Peter is thrilled that his Grandpa is coming to live with his family. That is, until Grandpa moves into Peter's room, forcing him upstairs into the creepy attic. And though he loves his Grandpa, he wants his room back - so he has no choice but to declare war.
Unfortunately the movie The War with Grandpa is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Sound | Jay Meagher | Sound Mixer |
Production | Jane Rosenthal | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Camera | Greg Gardiner | Director of Photography |
Sound | Marc Fishman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | J.J. George | Music Editor |
Sound | Aaron Zigman | Original Music Composer |
Production | George Furla | Executive Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Executive Producer |
Editing | Craig Herring | Editor |
Production | Roe Baker | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Hargadon | Costume Design |
Production | Phillip Glasser | Producer |
Directing | Tim Hill | Director |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Music |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Conductor |
Production | Veronica Alicino | Associate Producer |
Crew | Veronica Alicino | Dialogue Coach |
Writing | Tom J. Astle | Screenplay |
Writing | Matt Ember | Screenplay |
Editing | Peter S. Elliot | Editor |
Production | Mark Fincannon | Casting |
Directing | Jeff J.J. Authors | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Portnoy | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Michael C. Cuddy | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | James 'Tripp' Pair III | Dolly Grip |
Production | Ted Fox | Executive Producer |
Production | Myles Nestel | Executive Producer |
Art | John Collins | Production Design |
Production | Craig Chapman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Elizabeth Lee | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Luke Gibleon | Sound Designer |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Production | Arnaud Lannic | Associate Producer |
Production | Matthew Salloway | Executive Producer |
Production | Guy Fieri | Executive Producer |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Production | Tom Prince | Co-Producer |
Crew | Kevin Waterman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hairstylist |
Directing | Aimee Pierson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Shane Greedy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Rudolf Weber | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Tara Blume | Foley Artist |
Sound | Geordy Sincavage | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Eddie Fiola | Stunts |
Crew | Emily Brobst | Stunt Double |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jennifer Cocker | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Paige Pemberton | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Farulla | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Jillian Amburgey | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla White | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Bill O'Drobinak | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Justin O'Neal Miller | Art Direction |
Art | E. Aaron Linker | Set Designer |
Editing | Leena Gundapaneni | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Lauren Lebow | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | John Bernecker | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Fredriksz | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Deborah Simmrin | Unit Publicist |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Mark Coffey | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Synithia Cochran | Tailor |
Camera | Eddie Evans | Key Grip |
Camera | Fred Thomas | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunt Double |
Art | Lynne Mitchell | Set Decoration |
Editing | John Daro | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Lauren Mikus | Music Supervisor |
Production | Fabiana Arrastia | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Costumer |
Production | Marvin Peart | Producer |
Editing | John Dietrick | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Kathy M. Berry | Location Manager |
Crew | Eric VanArsdale | Stunts |
Production | Alastair Burlingham | Associate Producer |
Crew | Mark Chavarria | Stunt Double |
Crew | Karin Justman | Stunt Double |
Camera | Tim Fabrizio | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Tim Fabrizio | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Karen A. Felix | Property Master |
Art | Marlow Sanchez | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mauricia Grant | Key Costumer |
Production | Colin Rogers | Production Secretary |
Lighting | Denny Mooradian | Gaffer |
Production | Mandy Spencer-Phillips | Co-Producer |
Crew | Steven Legate | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Zmuda | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Zared Shai | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Elizabeth Ralston | Props |
Visual Effects | Mark LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Charlie Dombek | Associate Producer |
Production | Joe Gelchion | Executive Producer |
Crew | Bayland Rippenkroeger | Stunts |
Sound | Will Digby | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Kent De Mond | Stunts |
Sound | Michael S. Head | Foley Editor |
Production | Alan Steinman | Co-Producer |
Directing | Alan Steinman | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashleigh Chavis | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Sarah Reagin | Stunts |
Production | Berry Welsh | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Cristen Clark | Electrician |
Crew | Miluette Nalin | Stunt Double |
Sound | Brian Didsbury | Boom Operator |
Art | Kemper Harris | Set Dresser |
Production | Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Camera | Tom Barrett | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Kevin Gentry | Grip |
Camera | Thom Shepard | Grip |
Production | Emily Kacere | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Patrick D. Fields | Grip |
Lighting | David Weissman | Electrician |
Production | Johnny Radcliff | Extras Casting Assistant |
Sound | Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Loren Dennis | Stunts |
Camera | Jennifer Braddock | Camera Loader |
Production | Rebecca Carfagna | Casting Associate |
Directing | Gregory Santoro | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Austin Seifert | Stunts |
Crew | Stan Swofford | Set Medic |
Crew | Jess Durham | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Cory Poucher | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Garnett Burk | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Jeremy Conner | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Justin T. Woods | Stunts |
Production | Christina Papagjika | Executive Producer |
Crew | Greg Dela Riva | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Turner | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Alex Mooradian | Electrician |
Production | Renee Minasian | Post Production Coordinator |
Writing | Robert Kimmel Smith | Novel |
Production | Dorit Yosha | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Jeff Morris | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Francesca Dutton | Associate Producer |
Production | Rosa Morris-Peart | Producer |
Art | Tommy Wilson | Leadman |
Crew | Tony Vo | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Wes Dorough | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Brock Shekelton | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Meagen Lee | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Scott Forte | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Rodrigue Gomes | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Bailey Norman | Electrician |
Lighting | Jason Zaluska | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Warren Raven Neal | Stunt Double |
Production | Matt DiGennaro | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Ryan Weisen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Lori Lynn Weber | Stunts |
Production | Huxley Rodriguez | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Danny Loeber | Location Coordinator |
Production | Joseph Raines | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Cecilia Johnson | Stunts |
Lighting | Derek L. Harris Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Kevin Loding | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Greg SmithAldridge | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Samone Norsworthy | Associate Producer |
Crew | Tonya Powell | Studio Teacher |
Art | Adrianne Skrzypek | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Kamid Mosby | Associate Producer |
Crew | Camden Haydon | Stand In |
Production | Kate Bowen | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sonny Schwartz | Executive Producer |
Production | Elizabeth Cree | Executive Producer |
Production | Jimmy Sommers | Executive Producer |
Production | David Lubotta | Executive Producer |
Production | Tre Peart | Executive Producer |
Production | John Kennedy Fitzgerald | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Bryant Pike | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Gabrielle L. Stein | Stunts |
Production | David Hudaly | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Sonnenberg | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Asia Baxter | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Downing | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tessa Kicklighter | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Santini | Hairstylist |
Camera | Daniel S. Parrott | Dolly Grip |
Camera | William Allen Evans | Grip |
Lighting | Jasen Danbury | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Emma O'Reardon | Utility Sound |
Production | David Richard Martin | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Starr Gibbs | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Daniel Messler | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Jordan Scott Heath | Set Dresser |
Art | Tyler Betsill | Greensman |
Crew | Jeane Champion | Craft Service |
Crew | Shannon Sylvester | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Margaret Gomollon | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Michaela Baral | Post Production Accountant |