Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.
Yes! The movie Maze Runner: The Death Cure is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Producer |
Editing | Dan Zimmerman | Editor |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Executive Producer |
Sound | John Ottman | Sound Mixer |
Art | Michael Diner | Art Direction |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel T. Dorrance | Production Design |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Love | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Marty Bowen | Producer |
Camera | Gyula Pados | Director of Photography |
Sound | David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | John Paesano | Original Music Composer |
Production | James Powers | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Joe Hartwick Jr. | Producer |
Crew | Paul Lazenby | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Chang | Stunts |
Art | Raj Rihal | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Einar Martinsen | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Matt Sloan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Wes Ball | Director |
Production | Wes Ball | Producer |
Camera | Keith Saayman | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Irena Stepić | Assistant Costume Designer |
Writing | James Dashner | Novel |
Writing | T.S. Nowlin | Screenplay |
Production | Ellen Goldsmith-Vein | Producer |
Camera | Peter Belcher | Camera Operator |
Art | Christophe Dalberg | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Lee Stollman | Producer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Sound Designer |
Sound | Garret Farrell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Siobhan Roome | Set Designer |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Designer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Scott Puckett | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Rohan Lyal | Head Greensman |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | R. Christopher White | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Alessandro Brambilla | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Adi Visser | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Blair Clark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Niall Fraser | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Haley | Key Costumer |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Shannon Courte | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Holm | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Glenn Suter | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Shane Daniels | Stunts |
Directing | Suze Dunbar | Script Supervisor |
Art | Dean Eilertson | Property Master |
Art | Gaby Beyers | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Alessandro Saponi | CG Supervisor |
Editing | P.J. Burch | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Metcalfe | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Vinca Cox | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Logan Breit | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Kim Robinson | Continuity |
Art | Catherine Palmer | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Hetta Burger | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Charles Martin Inouye | Music Editor |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nava R. Sadan | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Gary Young | Sculptor |
Crew | Rhys Williams | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabel Bloor | Key Costumer |
Production | Beth Day | Casting Associate |
Production | Liz Ludwitzke | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Martin Wiseman | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Reinier Smit | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Ben Cox | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lythgoe-Green | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | E.J. Misisco | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Tamara Allen | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Wendy Nomiyama | Assistant Editor |
Production | Nicole Oguchi | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Helen Luttrell | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Karavoussanos | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | Patrick O'Connor | Art Direction |
Camera | Daniel Bombell | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Darren Brisker | Sound Mixer |
Art | John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Dietz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Mike F. Hedayati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Gale | Costumer |
Art | Andrea Borland | Art Direction |
Art | Ross Jenkin | Art Direction |
Crew | Lisa Godwin | Propmaker |
Art | Julieta Jiménez | Set Designer |
Art | Andrew Lee McConnell | Set Designer |
Art | Kerry van Lillenveld | Property Master |
Crew | Nicole Connelly | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Seth Kenlon | Visual Effects |
Crew | Patrick Phan | Stunts |
Crew | Julia Rekaikyna | Stunts |
Lighting | Scott Kozak | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Colin Robson | Grip |
Lighting | Armand Santos | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dean Schwingboth | Grip |
Crew | Ron Irvine | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Carrie O'Bray | Transportation Captain |
Production | Morgan Brady | Production Coordinator |
Production | Julieann Snow | Production Accountant |
Crew | Kelsey Wheeler | Pilot |
Directing | David Klohn | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Gavin Coford | Boom Operator |
Directing | William Booker | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Roberto Dominguez Alegria | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Noel Albornoz | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Bruce K. Malala | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Sam Ashford-Rowe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Dan Sigobongo | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Davide Anselmi | Sound Editor |
Sound | Davide Anselmi | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Jed Harris | Electrician |
Lighting | Moses Makateng | Electrician |
Lighting | Oliver Wilter | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Ramos | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Butterfield | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jazmin Evans | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Morgan | Costumer |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vasilis Antipas | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Oliver Ferguson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Amanda Newby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | J.P. Ridgway | Key Grip |
Camera | Evan Maclachlan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Danie du Toit | Camera Operator |
Art | Darren Christian | Concept Artist |
Editing | Michael Rostker | 3D Editor |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Nadia Brand | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Moray McGregor | Standby Art Director |
Art | Jerry Staar | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Frederick Mpuuga | Concept Artist |
Art | Michel Smit | Concept Artist |
Art | Darek Zabrocki | Concept Artist |
Art | Stevo Bedford | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Gordon Russell | Construction Foreman |
Art | Garreth Carikas | Graphic Designer |
Art | Thomas Dorman | Graphic Designer |
Art | Carla Jackson | Head Greensman |
Art | Brett Hirson | Set Designer |
Art | Lauren Sevior | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Risk | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Samantha Davids | Camera Loader |
Camera | Keith Johnston | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Adrian van As | Dolly Grip |
Camera | dron | Drone Cinematographer |
Lighting | Alfred Mxathule | Electrician |
Lighting | Vincent Ngcobo | Electrician |
Lighting | Athi Pokolo | Electrician |
Camera | Berndt Wiese | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Adrian Boerlage | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark Forster | Key Grip |
Camera | Nick Phillips | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Negoita Mihai | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Marcel Klopper | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | David McIntosh | Rigging Grip |
Production | J.P. van der Merwe | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Michanne Kirsten | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Trevino | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsyn Lee Wilson | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nawaal Hendriks | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy L. Schilling | Key Costumer |
Editing | Greg Hollander | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Alex Oreman | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Michael Van Fleet | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Beth Li | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Stanislav Dovliashewicz | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Walters | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Ryan Cronin | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Vincent Désilets | Senior Animator |
Crew | Niall Lenihan | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Marc Faladeau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sky Stone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Katherine Terzieva | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey J. Marks | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Andrew Eick | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Macarin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rachel Hannah Cohen | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Chang Jung-min | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jerry Graham | Animation |
Sound | Will Ropp | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Ronan Binding | Animation |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Directing | Benjamin Cairns | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cameron Hadlow | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Leroy Titus | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Megan Truter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Nicola Unsworth | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Dave Lovano | Stunts |