A group of young horror fans go searching for a film that mysteriously vanished years ago but instead find that the demented killer from the movie is real, and he's thrilled to meet fans who will die gruesomely for his art.
Unfortunately the movie The Hills Run Red is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Production | Gillian Hawser | Casting |
Production | Donald Paul Pemrick | Casting |
Production | Dean E. Fronk | Casting |
Production | Jonathan Tzachor | Producer |
Camera | Ilan Rosenberg | Director of Photography |
Camera | Ilan Rosenberg | "A" Camera Operator |
Writing | David J. Schow | Writer |
Directing | Dave Parker | Director |
Sound | Stanley Kastner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Kaloian Vodenicharov | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John Carchietta | Producer |
Writing | John Carchietta | Writer |
Writing | John Dombrow | Writer |
Production | Jonas Talkington | Casting |
Crew | Ronald J. Levin | Legal Services |
Production | Natasha Roth | Production Assistant |
Sound | Greg Mauer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Adam Farrar | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Carl Morano | Producer |
Production | Robert Meyer Burnett | Producer |
Sound | Frederik Wiedmann | Music |
Crew | Velizar Peev | Stunts |
Sound | Trip Brock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Antonello Rubino | Production Design |
Art | Ivan Ranghelov | Art Direction |
Lighting | Stanislav Dimitrov | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Ron Karkoska | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sean Findley | Post Production Consulting |
Production | Cherise Honey | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Steven Avila | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steven Avila | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter D. Lago | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Ivan Kotsev | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Steven Utt | Sound Engineer |
Production | Ivo Simeonov | Location Manager |
Editing | Harold Parker | Editor |
Editing | Crispin Struthers | Additional Editor |
Crew | Borislav Iliev | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Desislava Andonova | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Yana Stoyanova | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmina Vasileva | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmina Vasileva | Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Zarko Karatanchev | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Art | Orlin Grozdanov | Property Master |
Art | Anna Hadzhieva | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vyarka Sirkova | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Shelly Stoyanova | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley Artist |
Sound | Petar Kadiiski | Boom Operator |
Crew | Kiril Kurtov | Driver |
Camera | Kiril Kurtov | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Simon Varsano | Still Photographer |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Alexander Pugh | Sound Designer |
Sound | Alexander Pugh | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian S.M. Wroth | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bryon Speller | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Kathleen Largay | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Art | Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Petya Simeonova | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kiril Dimov | Carpenter |
Crew | Lubomir Evtimov | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nate Jess | VFX Artist |
Production | Yanko Ushatov | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Sean Madsen | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR Mixer |
Art | Evgeni Yordanov | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Desislava Grozdeva | Hairstylist |
Art | Bogdan Bogdanov | Set Dresser |
Art | Paolo Faenzi | Set Decoration |
Crew | Stefan Razlojki | Armorer |
Production | Ivan Kolev | Casting |
Production | Ivan Kolev | Extras Casting |
Production | Arlene Kiyabu | Casting Associate |
Camera | Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Konstantin Popov | Gaffer |
Crew | Georgi Dimitrov | Stunts |
Art | Peter Krumov | Set Dresser |
Crew | Sashko Iliev | Driver |
Sound | Hyesu Yang | Orchestrator |
Camera | Nikolai Kerezov | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Nikolai Kerezov | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Alexander Dimitrov | Grip |
Crew | Tsvetan Dimitrov | Driver |
Production | Vessela Bannzurkova | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Vessela Bannzurkova | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Ivan Petkov | Driver |
