Each Christmas, Santa and his vast army of highly trained elves produce gifts and distribute them around the world in one night. However, when one of 600 million children to receive a gift from Santa on Christmas Eve is missed, it is deemed ‘acceptable’ to all but one—Arthur. Arthur Claus is Santa’s misfit son who executes an unauthorised rookie mission to get the last present half way around the globe before dawn on Christmas morning.
Unfortunately the movie Arthur Christmas is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Writing | Sarah Smith | Screenplay |
Directing | Sarah Smith | Director |
Writing | Peter Baynham | Screenplay |
Production | Peter Lord | Producer |
Directing | Anthony Di Ninno | Layout |
Lighting | Dan Haring | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Sue Houston Safianoff | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniele Zannone | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joel Foster | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Yves Barre | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Till Nowak | Visual Development |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | David Sproxton | Producer |
Editing | James Cooper | Editor |
Production | Peter Baynham | Co-Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Avery | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chrissy Callahan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Doug Cooper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Steve Pegram | Producer |
Production | Chris Juen | Co-Producer |
Editing | John Carnochan | Editor |
Sound | James Boyle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Joseph Stracey | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Carla Shelley | Producer |
Art | Evgeni Tomov | Production Design |
Sound | Simon Ellegaard | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Zak Melemendjian | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Harry Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Cheryl Abood | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Ben Meechan | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Sarah Crowe | Casting |
Crew | Jericca Cleland | Cinematography |
Visual Effects | Bjorn-Erik Aschim | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | George Hull | Visual Development |
Art | Tim Watts | Art Direction |
Lighting | Brian Blasiak | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Roger Liu | Visual Effects |
Crew | Mandy Tankenson | Digital Producer |
Visual Effects | Benoit Bargeton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Luis Grané | Character Designer |
Crew | Alan Short | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Shaofu Zhang | Animation |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Draughtsman |
Art | Kris Pearn | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Dafydd Archard | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dan Morgan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Keith Partridge | Foley |
Visual Effects | Patrick Rossano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tim Watts | Animation |
Editing | Patrick Malone | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Halli Cauthery | Additional Soundtrack |
Art | Paul Bolger | Storyboard Designer |
Crew | Alex McDowell | Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Sound | Martim Crawford | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Chad Belteau | Lighting Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark DeSousa | Hair Supervisor |
Crew | Noriaki Kaneko | Motion Capture Artist |
Visual Effects | Christophe Lourdelet | Character Designer |
Sound | Jennifer Hammond | Orchestrator |
Sound | Ladd McIntosh | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Michael Kurinsky | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Armand Serrano | Visual Development |
Sound | Kevin Penney | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley |
Visual Effects | Eric R. Huang | Animation |
Crew | Seamus Malone | Supervising Animator |
Production | Abigail Barbier | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Martin Tillman | Musician |
Visual Effects | Sergio Casas | Color Designer |
Lighting | Dan Haring | Lighting Director |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Kirsty Whalley | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Buck Lewis | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Henrik Tamm | Visual Development |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Rahul Dabholkar | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Ethan Hurd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Craig Simpson | 3D Tracking Layout |
Sound | Geoff Stradling | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Rob Bredow | Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert |
Visual Effects | Kevin Kitchel | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Eric Provan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anthony Di Ninno | 3D Tracking Layout |
Visual Effects | Stefan Klauss | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Vale | Animation |
Editing | Tom Doggart | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michelle Dean | Cloth Setup |
Visual Effects | Kent Estep | Digital Compositors |
Sound | Tony Lewis | Music Editor |
Art | Olivier Adam | Art Direction |
Production | Jordan Soles | Production Manager |
Crew | Michael Solinger | Post-Production Manager |
Sound | Mark Appleby | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Arthur Graley | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Gregory Galliani | Lead Character Designer |
Lighting | Daniel Kruse | Lighting Director |
Lighting | Terry Ziegelman | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Robert Fox | Animation |
Sound | Nick Del-Molino | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Corey Turner | Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Crew | Boris Hiestand | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Roger Vizard | Animation |
Editing | Gregory F. Plotts | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Chris Bacon | Additional Soundtrack |
Sound | Peter Cobbin | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Troy Quane | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Dan Morgan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley |
Visual Effects | Hunter Athey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laurent Ben-Mimoun | Visual Development |
Lighting | David B. Menkes | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Couture | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aaron Jonas | Animation |
Crew | Laurent Treherne | Technical Supervisor |
Production | Theresa Bentz | Production Manager |
Production | Stephen Nixon | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | David Mackie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Snow | Animation |
Sound | David Buckley | Additional Soundtrack |
Sound | Robert Houston | Music Editor |
Production | Osnat Shurer | Consulting Producer |
Art | Gregory Fangeaux | Set Designer |
Art | Jess Jackson | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Lighting | Chad Belteau | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Michael Killoren | Associate Producer |
Sound | Julian Slater | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Timothy Loughran | Animation Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Philip Rudolph | Animation |
Editing | Rob Farris | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Sound | Peter Boyer | Orchestrator |
Sound | Bruce White | Musician |
Production | Timothy Loughran | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Victoria Mowlam | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Andrea King | Foley |
Visual Effects | Mark Anthony Austin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark DeSousa | Cloth Setup |
Sound | Meri Gavin | Music Editor |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Production | Ryan Gilleland | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Tim Browning | Visual Effects Designer |
Art | Jean-Paul Vermeulen | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Johnathan Rush | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Dean | Hair Setup |
Crew | Alastair Grimshaw | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Doug Ikeler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stuart Mintz | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Aaron Pfau | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shad Bradbury | Animation |
Sound | Becky Bentham | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter DeSève | Character Designer |
Art | Matt Jones | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | David Peacock | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Barry Cook | Co-Director |
Crew | Lisa Curtis Saunders | Software Engineer |
Art | Alexei Nechytaylo | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |