Creed II

Creed II (2018)

There's More to Lose than a Title

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2018-11-21
  • User Rating: 6.969/10 from 4333 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 10min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Steven Caple Jr.
star 6.969/10
From 4,333 Ratings

Summary

Between personal obligations and training for his next big fight against an opponent with ties to his family's past, Adonis Creed is up against the challenge of his life.

Trailer

Is Creed II on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Creed II is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Creed II becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Michael B. Jordan

    as Adonis Creed
  • Sylvester Stallone

    as Robert "Rocky" Balboa Sr.
  • Dolph Lundgren

    as Ivan Drago
  • Florian Munteanu

    as Viktor Drago
  • Tessa Thompson

    as Bianca Taylor
  • Wood Harris

    as Tony "Little Duke" Evers
  • Phylicia Rashād

    as Mary Anne Creed
  • Andre Ward

    as Danny "Stuntman" Wheeler
  • Brigitte Nielsen

    as Ludmilla Drago
  • Milo Ventimiglia

    as Robert Balboa, Jr.
  • Russell Hornsby

    as Buddy Marcell
  • Robbie Johns

    as Logan Balboa
  • Jacob 'Stitch' Duran

    as Stitch
  • Patrice Harris

    as Padman
  • Ana Gerena

    as Adrian's Waitress
  • Christopher Mann

    as Dr Percy Ewell
  • Robert Douglas

    as Kyri
  • Benjamin Vaynshelboym

    as Russian Construction Supervisor
  • Angelina Shipilina

    as Russian Debutante
  • Pavel Vakunov

    as Russian Politician
  • Oleg Ivanov

    as Russian Businessman
  • Pete Postiglione

    as Reporter
  • Billy Vargus

    as Reporter
  • Zack Beyer

    as Photographer
  • Chrisdine King

    as Casino Bartender
  • Johanna Tolentino

    as Pharmacist
  • Eleni Delopoulos

    as Nurse
  • Marcia Myers

    as Obstetrics Nurse
  • Ivo Nandi

    as Russian Referee
  • Dmitry Torgovitsky

    as Ukranian Referee
  • Michael Buffer

    as Himself
  • Jim Lampley

    as Jim Lampley
  • Max Kellerman

    as Max Kellerman
  • Roy Jones Jr.

    as Roy Jones Jr.
  • Oleg Ivanov

    as Businessman (Russian)
  • James Collins Jr.

    as Sports Bar Patron
  • John Jezior

    as Stage Manager / Barclays Center
  • Emily-Grace Murray

    as Nurse (Testing Room)
  • Corey Calliet

    as Corner Men
  • Scott Van Pelt

    as Scott Van Pelt
  • Linda Cohn

    as Linda Cohn
  • Rocky Ciarrocchi

    as Russian Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
  • Toby Kearton

    as Talkshow Audience Member (uncredited)
  • Charles W Harris III

    as Adonis Creed Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Oliver Burbage

