The world’s top bodyguard gets a new client, a hitman who must testify at the International Court of Justice. They must put their differences aside and work together to make it to the trial on time.
Unfortunately the movie The Hitman's Bodyguard is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Patrick Hughes | Director |
Writing | Tom O'Connor | Writer |
Production | Marcel de Block | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Valentin Dimitrov | Line Producer |
Production | Elaine Grainger | Casting |
Production | Mark Birmingham | Line Producer |
Production | Jason Bloom | Executive Producer |
Production | David Ellison | Producer |
Production | Christa Campbell | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom de Mol | Executive Producer |
Production | William Paul Clark | Co-Producer |
Production | Les Weldon | Producer |
Production | Marianne Stanicheva | Casting |
Art | Russell De Rozario | Production Design |
Editing | Jake Roberts | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Collie | Costume Design |
Art | Orlin Grozdanov | Set Decoration |
Art | Claire Nia Richards | Set Decoration |
Camera | Jules O'Loughlin | Director of Photography |
Sound | Atli Örvarsson | Original Music Composer |
Art | Ivan Ranghelov | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Ivo Peitchev | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Sound | Timothy Siddall | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Crouch | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Anna Hadzhieva | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Dirk Buchmann | Property Master |
Camera | Jasper Leeman | Russian Arm Operator |
Visual Effects | Veselina Georgieva | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sam Conway | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Kiril Valchanov | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Connon | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Crawshaw | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vyarka Sirkova | Key Costumer |
Crew | Katherine McCormack | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Vanya Benelinova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Georgi Raykov | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgi Petrov Yakimov | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley |
Sound | Kevin Penney | Foley Editor |
Sound | Dominic Gibbs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Tez Palmer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Shawn White | Gaffer |
Camera | Georgi Petkov | Key Grip |
Crew | Faujja Singh | Armorer |
Sound | Luke Gentry | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Louise Lannen | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Didi Tzvetkova | Set Costumer |
Crew | Ben Rothwell | Armory Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Borislav Dimitrov | Animation |
Art | Tim Blake | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Georgi Garnevski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yuliya Manolova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ivo Jivkov | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Paula Loos | Art Direction |
Art | Katie Money | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Oatway | Property Master |
Camera | Alan Stewart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Ian Bird | Key Grip |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Art | Arta Tozzi | Art Direction |
Camera | Rolf Dekens | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Tony Hayes | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Lewis | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | John Warhurst | Music Editor |
Sound | Ben Meechan | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Nick Peshunoff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Neven Mihailova | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Hristo Idakiev | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fleur Enderberg | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadya Dobrikova | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tom Ralphs | Armorer |
Editing | Otto Rodd | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Iveta Tsvetkova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Elena Zhekova | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dani Rose | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Filipova | Set Costumer |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Sound | Dafydd Archard | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Desislava Lazarova | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Erik Van Wouden | Gaffer |
Crew | Lucia Foster Found | Aerial Coordinator |
Editing | Ben-Roy Turner | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Rebecca Milton | Art Direction |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley |
Sound | Justin M. Davey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Daniel Ivanov | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Danail Hadzhiyski | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Jan Rutgers | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Gelinova | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Stefania Velichkova | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Timothy Siddall | ADR Editor |
Sound | Tim Cavagin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Nikolay Pachov | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Speke | Hairstylist |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Sil Stranders | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Directing | Lizzie Pritchard | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Isabel Zippert | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Alex Fenn | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kiril Georgiev | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rick Wiessenhaan | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Hoogendijk | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Dessy Slavova | Stunt Double |
Directing | Kristina Sakizli | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Aidan Brindle | Stunt Double |
Crew | Venice Smith | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cali Nelle | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunt Double |
Crew | Adam Brashaw | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ivo Vuchkov | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Robert Eleveld | Stunts |
Crew | Amy Stares | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jack Longmate | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ana McKillop | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Joe Watts | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Borden | Stunts |
Art | Kevin Day | Standby Property Master |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |