Kubo mesmerizes the people in his village with his magical gift for spinning wild tales with origami. When he accidentally summons an evil spirit seeking vengeance, Kubo is forced to go on a quest to solve the mystery of his fallen samurai father and his mystical weaponry, as well as discover his own magical powers.
Unfortunately the movie Kubo and the Two Strings is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Travis Knight | Director |
Visual Effects | Thiago Calçado | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexander Snow | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sean Gregory | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Parry | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matias Liebrecht | Animation |
Visual Effects | Helen Duckworth | Modeling |
Visual Effects | David Vandervoort | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brad Schiff | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Vale | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anthony Straus | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Lawthers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Florian Perinelle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Zachary Rahman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Charles Greenfield | Animation |
Visual Effects | Justin M. Rasch | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Croke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philippe Tardif | Animation |
Art | Nelson Lowry | Production Design |
Art | Daniel R. Casey | Production Design |
Writing | Marc Haimes | Story |
Camera | Frank Passingham | Director of Photography |
Production | Travis Knight | Producer |
Sound | Dario Marianelli | Original Music Composer |
Production | Arianne Sutner | Producer |
Editing | Christopher Murrie | Editor |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Cook | Costume Design |
Writing | Shannon Tindle | Story |
Writing | Chris Butler | Screenplay |
Writing | Marc Haimes | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Oliver Jones | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Emerson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian McLean | Visual Effects |
Art | Alice Bird | Art Direction |
Production | Ashley Lambert | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Danail Kraev | Animation |
Crew | Aaron Toney | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David E. Hall | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Beightol | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Baptiste Rogron | Animation |
Art | Shannon Tindle | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Michelle Ross | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Travis Knight | Animation |
Production | Jocelyn Pascall | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Shannon Tindle | Character Designer |
Sound | Dario Marianelli | Orchestrator |
Production | Judy Cook | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Dawn Yamada | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Joe Gorski | CG Animator |
Writing | Chris Butler | Head of Story |
Production | Peter John Kousakis | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Megan Ganz | Thanks |
Crew | Olivia Harrison | Thanks |
Production | Danika Burtt | Accountant |
Production | Ben Harris | Casting Associate |
Crew | Jay Kogen | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Daniel Alderson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Gill | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jan-Erik Maas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Suzy Parr | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alastair Macleod | Animation Technical Director |
Art | Casey Zander Anderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Annika Schindler | Costumer |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Clive Bell | Musician |
Production | Matthew J.D. Thill | Production Runner |
Sound | Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Art | Brian Ormiston | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Monica Fedrick | Title Graphics |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Joe Beckley | Matte Painter |
Sound | Carlos Sotolongo | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tim Chau | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dobrin Yanev | Animation |
Camera | Amelia 'Mia' Sires | Data Wrangler |
Directing | Billy Cabey | Layout |
Crew | Jenniphur Ryan | Legal Services |
Sound | Dominick Certo | Music Editor |
Production | Evan Hailstone | Production Runner |
Visual Effects | Gabe Sprenger | Animation |
Art | Emanuela Cozzi | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Nickolas Zolotko | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Joel Hasse | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rachelle Lambden | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tilman Paulin | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Daniel Short | Digital Compositor |
Art | August Hall | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Claudia Amatulli | Animation Coordinator |
Crew | James Pina | Compositor |
Crew | Brice Shultz | Compositor |
Editing | Mandy Hutchings | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jesse Levitt | Assistant Camera |
Art | Josh Holtsclaw | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Brian Tarlecki | Sound Mix Technician |
Production | Andrew Hollandsworth | Production Runner |
Visual Effects | Mike Hollenbeck | Animation |
Sound | Melanie Pappenheim | Vocals |
Art | Ean McNamara | Concept Artist |
Crew | Nicholas Childs | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Colette Nickola | Costumer |
Camera | Nik Siefke | Data Wrangler |
Directing | Samuel Wilson | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Joe Strasser | Lighting Director |
Art | Carl B. Hamilton | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Andy Bailey | Animation |
Art | Graham Annable | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Travis Crotts | Foley Editor |
Crew | David J. Rowe | Information Systems Manager |
Production | Kara Sinclair | Production Runner |
Art | Andy Berry | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Kim Slate | Visual Effects |
Sound | Melissa Holding | Musician |
Production | Marina Capizzi | Production Runner |
Art | Joe Kortum | Prop Designer |
Crew | Sara Ireland | Compositor |
Art | Lou Romano | Concept Artist |
Camera | Jason Potter | Data Wrangler |
Editing | Mike Sowa | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Nick Wollage | Score Engineer |
Sound | Thomas O'Neil Younkman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Anthony Elworthy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Phil Dale | Animation |
Crew | John Henry Frankenhauser | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Mike Terpstra | Compositor |
Sound | James Bellamy | Music Editor |
Production | Emily Shinyi Hsu | Producer's Assistant |
Sound | Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Jake Carlson | Assistant Camera |
Production | David J. Epstein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Sevy | CG Supervisor |
Production | Daniela Scovel | Production Assistant |
Crew | Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Holly Werner | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Holly Webster | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Gotham | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Geoff Alexander | Conductor |
Directing | Kj Pilar | Script Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Takashi Kuboto | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Trahern Wells | Gaffer |
Production | Tyler M. Saunders | Production Coordinator |
Art | Toby Froud | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Brian Leif Hansen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ian Whitlock | Animation |
Art | Ovi Nedelcu | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Phil Brotherton | Visual Effects |
Crew | Daniel Leatherdale | Compositor |
Editing | Anthony Pitone | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Tim Garbutt | Graphic Designer |
Writing | John Aoshima | Head of Story |
Sound | Hibiki Ichikawa | Musician |
Writing | Shawn Palmer | Story Artist |
Visual Effects | Curtis Darwin Zinn | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Nancy Fuller | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Christina Mackin | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Tarō Gotō | Production Consultant |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Riley | Animation |
Art | Julian Narino | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Brett Alexander Nichols | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Finley Mulligan | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Nick Mariana | Visual Effects |
Editing | Valance Eisleben | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Lighting | James WilderHancock | Gaffer |
Production | Desiree Ong | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Berardo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emily Greene | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Karl Kohlman | VFX Artist |
Sound | Sara Matarazzo | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Kmetz | Musician |
Production | Maggie Begley | Publicist |
Directing | Alicia Cortes | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jodi Clark | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Owen Nelson | Software Engineer |
Sound | Clayton Weber | Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Stolberg | Sound Recordist |
Art | Mark Garcia | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Stalman | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Malcolm Lamont | Lead Animator |