A young Englishman plots revenge against his mysterious, beautiful cousin, believing that she murdered his guardian. But his feelings become complicated as he finds himself falling under the beguiling spell of her charms.
Yes! The movie My Cousin Rachel is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Writing | Daphne du Maurier | Novel |
Writing | Roger Michell | Adaptation |
Directing | Roger Michell | Director |
Production | Enrico Ballarin | Line Producer |
Production | Anita Overland | Co-Producer |
Editing | Kristina Hetherington | Editor |
Production | Kevin Loader | Producer |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Dinah Collin | Costume Design |
Sound | Rael Jones | Original Music Composer |
Art | Barbara Herman-Skelding | Set Decoration |
Camera | Mike Eley | Director of Photography |
Art | Alice Normington | Production Design |
Writing | Roger Michell | Screenplay |
Sound | Al Green | Music Editor |
Art | Emma Woodcock | Location Scout |
Production | Rebecca Booth | Production Coordinator |
Production | Roger Michell | Executive Producer |
Production | Simonetta Di Fresco | Production Manager |
Production | Victoria Zalin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicola Morrow | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Powell | Unit Manager |
Art | Jonathon Lawrence | Location Scout |
Crew | Louise Seymour | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Leonardo Semplici | Location Manager |
Art | Howard Watkins | Title Designer |
Production | Harriet Lawrence | Location Manager |
Production | Sarah Wilson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Claudio Lullo | Unit Manager |
Lighting | John Truckle | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Lee Sheward | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Nicola Dove | Still Photographer |
Camera | Francesco Ferrari | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Gilbert | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Charmian Adams | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Francesco Postiglione | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Gary Hayler | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley Artist |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Luke Selway | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Crew | Penny Dyer | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Claudia Kalindjian | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Danny Sheehan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Reynolds | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Danny Hambrook | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Isabella Alfonzo | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Oliver Driscoll | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Barrie Gower | Prosthetic Designer |
Directing | Tom Rye | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Jo Dixon | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Matt Davies | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Simon Baker | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Ian Coffey | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Robert Platt-Higgins | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Alessandro Brambilla | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Maiya Rose | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Kevin Loader | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Barrie McCulloch | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Christopher Starkey | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Bancroft | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Seon Rogers | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Oskar von Unge | Foley Editor |
Camera | Sergio Bernuzzi | Key Grip |
Lighting | Paul Molloy | Electrician |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Rob Jarman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna McGranaghan | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Bilk | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Jonathan Houlding | Concept Artist |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunts |
Art | Elo Soode | Concept Artist |
Art | Elo Soode | Conceptual Design |