Crew Stephane Fiossanangaye Stunt Double
Crew Daniel Gerzseny Stunts
Crew Martin Matejcik Stunt Double
Crew Gianluigi Scilla Stunt Driver
Crew Nilla Sinko Stunts
Crew Sarah Vignot Stunts
Lighting Fabio Bonizzoni Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Marco Merlini Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Matyas Borda Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Csaba Böjthe Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emma Mash Makeup & Hair
Sound Bernd Mazagg Sound Recordist
Crew Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov-Silber Dialect Coach
Crew Erik Singer Dialect Coach
Art Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen Storyboard Artist
Production Filippo Conti Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Diego Loreggian Post Production Supervisor
Crew Vincent G. Scotti Post Production Assistant
Production Ibrahim Öter Assistant Location Manager
Directing Ozge Cagaloglu Second Assistant Director
Directing Scott R. Meyers Second Second Assistant Director
Production Stefano Biraghi Unit Production Manager
Production Zeki Kahveci Location Manager
Production Krisztian Kertai Production Manager
Production Ceyhun Kirkiz Unit Manager
Production Hendrik Lam Production Manager
Production Cecilia Irene Massaggia Production Secretary
Production Martina Patruno Production Assistant
Directing M. Sena Aksay Third Assistant Director
Directing Luca Cenname Assistant Director
Directing Emese Matuz Third Assistant Director
Directing Yvonne Olivieri Third Assistant Director
Directing Luca Padrini Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrea Poli Third Assistant Director
Production Fruzsina Szõke Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up