A mysterious woman named Grace hides in a small mountain town from criminals who pursue her. The town is two-faced and offers to harbor Grace as long as she can make it worth their effort, so Grace works hard under the employ of various townspeople to win their favor. Tensions flare, however, and Grace's status as a helpless outsider provokes vicious contempt and abuse from the citizens of Dogville.
Unfortunately the movie Dogville is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Lars von Trier | Director |
Camera | Lars von Trier | Camera Operator |
Writing | Lars von Trier | Writer |
Production | Vibeke Windeløv | Producer |
Production | Peter Aalbæk Jensen | Executive Producer |
Production | Anja Grafers | Co-Producer |
Production | Els Vandevorst | Co-Producer |
Editing | Molly Malene Stensgaard | Editor |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Crew | Karl Júlíusson | Creative Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Manon Rasmussen | Costume Design |
Sound | Kristian Eidnes Andersen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Peter Grant | Production Design |
Production | Jonas Frederiksen | Line Producer |
Sound | Per Streit | Sound Designer |
Sound | Per Streit | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Thomas Krag | Additional Editing |
Crew | Anders Hove | Thanks |
Camera | Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Directing | Anders Refn | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Joachim Holbek | Music Arranger |
Production | Joyce Nettles | Casting |
Production | Job Gosschalk | Casting |
Production | Marianne Slot | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Gillian Berrie | Co-Producer |
Production | Bettina Brokemper | Co-Producer |
Production | Liisa Penttilä-Asikainen | Co-Producer |
Art | Simone Grau Roney | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert McCann | Makeup Artist |
Production | Lars Jönsson | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Maureen Whalen | Casting Associate |
Production | Peter Garde | Co-Executive Producer |
Editing | Bodil Kjærhauge | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Christian Kitter | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Hummer Højmark | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Tomas Eskilsson | Co-Producer |
Writing | E. Max Frye | Script Consultant |
Production | Turid Øversveen | Co-Producer |
Crew | Sara Eriksson | Driver |
Production | Sara Eriksson | Production Assistant |
Production | Lene Børglum | Co-Executive Producer |
Editing | Christoffer Heie | Online Editor |
Production | Tina Winholt | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Anja Dahl | Makeup Artist |
Art | Louise Drake af Hagelsrum | Set Propsman |
Camera | Erik Persson | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Julien Naudin | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Neivelt | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Knudsen | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Knudsen | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Jimmy Uller | Stunt Double |
Production | Daniel Gylling | Production Coordinator |
Production | Xénia Maingot | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Malini Ahlberg | Driver |
Production | Malini Ahlberg | Production Assistant |
Production | Malini Ahlberg | Production Runner |
Directing | Caroline Sascha Cogez | Assistant Director |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialogue Coach |
Sound | Ad Stoop | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ad Stoop | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marleen Holthuis | Makeup Artist |
Production | Caroline Blanco | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Malte Forssell | Production Consultant |
Visual Effects | Peter Hjorth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Rickard Grönvall | Painter |
Art | Sofie Kinngard | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari Vaalasranta | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Robert Arlinder | Acting Double |
Crew | Jonas Ohlsson | Driver |
Camera | Rolf Konow | Still Photographer |
Directing | Linda Daae | Continuity |
Crew | Nenad Belancic | Driver |
Production | Nenad Belancic | Production Assistant |
Production | Nenad Belancic | Production Runner |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Warn | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pascale Bouquière | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pascale Bouquière | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Hans Gunnarson | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Joost van Heerden | Sound Assistant |
Art | Sophus Kirkeby Windeløv | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Charlotte Pedersen | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Marjatta Nissinen | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Anders Barlebo | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Pétur Einarsson | Sound Editor |
Production | Lene Nielsen | Production Manager |
Editing | Fabien Pascal | Color Timer |
Camera | Jakob Bonfils | Camera Supervisor |
Sound | Allan Wilson | Conductor |
Camera | Claus Rosenløv Jensen | Focus Puller |
Camera | Ocki Hansson | Grip |
Production | Pia Janols | Accountant |
Visual Effects | Ian Bach | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Peter Valming | Carpenter |
Art | Sune Elskær | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Henrik Ryhlander | Driver |
Production | Hanna Nilsson | Casting |
Editing | Fabian Pascal | Color Grading |
Crew | Ilja Jonbak Nielsen | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Antonello Cuomo | Driver |
Production | Antonello Cuomo | Production Assistant |
Production | Antonello Cuomo | Production Runner |
Directing | Iben Snebang | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Stine Terp | Tailor |
Writing | Clare Saxby | Script Editor |
Production | Stina Berggren | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Sebastian Naar | Clapper Loader |
Visual Effects | Niels Valentin Dal | Matte Painter |
Crew | Eva Ermenz | Acting Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Åsa Broms | Seamstress |
Art | Nicola Hewitt | Property Master |
Crew | Elisabeth Falk | Acting Double |
Crew | Leif Stoltze | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Rasmus Lange | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Michael Sterling | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ray Williams | Music Consultant |
Crew | Mette Walter | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Anders Valbro | Music Supervisor |
Art | Jesper Lorents | Property Master |
Crew | Christel Hammer | Public Relations |
Art | Tony Grob | Property Master |
Art | Christine Bechameil | Painter |
Sound | Greg Rogers | Music Consultant |
Crew | Pia Nielsen | Post-Production Manager |
Directing | Chris Sanger | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Annelie Byström | Hairstylist |
Crew | Annelie Byström | Acting Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Lena Ericsson | Hairstylist |
Crew | Lena Ericsson | Acting Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Nordberg | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Thorsmyr | Hairstylist |
Crew | Mikael Back | Carpenter |
Art | Martina Eriksdotter | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Jeff Normann | Carpenter |
Crew | Frank Zandhoff | Carpenter |
Sound | Mads Ljungdahl | Assistant Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Tine Nikali | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Mikkel Rønne | Visual Effects Compositor |
Lighting | Christian Bonde | Electrician |
Lighting | Åsa Frankenberg | Lighting Design |
Camera | Mikael Kort Kristensen | Assistant Grip |
Lighting | Jens Lind | Gaffer |
Lighting | Fredrik Magnusson | Electrician |
Camera | Pontus Nordahl | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Martin Svane | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Bente Christiansen | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Johansson | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Bente Kirk | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rikke Korfix | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Malou Listoft | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bente Nielsen | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Magdalena Nilsson | Seamstress |
Editing | Karina Buttler | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Sandrine Lesénéchal | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Peter Ryom | Music Consultant |
Crew | Johan Johnsson | Driver |
Crew | Morgan Karlsson | Driver |
Crew | Jennifer Kennt | Driver |
Crew | Lee R. King | Driver |
Crew | Anders Lejonmåne | Driver |
Crew | Linda Maripuu | Driver |
Crew | Henrik Nordberg | Driver |
Crew | Lars Nordenskjöld | Driver |
Crew | Cynthia Almeida | Acting Double |
Crew | Max Angervall | Acting Double |
Production | Felicia Bushman | Production Assistant |
Crew | Thomas Callahan | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Andreas Calltorp | Security |
Crew | Tai Shin Carstensen | Public Relations |
Crew | Nik Dahlström | Acting Double |
Crew | Atle Fägersten | Acting Double |
Crew | Tracy Gossett | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Lizette Gram | Public Relations |
Crew | Patrik Gren | Security |
Crew | Mikael Halvardsson | Security |
Crew | Jenny Holmstrand | Public Relations |
Crew | Gunnar Johansson | Acting Double |