Production | Jeff Shiffman | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Svetoslav Velichkov | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Tsvetan Kostov | Grip |
Art | Maria Doicheva | Painter |
Art | Eleonora Slavkova | Painter |
Crew | Vencislav Stojanov | Stunts |
Crew | Elitsa Razheva | Stunts |
Crew | Georgi Stanislavov | Stunts |
Lighting | Rumen Idakiev | Electrician |
Editing | Evans Butterworth | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Miroslav Borisov | Grip |
Production | Stasi Petrova | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Vasil Galabov | Key Grip |
Camera | Stoyan Georgiev | Grip |
Crew | Christopher Hills-Wright | Post Production Consulting |
Production | Gina Amador | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Mitko Shterev | Production Assistant |
Art | Zhivko Zhelyazkov | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Marc Carlini | Assistant Editor |
Art | Georgi Kodzhabashiyski | Painter |
Art | Martin Genchev | Set Dresser |
Crew | Lachezar Dobrev | Carpenter |
Crew | Dian Dimitrov | Carpenter |
Crew | Valentin Hadzhiev | Carpenter |
Art | Lidiya Burukova | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Nikifor Shopov | Electrician |
Production | Petia Petrova | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jan Chalupecký | Conductor |
Production | Mariana Vodenicharova | Production Assistant |
Art | Mike Rotella | Sculptor |
Camera | Pavel Vladimirov | Grip |
Lighting | Vladimir Varadinov | Electrician |
Crew | Borislava Ivanova | Craft Service |
Crew | Peter Georgiev | Driver |
Crew | Georgi Karlukovski | Stunts |
Sound | Zac Anderson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kyle Tilbury | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Svetoslav Angelov | Carpenter |
Production | Ina Vaseva | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Georgi Avramov | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Iliyan Petrov | Driver |
Production | Federico Silva | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Alexander Idakiev | Electrician |
Production | Mario Georgiev | Accountant |
Lighting | Dimitar Cvetkov | Electrician |
Lighting | Emil Spasov | Electrician |
Camera | Dimitar Vuchkov | Grip |
Sound | Tzvetan Kadiysk | Sound Recordist |
Art | Michael Broom | Concept Artist |
Crew | Ivo Ivanov | Carpenter |
Art | Kolyo Nachev | Painter |
Sound | Caleb Easter | Foley Editor |
Camera | Yulian Filipov | Grip |
Production | Sean Finegan | Associate Producer |
Production | Steve Bender | Associate Producer |
Directing | Silviya Asenova | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Borislav Vasilev | Leadman |
Crew | Daniel "Chachi" Tegnelia | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Jason Bradley | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Dimiter Petrov - Tsaisa | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | Toni Dimitrov | Electrician |
Lighting | Kostadin Stoichev | Electrician |
Camera | Dimiter Dimitrov | Grip |
Crew | Velislav Velev | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Sotir Baladzhanov | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Ilia Zaykov | Pyrotechnician |
Editing | Frank Roman | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Michael Frayeh | Accountant |
Production | Galabina Botova | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Scott Connor | Sculptor |
Crew | Ivo Jonev | Set Medic |
Production | Nikolai Grozev | Production Assistant |
Production | Petko Slaveikov | Production Assistant |
Production | Alexander Skerlev | Production Assistant |
Production | Ivailo Kirilov | Production Assistant |
Production | Ivo Lyubenov | Production Assistant |
Production | Dimiter Petrov | Production Assistant |
Production | Peter Shterev | Production Assistant |
Production | Bogdan Hristov | Production Assistant |
Production | Marina Stoytcheva-Rangelova | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Trayan "Tuto" Anachkov | Driver |
Crew | Simeon Atanasov | Driver |
Crew | Martin Kolev | Driver |
Crew | Yuri Lakov | Driver |
Crew | Milen Filipov | Driver |
Crew | Stoian Rakovski | Driver |
Crew | Kristian Dimitrov | Driver |
Crew | Tsvetan Ignatov | Driver |
Crew | Vesco Nachev | Driver |
Crew | Alexey Minev | Driver |
Crew | Georgi Draganov | Driver |
Crew | Emil Serkedzhiev | Driver |
Crew | Stefan Kostadinov-Fibata | Cableman |
Crew | Stefan Kostadinov-Fibata | Driver |
Crew | Stefan Cheresharski | Driver |
Crew | Boiko Atanasov | Driver |
Crew | Dimiter Zarev | Driver |
Crew | Ivan Kovachev | Driver |
Crew | Ivan Ivanov | Craft Service |
Crew | Bojidar Eftov | Carpenter |
Crew | Svetoslav Stoilov | Carpenter |
Crew | Veselin Ilov | Carpenter |
Crew | Victor Deyov | Carpenter |
Art | Mihaela Kondeva | Painter |