    as DelPhi Gym Boxer (uncredited)
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Costume & Make-Up Daisy Curbeon Key Hair Stylist
Art Heather Loeffler Set Decoration
Crew Daniel Bernhardt Fight Choreographer
Production Irwin Winkler Producer
Art Barbara Munch Set Decoration
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Editor
Writing Sylvester Stallone Screenplay
Production Sylvester Stallone Producer
Writing Sylvester Stallone Characters
Production William Chartoff Producer
Production Kevin King Templeton Producer
Production Charles Winkler Producer
Editing Sean Albertson Additional Editor
Production Diane Heery Location Casting
Art Franco-Giacomo Carbone Production Design
Art Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Camera Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography
Production Guy Riedel Executive Producer
Editing Dana E. Glauberman Editor
Production Ian Sharples Producer
Production Jack McCafferty Casting Associate
Writing Cheo Hodari Coker Story
Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Art Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
Camera Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
Production Michael B. Jordan Executive Producer
Production Jason Loftus Location Casting
Production David Winkler Producer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Peitzman Makeup Artist
Lighting Michael M. Silver Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael M. Silver Electrician
Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Costume Design
Production Lindsay Graham Casting
Production Ryan Coogler Executive Producer
Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gino Crognale Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Kia Steave-Dickerson Assistant Property Master
Production Alex Gianopoulos Location Manager
Lighting Dante Cardone Gaffer
Camera Michael Heathcote Steadicam Operator
Camera Yana Stoyanova First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Guenther Durkin Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Temple Key Makeup Artist
Art Kevin Ladson Property Master
Art David D. Baumann Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Alexyz Danine Kemp Costumer
Editing Paul Harb Editor
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Sean Mannion Property Master
Sound Christopher S. Aud Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Geo Pavlov Costume Illustrator
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Visual Effects Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Don Libby Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound David Metzner Music Editor
Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Diane Dixon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Honah Lee Milne Costumer
Editing Debra L. Tennant First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Katy Wood ADR Supervisor
Art Alison Froling Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Sean Madsen Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Anthony D'Agostino Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marco Lee VFX Artist
Camera Robert Settlemire Underwater Camera
Production Mallory Holloway Art Department Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Prouty Prosthetic Designer
Camera Michael Leonard First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Compositor
Production Tamara Allen Production Coordinator
Camera Ivan Vatsov Camera Operator
Camera Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Rita Squitiere Key Costumer
Sound Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
Sound Bayard Carey Production Sound Mixer
Art Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
Art Erika S. Katz Set Dresser
Directing Xanthus Valan Second Assistant Director
Directing Steven Caple Jr. Director
Directing Michele Ziegler First Assistant Director
Lighting Daniel Barone Electrician
Camera Drew Suppa Camera Operator
Visual Effects Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Art R. A. Arancio-Parrain Art Direction
Art Omar Nadir Set Dresser
Art Dave Kellom Art Department Coordinator
Crew Patrick Edward White Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Benedikt Laubenthal Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ivan Chertov First Assistant "A" Camera
Writing Sascha Penn Story
Costume & Make-Up Forrest Hill Prosthetics
Visual Effects Jennifer Wang Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Thomas Devine Electrician
Lighting Daniel Rieser Key Rigging Grip
Camera Leon Sanginiti Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jon Sibert Key Grip
Writing Juel Taylor Screenplay
Production Bret Howe Casting Associate
Production Nanw Rowlands Casting
Visual Effects Eric Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Keith Hudson Ager/Dyer
Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
Camera Charles Crivier Key Grip
Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
Camera Anthony DeFrancesco First Assistant "C" Camera
Editing Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor
Editing Saira Haider Editor
Art Amy Morrison Set Decoration
Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Art Josh Hadley Leadman
Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Megan Sanders Set Costumer
Camera Steven Holleran Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Mark Larranaga Digital Compositor
Camera Jason Kay Aerial Camera
Camera Joe Mellon Grip
Visual Effects Annalisa Torina VFX Artist
Production Craig Hacker Production Secretary
Lighting Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Brandon Taylor Digital Compositor
Sound Jen Malone Music Supervisor
Camera Alicia Robbins Camera Operator
Art Billy Stearne Set Dresser
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Midge Denton Costumer
Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Chetan Gaur Compositing Supervisor
Camera Aileen Taylor First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Geo Ivanov Camera Operator
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Camera Tiffany Murray First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Francisco Stoll Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly L. Brown Set Costumer
Production Scott Herrick First Assistant Accountant
Production Barbara Long Production Accountant
Visual Effects Fred Duarte Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Production Janelle Coleman Travel Coordinator
Camera Eve Strickman Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Vinay Thakur Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Michael Neal Lighting Technician
Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
Camera Ivelin Metodiev Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Martinson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rachan Chirarattanakornkul VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Pietricola VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jake Cohen CG Artist
Visual Effects Marina Mozée Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Mitch Osias Sound Designer
Sound Mitch Osias Sound Effects Editor
Editing Dave Lee Colorist
Camera Daniel C. Cook Assistant Camera
Art Christopher Redmond Assistant Art Director
Camera Borislav Belberov Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Patricia Taggart Location Manager
Sound Mario De Socio ADR Mixer
Art Ilgi Candar Art Direction
Art Matteo Marjoram Concept Artist
Art Robert Fritz Construction Coordinator
Art Kevin Isenberg Set Dresser
Camera Daniel Schade Camera Operator
Camera Artina Nimpson Camera Production Assistant
Crew Bill Vargo Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Madison Maduri CG Artist
Crew Isabelle Alles CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Rakesh Matte Painter
Visual Effects Aritra Dey Matte Painter
Visual Effects Andrew Carruthers Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brittany Amos Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Daniel Hernandez Stunt Coordinator
Sound Daniel Carlton Boom Operator
Sound Mike Ford Boom Operator
Production Matthew Howell-Clarke Location Coordinator
Art Yuanchen Jiang Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Diego Carranza Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Liza James Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Swan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Julie Vogel Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Dudek Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Clara Diaz Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Aidan John Miller Tailor
Sound Fam Udeorji Music Supervisor
Sound Brian Kilgore Musician
Crew Alina Yakubova Dialect Coach
Production Rosa Garces Payroll Accountant
Production James Lee Hardman Production Coordinator
Production Al Eales Production Coordinator
Art Adrian Segura Leadman
Visual Effects Justin Lacalamita Visual Effects
Directing Anna Olshansky Second Second Assistant Director
Production Karrie Martin Casting Assistant
Art Ron Mazzone Set Dresser
Camera Chong K. Pak Camera Operator
Camera Kyle Hanus Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Gareth Kanter Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Steve Sysko Set Dresser
Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
Visual Effects Natalie Dury Visual Effects Producer
Art Charles J. Scott Assistant Property Master
Art Damien Harrer Props
Lighting Molly Cheshire Electrician
Camera Sheridan Braxton Grip
Camera Matthew Hanlon Grip
Camera Shane Sibert Best Boy Grip
Production Dumitru Raica Casting Assistant
Production Emily Wisnieski Casting Assistant
Editing Borna Jafari Colorist
Editing Kelsea Williams Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Jarret Berkowitz Editorial Staff
Sound Meredith Crawford Musician
Sound Karoline S. Menezes Musician
Sound Corinne Sobolewski Musician
Sound Jonathan Moerschel Musician
Production Norina Morales Assistant Accountant
Sound Ye Zhang Utility Sound
Sound Michael Barela Utility Sound
Camera Ben Davies Assistant Camera
Camera Ryan Kunkleman Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Jay Czajczynski Electrician
Camera Ezra Hertzel Grip
Camera James McCann Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Simona Ravalieva Second Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Zac Kind Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Zena Bielewicz Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Christina Kammermeier Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christian Wood Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Galo Gutiérrez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brodie McNeill Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Devin Marie Zoltowski Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pedro Pozo Acosta Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ankit Sinha Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Matthew Klein Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Biswajit Pegu VFX Artist
Visual Effects Danielle Carney Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick King-Templeton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Louis Mackall Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Mallory Holloway Art Department Production Assistant
Art Daniel Gilroy Set Dresser

keyboard_arrow_up