Laurie Strode struggles to come to terms with her brother Michael's deadly return to Haddonfield, Illinois. Meanwhile, Michael prepares for another reunion with his sister.
Unfortunately the movie Halloween II is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Rob Zombie | Director |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Gaffer |
Writing | Rob Zombie | Writer |
Production | Malek Akkad | Producer |
Production | Monika Mikkelsen | Casting |
Production | Andy Gould | Producer |
Production | Rob Zombie | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary E. McLeod | Costume Design |
Camera | Brandon Trost | Director of Photography |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Art | Garreth Stover | Production Design |
Art | T.K. Kirkpatrick | Art Direction |
Directing | Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Sharon Watt | Script Supervisor |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Editing | Stuart Sperling | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Ladek | Wigmaker |
Directing | Alexander H. Gayner | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Glenn Garland | Editor |
Crew | Rawn Hutchinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | John Brunot | Property Master |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunt Double |
Editing | Sorin Ariel Iarovici | Assistant Editor |
Art | Neil David Pontecorvo | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Arturo Rojas | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Tim Sylvia | Stunt Double |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Crew | Jay Spadaro | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brandon Sebek | Stunt Double |
Camera | Marsha Blackburn | Still Photographer |
Camera | Chris Birdsong | Key Grip |
Crew | Michelle Sebek | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Paris | Pilot |
Editing | Joel T. Pashby | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Morton | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Toth | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Lanning | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Kiss | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Matthew Stein | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew G. La Marca | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew G. La Marca | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Emily McGovern | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chris Nielsen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Leslie Rodier | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Barney Cabral | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Aynee Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Trevor Metz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Thomas O'Neil Younkman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mandell Winter | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Zimmerman | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Buck Robinson | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Justin Duval | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Robert Lane | Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Neale | Location Manager |
Production | Lisa Mae Fincannon | Location Casting |
Production | Craig Fincannon | Location Casting |
Production | Mark Fincannon | Location Casting |
Production | Tara Feldstein Bennett | Casting Assistant |
Production | Gene Vassilaros | Casting Associate |
Production | Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Art | Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Crew | Robert Vazquez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Grant North | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nisa Kellner | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | J. Brad Watson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Robbs | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Douglas Noe | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Luis García | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Moore | Hair Department Head |
Art | Daniel Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jason Wilson | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Cesar Angobaldo | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | David A. Little | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Nick Neutra | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Kyle Billingsley | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Sound | James Bailey | Foley Artist |
Sound | Cynthia Merrill | Foley Artist |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley Artist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Amber Taylor | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Dornfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michele Ferrone | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paulina Kuszta | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Lindsay M. Hoppe | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Samuel M. Dabbs | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Steve Caldwell | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Adam Zepeda | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Rob Zombie | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Gregg Brazzel | Stunts |
Crew | Samantha MacIvor | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Randall | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunts |
Crew | Vince Cupone | Stunts |
Crew | Oliver Keller | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Beard | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Dale | Stunts |
Crew | Haley Nott | Stunts |
Crew | Ross Morgan Ruben | Stunts |
Crew | Dina L. Margolin | Stunts |
Crew | Cal Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Barnes | Stunts |
Crew | Benjamin Rowe | Stunts |
Crew | T.J. White | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Brown | Stunts |
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |