Puppet Master

Puppet Master (1989)

Evil comes in all sizes.

  • Genre: Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1989-10-12
  • User Rating: 5.818/10 from 261 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 29min
  • Language: Español
  • Production Company: Full Moon Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Schmoeller
star 5.818/10
From 261 Ratings

Summary

A Jewish puppet maker who's discovered the secret to creating living puppets commits suicide to avoid capture by the Nazis and hides his beloved and harmless puppet children in a California hotel. Years later, a cult of magicians arrive at the hotel under the invitation of an ex-member who betrayed them all, only to find that he's dead - and that the living puppets, under the influence of a new Puppet Master, have turned murderous!

Trailer

Is Puppet Master on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Puppet Master is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Puppet Master becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Paul Le Mat

    as Alex Whitaker
  • William Hickey

    as Andre Toulon
  • Irene Miracle

    as Dana Hadley
  • Jimmie F. Skaggs

    as Neil Gallagher
  • Robin Frates

    as Megan Gallagher
  • Matt Roe

    as Frank Forrester
  • Kathryn O'Reilly

    as Carlissa Stamford
  • Mews Small

    as Theresa
  • Barbara Crampton

    as Woman at Carnival
  • David Boyd

    as Man at Carnival
  • Peter Frankland

    as Assassin #1
  • Andrew Kimbrough

    as Assassin #2
  • Ed Cookie Jarvis

    as Pinhead (voice)
  • Linda Cook

    as Leech Woman (voice)
  • Tim Dornberg

    as Tunneler (voice)
  • Bert Rosario

    as Blade (voice)
  • Michael Laide

    as Jester (voice)
  • Andrea Henry

    as (uncredited)
Camera Antonio Scaramuzza Camera Operator
Camera Russell Carpenter Additional Photography
Art John Myhre Production Design
Sound Richard Band Original Music Composer
Production Charles Band Executive Producer
Writing Charles Band Story
Costume & Make-Up Robin Lewis-West Costume Design
Camera Christopher Faloona First Assistant Camera
Camera Sergio Salvati Director of Photography
Writing David Schmoeller Screenplay
Directing David Schmoeller Director
Editing Randy Bricker Assistant Editor
Writing Kenneth J. Hall Story
Editing Thomas Meshelski Editor
Production Gary Schmoeller Production Manager
Lighting Jürgen Baum Gaffer
Camera Paul Gentry Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Hope Perello Producer
Directing Hope Perello Second Unit Director
Crew Phil Brandes Scenic Artist
Production Vivian Levy Casting
Art Sean Everett Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Meg Goodwin Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Gabrielle Petrissans Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Doug Reed Foley Editor
Visual Effects Justin Kohn Animation
Sound Phillip Raves Sound Effects Editor
Camera Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator
Sound Sarah Brady Dialogue Editor
Camera Gilbert Salas Second Assistant Camera
Camera David M. Rakoczy Key Grip
Sound William Shaffer Boom Operator
Sound Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Lighting Steve Gero Best Boy Electric
Sound Andy Napell Sound Mixer
Camera Steven Kaminsky Grip
Lighting Michael C. Price Electrician
Camera Jeffrey A. Johnson Grip
Art Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist
Production Christina Fong Production Assistant
Production Debra Spidell Production Coordinator
Art Anna Rita Raineri Set Decoration
Camera Peter Drinco Best Boy Grip
Crew Jeffrey Court Production Controller
Costume & Make-Up Laura Connolly Additional Hairstylist
Sound Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor
Camera John V. Fante Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Karin Liebrand Script Supervisor
Sound Walter Gorey Sound Mixer
Camera Chris Kiperman Grip
Costume & Make-Up Carlann Matz Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lowe Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Valerie McKnight Makeup Artist
Art Adam Silverman Assistant Property Master
Art Loy Hopkins Set Dresser
Camera Steven Kline Assistant Camera
Lighting Guy Alford Electrician
Lighting Paul Bacca Electrician
Lighting Bryan Cooke Electrician
Lighting Steve Price Electrician
Lighting Larry Roth Electrician
Camera David Dowell First Assistant Camera
Camera Rob Copeland Grip
Camera Ryan Wedemeyer Grip
Camera Marcus 'Roo' Flower Grip
Camera Leslie R. Morris Second Assistant Camera
Camera Lisa Andreini Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Annie Jones Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Rob Bloch Animal Wrangler
Crew Robert Dollwet Animal Wrangler
Crew Warren Sewell Craft Service
Production Scott Firestone Production Accountant
Production Glenn Herniter Production Assistant
Production Peter Phillip Bayham Production Assistant
Production Robert Ferguson Production Assistant
Directing Marita Simpson Script Supervisor
Sound William Fiege Sound Mixer
Sound Ted Kosciusko Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Donna Littleford Visual Effects Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up