Blade: Trinity

Blade: Trinity (2004)

The final hunt begins.

  • Genre: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2004-12-08
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 3759 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: Esperanto
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David S. Goyer
star 5.8/10
From 3,759 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.

Is Blade: Trinity on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Blade: Trinity is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • Wesley Snipes

    as Eric Brooks / Blade
  • Jessica Biel

    as Abigail Whistler
  • Ryan Reynolds

    as Hannibal King
  • Kris Kristofferson

    as Abraham Whistler
  • Dominic Purcell

    as Dracula / Drake
  • Parker Posey

    as Danica Talos
  • Natasha Lyonne

    as Sommerfield
  • James Remar

    as Ray Cumberland
  • John Michael Higgins

    as Dr. Edgar Vance
  • Patton Oswalt

    as Hedges
  • Callum Keith Rennie

    as Asher Talos
  • Paul Lévesque

    as Jarko Grimwood
  • Françoise Yip

    as Virago
  • Mark Berry

    as Chief Martin Vreede
  • Paul Anthony

    as Wolfe
  • Michael Anthony Rawlins

    as Wilson Hale
  • Ginger Page

    as Zoe
  • Eric Bogosian

    as Bentley Tittle
  • Erica Cerra

    as Goth Vixen Wannabe
  • Clay Cullen

    as Stone
  • Shannon Powell

    as Woman Bystander
  • Birkett Turton

    as Dingo
  • Brian Steele

    as Drake Creature (uncredited)
  • Christopher Heyerdahl

    as Caulder
Editing Howard E. Smith Editor
Costume & Make-Up Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design
Editing Conrad Smart Editor
Production Lynn Harris Producer
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Sound RZA Original Music Composer
Production Ronnie Yeskel Casting
Writing David S. Goyer Writer
Writing Gene Colan Characters
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Production Cale Boyter Executive Producer
Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
Production David S. Goyer Producer
Directing David S. Goyer Director
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Art Schaefer Co-Producer
Production Wesley Snipes Producer
Art Patrick Banister Art Direction
Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
Editing Brad Reinke Digital Intermediate
Crew Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator
Art Vern Lavoie Lead Painter
Camera Richard Wilson Camera Operator
Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Crew Yoichi Art Sakamoto Makeup Effects
Art Perry Battista Leadman
Visual Effects John Vegher Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
Camera Lance Fisher Additional Camera
Editing Karin Graziani Digital Intermediate
Art Lin-Li-Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Crew Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Art Joe Wilmott Lead Painter
Art Jordu Schell Sculptor
Sound Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration
Lighting Bill Kassis Gaffer
Art Andrei Andrianko Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lee Sollenberger Set Costumer
Crew Eileen Cunningham Scenic Artist
Art Max Chickite Sculptor
Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Faye Sevilla Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Danna Rutherford Hairstylist
Visual Effects Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer
Camera Lou Gruzelier Camera Operator
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Producer
Camera Mark Chow Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Hara Set Costumer
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Producer
Crew Tracey Shelley-Lavery Studio Teachers
Art Lucrezia Casta Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Love Makeup Artist
Production George A. Grieve Production Manager
Sound Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Crew Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Art Chris Gorak Production Design
Art Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator
Sound Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway Weimer Visual Effects Producer
Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
Crew Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
Sound Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Sound John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Sound Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor
Production Michael C. Young Location Manager
Art Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director
Crew Larry Lam Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator
Art Eric Fraser Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Sydney Silvert Makeup Artist
Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Lighting Jeff Upton Gaffer
Crew Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
Camera Steven Bernstein Additional Photography
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
Crew John Beatty Carpenter
Sound George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Art Paul Herndon Conceptual Design
Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Barb Foster Chef
Crew Everett Burrell Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer
Crew Deb Asch Technical Supervisor
Lighting Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Miya Dube Set Dressing Artist
Crew Harley Ware Transportation Co-Captain
Lighting Chris Cochrane Best Boy Electric
Art Martin Emond Production Illustrator
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Camera James L. Hurford Key Grip
Camera Grant Hamakawa Grip
Crew Lennox Brown Stand In
Visual Effects Gregory Arbit 3D Artist
Art David Pirrie Standby Painter
Visual Effects Akira Orikasa Animation Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
Crew John Lavell Propmaker
Directing Pete Whyte First Assistant Director
Production Brian Walsh Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Rob Meyers Digital Compositors
Production Art Schaefer Unit Production Manager
Production Troy James Miller Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Raymond Alley Painter
Production Caroline Liem Casting Associate
Sound Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Crew Tim Fortin Transportation Captain
Editing Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor
Lighting David Ghegan Electrician
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Art Doug Parton Construction Foreman
Crew Lisa Ahlers Craft Service
Crew Paul Amenta Driver
Crew Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant
Production Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
Production Lenore Nemani Location Manager
Visual Effects Jeff Varga Visual Effects
Crew Colin Decker Utility Stunts
Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Joe Boswell Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Art Andy Nieman Property Master
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Kira Roessler Dialogue Editor
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Mark Hensley ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Patrick Kalyn Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer
Production Sean Goojha Art Department Production Assistant
Crew Rob Gibbs Assistant Chef
Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Production Jason Fischer First Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Crew Trevor Jones Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew John Ashker Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Jeremy Oddo Senior Animator
Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
Camera Heidi Buecking Second Assistant Camera
Crew Rob Meyers Digital Supervisor
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Directing Ryan Carpenter Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
Sound Naan Spiess Sound Assistant
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
Art Jonathan Jakubec Construction Buyer
Crew Adam Tayler Special Effects Technician
Production Anthony Alvaro Production Secretary
Crew Howard Blank Technical Advisor
Art Donna Smith Assistant Property Master
Camera Dennis Skog Best Boy Grip
Camera Martin Udo Haas Dolly Grip
Production Errin Lally Casting Assistant
Editing Seth Clark Assistant Editor
Production Denise Love Assistant Production Coordinator
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Mark Dumas Animal Coordinator
Crew Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Greg Baxter Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Danny Braet Lead Animator
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Editing Linda Williams Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Niles Heckman Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
Directing Eddie Perez Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Matt Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Vanessa Andrascik Camera Loader
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Done Assistant Location Manager
Production Ginger Joyce Accountant
Production Adrian Diepold Key Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lee Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Vic Armstrong Action Director
Art Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Crew John Reynolds Special Effects Best Boy
Production Jeff Miller Production Assistant
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Crew John Dines Generator Operator
Production Derry Frost Head of Production
Crew Yuka Kobayashi Stunts
Art Miya Dube Set Dresser
Art Paul Goodwin Set Dresser
Art Brant Lindroos Set Dresser
Art Mike Marsten Set Dresser
Art Colin Meacham Set Dresser
Art Guy Miller Set Dresser
Art Ocea Ringrose Set Dresser
Art Tracy B. Dunlop Set Dresser
Art Matthew Clancy Standby Carpenter
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Directing Natasha Young Script Supervisor
Directing Amanda Alexander Script Supervisor
Directing Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Directing Ruby J. Munro Script Supervisor
Crew Andrea Kinsky Stunts
Crew Brett Armstrong Stunts
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Crew Steven McMichael Stunt Double
Crew Joanne Leach Stunts
Crew Clint Carleton Stunts
Crew Don Lew Stunts
Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
Crew Gerald Paetz Stunts
Crew Ryan Ennis Stunts
Crew Glenn Ennis Stunts
Crew Caroline Field Stunts
Crew Brian Ho Stunts
Crew Tom Glass Stunts
Crew Brad Kelly Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Crew Alex Chiang Stunts
Crew Garvin Cross Stunts
Crew Mark Aisbett Stunts
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunts
Crew Aaron Au Stunts
Crew Curt Bonn Stunts
Crew Loyd Bateman Stunts
Crew Leanne Buchanan Stunt Double
Crew Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
Crew Mike Carpenter Stunts
Crew Clint Cadinha Fight Choreographer
Crew Mike Cook Stunts
Crew Joe Doserro Stunts
Crew Larry Lam Stunts
Crew Darren McGuire Stunts
Crew Trevor Jones Stunt Double
Crew Todd Scott Stunts
Crew Darryl Scheelar Stunts
Crew Hugo Steele Stunts
Crew Rob Wilton Stunts
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Crew Mike Desabrais Stunts
Crew Gloria O'Brien Stunt Double
Crew Shawn C. Orr Stunts
Crew Sharon Simms Stunts
Crew Sylvesta Stuart Stunts
Crew Jeff Sanca Stunts
Crew Rorelee Tio Stunts
Crew Ryan Schroeder Stunts
Crew Claire Webb Stunts
Crew Terrance Leigh Stunts
Crew Scott Nicholson Stunts
Crew Christopher Gordon Stunts
Crew Mark Chin Stunts
Crew Mike Ching Stunts
Crew Dean Choe Stunts
Crew Janina Dall Stunts