Vampire death dealer Selene fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire faction that betrayed her. With her only allies, David and his father Thomas, she must stop the eternal war between Lycans and Vampires, even if it means she has to make the ultimate sacrifice.
Unfortunately the movie Underworld: Blood Wars is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Anna Foerster | Director |
Writing | Kevin Grevioux | Characters |
Writing | Danny McBride | Characters |
Writing | Len Wiseman | Characters |
Writing | Kyle Ward | Story |
Production | Anna Foerster | Executive Producer |
Production | Skip Williamson | Executive Producer |
Production | David Kern | Producer |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Production | Len Wiseman | Producer |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Producer |
Sound | Michael Wandmacher | Music |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Production | Julie Hutchinson | Casting |
Camera | Karl Walter Lindenlaub | Director of Photography |
Production | Maya Kvetny | Casting |
Production | Laura Windows | Casting Associate |
Sound | Nevin Seus | Music Editor |
Sound | Brian McNelis | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Craig | Music Supervisor |
Art | Ondrej Nekvasil | Production Design |
Art | Bryce Tibbey | Art Direction |
Art | Katerina van Gemundova | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Martin Vačkář | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Bojana Nikitović | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Šárka Zázvorková | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Moravcova | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jirí Trier | Set Costumer |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Camera Operator |
Camera | Larry D. Horricks | Still Photographer |
Camera | Alex Kornreich | Additional Camera |
Camera | Dan Balzer | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Gary Winter | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Matt Weaver | Animation |
Visual Effects | Justin Brunett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ngan Chung | Animation |
Visual Effects | Meghan Grube | Animation |
Visual Effects | Fraser Page | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jaco Pretorius | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erica Robinson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jared Krichevsky | Creature Design |
Crew | Paul Janssen | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Zink | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Josh Simmonds | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eva Peschkes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ludek Vomacka | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Gilbert | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Holger Hummel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | James McQuaide | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jamie Hallett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Landgrebe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lauren Hadaway | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Michal Holubec | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaime Leigh McIntosh | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Lees | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chase Aston | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Designer |
Editing | Siggy Ferstl | Digital Intermediate |
Writing | Cory Goodman | Screenplay |
Writing | Cory Goodman | Story |
Art | Petr Richter | Property Master |
Camera | Bart de Haan | Russian Arm Operator |
Camera | Karel Fairaisl | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Luka Antonić | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronika Metzova | Key Costumer |
Directing | Monika Hlavatá | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Cancado | 2D Supervisor |
Production | James McQuaide | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Production | Henry Winterstern | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Waisbren | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Co-Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Co-Producer |
Production | Jackie Shenoo | Co-Producer |
Production | Suzanne Smith | Casting |
Production | David Kern | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Paul Barry | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Megan Shank | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Ashleigh Dejon | Stunts |
Crew | Katie Eischen | Stunts |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Marie Svecova | Stunts |
Crew | Ashleigh Dejon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Matt Mullins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Martin David | Stunts |