The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)

The epic finale that will live forever

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2012-11-13
  • User Rating: 6.471/10 from 7954 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Summit Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Bill Condon
star 6.471/10
From 7,954 Ratings

Summary

After the birth of Renesmee, the Cullens gather other vampire clans in order to protect the child from a false allegation that puts the family in front of the Volturi.

Trailer

Is The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Robert Pattinson

    as Edward Cullen
  • Kristen Stewart

    as Bella Swan
  • Taylor Lautner

    as Jacob Black
  • Peter Facinelli

    as Carlisle Cullen
  • Elizabeth Reaser

    as Esme Cullen
  • Ashley Greene

    as Alice Cullen
  • Jackson Rathbone

    as Jasper Hale
  • Nikki Reed

    as Rosalie Hale
  • Kellan Lutz

    as Emmett Cullen
  • Billy Burke

    as Charlie Swan
  • Dakota Fanning

    as Jane Volturi
  • Jamie Campbell Bower

    as Caius Volturi
  • Maggie Grace

    as Irina Denali
  • Mackenzie Foy

    as Renesmee Cullen
  • Michael Sheen

    as Aro Volturi
  • Cameron Bright

    as Alec Volturi
  • Chaske Spencer

    as Sam Uley
  • MyAnna Buring

    as Tanya Denali
  • Christopher Heyerdahl

    as Marcus Volturi
  • Julia Jones

    as Leah Clearwater
  • Booboo Stewart

    as Seth Clearwater
  • Andrea Powell

    as Sasha Denali
  • Christian Camargo

    as Eleazar Denali
  • Daniel Cudmore

    as Felix Volturi
  • Guri Weinberg

    as Stefan
  • Lee Pace

    as Garrett
  • Rami Malek

    as Benjamin
  • Casey LaBow

    as Kate Denali
  • Joe Anderson

    as Alistair
  • Angela Sarafyan

    as Tia
  • Valorie Curry

    as Charlotte
  • Noel Fisher

    as Vladimir
  • Tyson Houseman

    as Quil Ateara
  • Lateef Crowder

    as Santiago Volturi
  • Charlie Bewley

    as Demetri Volturi
  • Billy Wagenseller

    as Vasilii Denali
  • Mía Maestro

    as Carmen Denali
  • Wendell Pierce

    as J. Jenks
  • Omar Metwally

    as Amun
  • Andrea Gabriel

    as Kebi
  • Judi Shekoni

    as Zafrina
  • Tracey Heggins

    as Senna
  • Patrick Brennan

    as Liam
  • Marlane Barnes

    as Maggie
  • Toni Trucks

    as Mary
  • Erik Odom

    as Peter
  • Amadou Ly

    as Henri
  • Janelle Froehlich

    as Yvette
  • Masami Kosaka

    as Toshiro
  • Alex Rice

    as Sue Clearwater
  • Marisa Quinn

    as Huilen
  • Bill Tangradi

    as Randall
  • J. D. Pardo

    as Nahuel
  • Lisa Howard

    as Siobahn
Production Debra Zane Casting
Sound Carter Burwell Original Music Composer
Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Tim Alexander CG Artist
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Bill Condon Screenplay
Directing Bill Condon Director
Editing Virginia Katz Editor
Production Marty Bowen Executive Producer
Art Richard Sherman Production Design
Art Jeremy Stanbridge Supervising Art Director
Production Barbara Kelly Associate Producer
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Richard De Alba Hairstylist
Writing Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Production Stephenie Meyer Producer
Writing Stephenie Meyer Novel
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Sean Cossey Casting
Production Craig Fincannon Location Casting
Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Crew Syd Dutton Visual Effects Art Director
Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Camera Nicholas Davidoff Steadicam Operator
Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
Sound Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
Camera Brown Cooper Camera Operator
Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gianna Sparacino Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Lovell Hairstylist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Art Lorin Flemming Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Key Hair Stylist
Art David Schlesinger Set Decoration
Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Ian Slater Editor
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
Sound Christopher T. Welch Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Giliberti CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Production Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting
Sound Gary Marullo Foley
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rolf John Keppler Makeup Artist
Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
Crew Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Crew Christopher Willis Additional Music
Art Michael Sabo Property Master
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Visual Effects Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer
Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Sound Mike Szakmeister ADR Editor
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andrew G. Cox Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Angela Quiles Production Supervisor
Crew Tom Goodrich Studio Teacher
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Margeaux Fox Hairstylist
Lighting Earl Woods Rigging Gaffer
Art K. Emily Levine Art Department Coordinator
Art Randall S. Coe Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Shonta T. McCray Costumer
Editing Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Camera Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Melizah Anguiano Wheat Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Costumer
Crew Paul Becker Choreographer
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Camera John Trapman Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Renee Ragucci Costumer
Editing Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Hair Department Head
Crew Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
Crew Michael Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Hairstylist
Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Crew Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Crew Josh Sutherland Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Art Nevin Swain Property Master
Visual Effects Mahmoud Rahnama Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mihaela Orzea Digital Compositor
Crew Charles Rose CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jimmy Almeida Animation
Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
Visual Effects Jongju Lee CG Artist
Crew Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Andy Hass Animation
Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Artist
Editing Jason Dale First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer
Art Janna Roach Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Yuhon Ng Animation
Visual Effects Ronald B. Moore Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Heather Rae Miller Costumer
Lighting Bob Bates Gaffer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Donn Kennedy Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Forest Sala Key Hair Stylist
Production Pamela Pearl Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Amanda McGowan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Panepinto Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Frances Jacques-LeCompte Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Rodney Williamson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Reba Saul Costumer
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Laurent Spillemaecker Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Megan Coates Costumer
Camera Peter D. Roome First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Matt Anderson CG Artist
Sound Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
Camera Timothy James Kane First Assistant Camera
Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Colorist
Sound Sonny Kompanek Orchestrator
Crew Rochelle Okoye Stunts
Crew Mikaël Damant-Sirois CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janet Melody Ager/Dyer
Sound Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician
Sound Robert Ulrich ADR & Dubbing
Lighting Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip
Art Nate Fredenburg Art Direction
Art Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator
Production J.J. Ogilvy Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah P. Koeppe Costumer
Camera Chris Fisher First Assistant Camera
Camera Bryan Delorenzo First Assistant Camera
Lighting Ted Sapp Rigging Grip
Crew Ahmed Shehata CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Cliett CG Supervisor
Crew Scott Singer Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Leslie Adkins-Garza Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Suzanne Murarik Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yimi Tong Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Niketa Roman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cassy Vasile Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Robertson Visual Effects Producer
Sound Michael Farrow Scoring Mixer
Directing Greg Zenon Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Mollie Middleditch Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Meghan Cornay Costumer
Production Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Chris Derochie CG Animator
Visual Effects Raphael Letertre CG Artist
Visual Effects Simon Mercier Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Mike Wilson Stunts
Visual Effects Chris Ankli CG Artist
Visual Effects Carl Gagnon CG Artist
Production Steve Cainas Production Coordinator
Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
Visual Effects Scott Fritts CG Animator
Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tristan Zerafa Digital Compositor
Crew Ruth Hasty Post Production Supervisor
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Tim Sibley CG Artist
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Crew Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician
Production Diana Ascher Post Production Accountant
Visual Effects Sebastien Veilleux Digital Compositor
Visual Effects André Ü Montambeault Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Struckman CG Artist
Visual Effects James Chretien CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Hazell Hairstylist
Visual Effects Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Arlend Engar CG Artist
Sound Ryan Farris Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kenton Rannie Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Derick Loo CG Artist
Visual Effects Lauren Weidel Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
Visual Effects Simon Devault Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Christine Leclerc CG Artist
Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Colette Delacroix Seamstress
Visual Effects Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
Directing John M. Morse Second Assistant Director
Production Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant
Directing David Hallinan Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Dylan Hopkins Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Nelson Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Rickey Verma Digital Compositor
Art Ty Landry Set Dresser
Visual Effects Toshiko Miura Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John Dinh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Q Fortier Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Burdin Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up Clariss Morgan Hairstylist
Visual Effects Somboun Souannhaphanh Animation
Visual Effects Elizabeth Holmes Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pedram Ziaei Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christian Morin Digital Compositor

keyboard_arrow_up