Paddington 2

Paddington 2 (2017)

It takes a bear to catch a thief

  • Genre: Adventure, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2017-11-09
  • User Rating: 7.478/10 from 1850 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Canal+
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Paul King
star 7.478/10
From 1,850 Ratings

Summary

Paddington, now happily settled with the Browns, picks up a series of odd jobs to buy the perfect present for his Aunt Lucy, but it is stolen.

Trailer

Is Paddington 2 on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Paddington 2 is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

  • Ben Whishaw

    as Paddington Brown (voice)
  • Hugh Bonneville

    as Henry Brown
  • Sally Hawkins

    as Mary Brown
  • Samuel Joslin

    as Jonathan Brown
  • Madeleine Harris

    as Judy Brown
  • Julie Walters

    as Mrs. Bird
  • Brendan Gleeson

    as Knuckles McGinty
  • Hugh Grant

    as Phoenix Buchanan
  • Peter Capaldi

    as Reginald Curry
  • Jim Broadbent

    as Samuel Gruber
  • Simon Farnaby

    as Barry
  • Imelda Staunton

    as Aunt Lucy (voice)
  • Michael Gambon

    as Uncle Pastuzo (voice)
  • Ben Miller

    as Colonel Lancaster
  • Sanjeev Bhaskar

    as Dr. Jafri
  • Joanna Lumley

    as Felicity Fanshaw
  • Richard Ayoade

    as Forensic Investigator
  • Nicholas Woodeson

    as Insurance Company CEO
  • Tom Conti

    as Judge Gerald Biggleswade
  • Eileen Atkins

    as Madame Kozlova
  • Marie-France Alvarez

    as Mademoiselle Dubois
  • Jessica Hynes

    as Miss Kitts
  • Noah Taylor

    as Phibs
  • Shola Adewusi

    as First Ms. Peters
  • Nadine Marshall

    as Second Ms. Peters
  • Michael Mears

    as Clerk of Court
  • Louis Partridge

    as G-Man
  • Robbie Gee

    as Mr. Barnes
  • Enzo Squillino Jr.

