Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010)

Prepare for Murder, Mayhem & Madness.

  • Genre: Action, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2010-01-19
  • User Rating: 5.5/10 from 218 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 26min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Capital Arts Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America, Canada
  • Director: P.J. Pesce
star 5.5/10
From 218 Ratings

Summary

Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate, psychotic assassins dispatched by mystery man Hal Leuco to win a huge bounty includes a resourceful beauty who has a unique method of killing her prey, a power-tool wielding psychopath and a deadly master of disguise.

Trailer

Is Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Tom Berenger

    as Walter Weed
  • Clayne Crawford

    as Agent Baker
  • Tommy Flanagan

    as Lazlo Soot
  • Maury Sterling

    as Lester Tremor
  • Martha Higareda

    as Ariella Martinez
  • Christopher Michael Holley

    as Malcolm Little
  • Ernie Hudson

    as Anthony Vejar
  • Michael Parks

    as Fritz Tremor
  • Autumn Reeser

    as Kaitlyn 'AK-47' Tremor
  • Vinnie Jones

    as Finbar McTeague
  • Hrothgar Mathews

    as Agent Redstone
  • Jared Keeso

    as Agent Nicholas
  • Jason Schombing

    as Agent Abrego
  • David Richmond-Peck

    as Agent Dumare
  • C. Ernst Harth

    as Baby Boy Tremor
  • John R. Taylor

    as Father Barton
  • Carrie Keagan

    as News Reporter
  • Michael Eklund

    as Navy Dude
  • Kirsten Robek

    as Jenny Lee
  • Sonja Bennett

    as Jules Scott
  • Keegan Connor Tracy

    as Vicky Salerno
  • Merwin Mondesir

    as Agent Osterberg
  • Phillip Mitchell

    as Agent Culham
  • Douglas Chapman

    as Agent O' Keefe
  • Michael Adamthwaite

    as Agent #1
Camera John Seale First Assistant "B" Camera
Production Nancy Nayor Casting
Art Chris August Production Design
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Production Mike Elliott Producer
Writing Tom Abrams Screenplay
Visual Effects Chris Bremble Visual Effects Producer
Camera David Geddes Director of Photography
Production Joe Carnahan Executive Producer
Writing Joe Carnahan Characters
Writing Joe Carnahan Story
Sound Tim Jones Original Music Composer
Art Shirley Inget Set Decoration
Sound Martin Lacroix Boom Operator
Sound Michael T. Williamson Sound Mixer
Sound Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sean Cossey Casting
Writing Olatunde Osunsanmi Screenplay
Writing Olatunde Osunsanmi Story
Writing P.J. Pesce Screenplay
Directing P.J. Pesce Director
Writing Olumide Odebunmi Screenplay
Writing Olumide Odebunmi Story
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Sound Glenn T. Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Glenn T. Morgan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Stuart Aikins Casting
Production John Barba Casting Associate
Sound Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Camera Andrew Coppin First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Ben Wilkins Dialogue Editor
Sound Ben Wilkins ADR Editor
Production Chris Foss Line Producer
Camera Karl Herrmann Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Weinrauch Costume Design
Art Anneke Van Oort Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Shelly Shaw Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Jill MacLauchlan Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Kai Siperko Dresser
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Crew Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Toby Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Camera Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
Art Dean Barker Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Cindy Barlow Key Makeup Artist
Camera Michael Wrinch Camera Operator
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Adina Shore Hairstylist
Production Greg Holstein Associate Producer
Directing Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor
Art Lisa Canzi Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Codey Blair First Assistant Hairstylist
Editing Gregg Garvin Colorist
Art Bryan Anderson Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Janice Devries Costume Coordinator
Production J.J. Ogilvy Casting Associate
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Art Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master
Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Katie Piel Casting Associate
Camera Al Campbell Key Grip
Art Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Sound Gordon Sproule ADR Mixer
Crew Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator
Camera Jay Kohne First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Sara Brown Extras Casting Assistant
Camera Enrique del Rio Digital Imaging Technician
Art Chris Thompson Construction Coordinator
Lighting Fred Boyd Gaffer
Lighting Chuck Reid Gaffer
Camera Chris Oben Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Stephen Jackson Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Ken Brooker Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Pennock First Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Randal Holden Construction Foreman
Art Janice Clements Set Designer
Art Todd Lawley Set Dresser
Art Glenn MacDonald Set Dresser
Lighting Stuart Collison Best Boy Electric
Camera Richard Win Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
Camera Finbar McMillan Dolly Grip
Camera Laird Pierce First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Steve Holland Generator Operator
Camera Steve Sherlock Key Grip
Camera Tony Hyland Key Grip
Lighting Mike Dubé Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Gene Keigher Rigging Grip
Camera Kyle Christy Still Photographer
Crew Lyle Contaoe Techno Crane Operator
Production Kit Hayward Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Alissa Kennedy Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jody Leanne Petford Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ivan Lehner Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Waterman Dresser
Crew Christy Richmond Visual Effects Editor
Editing Christy Richmond Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Amy Giammarco ADR Coordinator
Sound Dean St. John ADR Mixer
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Sound Julie Altus ADR Recordist

keyboard_arrow_up