    as Mr. Giuseppe
  • Sam Payne

    as Nelson
  • Catherine Shepherd

    as Nelson's Mother
  • Claire Keelan

    as Police Officer
  • Meera Syal

    as Prosecutor
  • Geoffrey Lumb

    as Second Police Officer
  • Alex Jordan

    as Steve Visby
  • Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

    as Warden Walker
  • Virgile Elana

    as Charlie Rumble
  • Emeson Nwolie

    as Double Bass Bob
  • Nicholas Lumley

    as Farmer Jack
  • Stephen McDade

    as Johnny Cashpoint
  • Deepak Anand

    as Mad Dog
  • Cal McCrystal

    as Sir Geoffrey Wilcott
  • Aaron Neil

    as Spoon
  • Geoff Banks

    as Squeaky Pete
  • Tom Davis

    as T-Bone
  • Jamie Demetriou

    as The Professor
  • Stewart Gilchrist

    as Chakrabatics Instructor
  • Justin Edwards

    as Dozy Policeman
  • Kya Garwood

    as Felicity Fanshawe's Assistant
  • Maggie Steed

    as Gertrude Biggleswade
  • Tim Fitzhigham

    as Magician
  • Joel Fry

    as Postman
  • David J Biscoe

    as Priest
  • Dan Antopolski

    as St. Paul's Guard
  • Gus Brown

    as St. Paul's Tour Guide
  • David Sant

    as Steward
  • Jennie Legat

    as The First Madame Kozlova
  • John Shearer

    as Steam Fair Stall Holder (voice)
  • Hiten Patel

    as Office Executive (uncredited)
  • Jag Patel

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
Production David Heyman Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Sound Dario Marianelli Original Music Composer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Sound Gillian Dodders ADR Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Production Nina Gold Casting
Art Gary Williamson Production Design
Camera Erik Wilson Director of Photography
Art Josh Yudkin Location Scout
Writing Paul King Screenplay
Directing Paul King Director
Writing Simon Farnaby Screenplay
Crew Aaron Davis Carpenter
Production Tarn Harper Post Production Accountant
Crew Will Smith Additional Writing
Editing Jonathan Amos Editor
Art Gareth Cousins Art Direction
Crew Richard Symons Prop Maker
Art Tony O'Callaghan Painter
Writing Michael Bond Characters
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Art Patrick Rolfe Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer
Art Muffin Green Property Master
Art Elo Soode Concept Artist
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Crew Johnathan Rush Mix Technician
Art James Price Art Direction
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Crew Tim Grover Post Production Supervisor
Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Production Robert Campbell Location Manager
Editing Mark Everson Editor
Lighting Ewan Cassidy Gaffer
Camera Brad Larner First Assistant Camera
Crew Seb Palmer Carpenter
Crew Paul Rigby Carpenter
Art Dan Crandon Construction Manager
Art Oliver Benson Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Alastair Grimshaw First Assistant Editor
Sound James Wichall Dialogue Editor
Crew Jo McLaren Stunt Coordinator
Art Cathy Cosgrove Set Decoration
Sound Nick Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Art Andrea Borland Art Direction
Camera Warwick Drucker Key Grip
Production Lauren Evans Casting
Costume & Make-Up Timothy Everest Costume Design
Sound Adam Laschinger Sound Recordist
Sound Lilly Blazewicz Foley Editor
Camera Ed Lancaster Grip
Art Lorna Houlihan Assistant Art Director
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Recordist
Directing Jack Ravenscroft First Assistant Director
Sound Dayo James Sound Effects Editor
Art Julian Nix Graphic Designer
Art Dean Hawley Painter
Costume & Make-Up Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
Camera Mark Morley Grip
Camera Ronan Murphy Key Grip
Editing Richard Ketteridge Additional Editor
Production Diarmuid Hughes Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Upson Visual Effects
Sound Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer
Crew Mark Sullivan Generator Operator
Camera Roy Bell Camera Trainee
Sound Martin Beresford Sound Recordist
Production Betty Ainslie First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Henry Kemplen VFX Editor
Camera Peter Olney Best Boy Grip
Sound Lottie Wade ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Aleksandar Kolev Animation
Camera Robbie Cairns Second Assistant Camera
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Crew Barrie Williams Transportation Coordinator
Crew Peter Prescott Carpenter
Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Lighting David Rigley-Williamson Electrician
Lighting Adam Sawatzki Electrician
Crew Lucy-Jayne Murray Stunt Double
Directing John Farrall-Miles Third Assistant Director
Lighting Damian Smyth Electrician
Sound Joe Nattrass Second Assistant Sound
Sound Catherine Rendall Sound Assistant
Production Amie Tridgell Location Manager
Art Sarah Worsley Location Scout
Art Joanne Ridler Standby Art Director
Art John Clark Painter
Costume & Make-Up Nathaniel Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Chris Robins Mix Technician
Camera Michael Rich Grip
Sound Rob Malone Sound Effects Editor
Art Alice Walker Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Alexander T.H. Browne VFX Artist
Lighting Mark Campany Electrician
Production Eleri Coulten Location Manager
Production Karin Kavanagh Location Coordinator
Production Charlotte Hemsley Assistant Location Manager
Production Ben White Location Assistant
Crew Keith Mowatt Carpenter
Art Ivan Ogilvie Location Scout
Lighting Garry Smith Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael Rich Rigging Grip
Art Vicky Ralph Art Department Coordinator
Art Jelle Rebry Art Department Assistant
Art Leah Beardmore Assistant Set Decoration
Production Tina Ellis Post Production Accountant
Art Mark Wood Standby Painter
Lighting Jay Burr Standby Rigger
Art John Ryan Standby Carpenter
Art Caradoc Curtis-Rouse Supervising Carpenter
Art Reg Patterson Supervising Carpenter
Crew Mark Sarsfield Carpenter
Crew Gary Bird Carpenter
Crew Ryan Gostick Carpenter
Crew Jamie Lumley Carpenter
Crew Mark Wallis Carpenter
Crew Dean Byrant Carpenter
Crew Gregory Fox Carpenter
Crew Tim Cook Carpenter
Crew Joe Wilmott Carpenter
Crew Jason Thomas Carpenter
Crew Alexis O'Brien Carpenter
Crew Ben Rai Green Carpenter
Crew Geroge Augsburger Carpenter
Crew Stuart Verity Carpenter
Crew Jo Watts Carpenter
Crew Scott Owen Carpenter
Crew Kevin Clark Carpenter
Lighting Michael Smit Electrician
Camera James Powell Grip
Lighting Cecilia Ropolo Electrician
Lighting Frank Guiney Electrician
Lighting Emily Pooley Electrician
Lighting Neil Gawthrop Electrician
Lighting Kyle Jerichow Electrician
Lighting Loren Clark Electrician
Lighting Steve Rehnsi Electrician
Lighting Tom Gude Electrician
Crew Barnaby Gordon Scenic Artist
Art Richard Lancaster Painter
Art Steve Barnes Painter
Art Jamie Stewart Painter
Art Donna Turner Painter
Art Peter Rhodes Painter
Art Nick Wood Painter
Art Dean Lancaster Painter

keyboard_arrow_up