Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood. A certain anger begins to brew in his best friend Harry Osborn as well...
Yes! The movie Spider-Man 2 is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Editor |
Production | Kevin Feige | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Producer |
Camera | Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Writing | Alvin Sargent | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | James Acheson | Costume Design |
Production | Laura Ziskin | Producer |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Art | Neil Spisak | Production Design |
Directing | Sam Raimi | Director |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Dianne Crittenden | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Jones | Costume Design |
Lighting | Bob Finley III | Gaffer |
Art | John Dillon | Art Department Manager |
Production | Grant Curtis | Co-Producer |
Art | Jeff Knipp | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Heine | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Eric Heffron | Assistant Director |
Art | Steve Saklad | Art Direction |
Art | Scott P. Murphy | Art Direction |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Editing | Gershon Hinkson | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | J.C. Brotherhood | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Steve Ditko | Comic Book |
Art | Thomas Valentine | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas P. Wilkins | Art Direction |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Trudy Ramirez | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Matt Blades | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Almeida | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Hank Amos | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Brinton Bryan | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Larry Hopkins | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Chris Haynes | Driver |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Campbell | Orchestrator |
Production | Michael V. Nicolo | Casting Associate |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Special Effects |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Gain | Set Costumer |
Crew | Steven Clawson | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Raoul Bolognini | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Art | J. Bryan Holloway | Sculptor |
Art | C. Scott Baker | Set Designer |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Julie Adrianson-Neary | Digital Compositors |
Art | Bill Garvey | Location Scout |
Camera | Al Cerullo | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | John Bramley | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Tamara Bally | Production Accountant |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Carlye Archibeque | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Tim Arasheben | Camera Technician |
Crew | Michael Kall | Carpenter |
Crew | Cyril O'Neil | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Barnett | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Sidney Brisco | Lighting Technician |
Production | Sandy O'Neill | Publicist |
Art | Cosmas A. Demetriou | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Cottalango Loorthu | Software Engineer |
Crew | Christopher Wolf | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Art | Paulette Fox | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Lausevic | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Lucas | Seamstress |
Crew | Heather Sharpe | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Jody Fedele | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Laura Berning | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | William Ramirez Jr. | Craft Service |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunts |
Crew | Don Poole | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Todd Bassman | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Greg Anderson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Theresa Greene | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jim Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelvin R. Trahan | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Daniel Eaton | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Timothy Michael Cairns | Quality Control Supervisor |
Crew | Danny Cangemi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Richard Baratta | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | James Carson | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Kenji Luster | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Steve Bartek | Additional Music |
Crew | Nour Dardari | Production Controller |
Crew | Alicia Kalvin | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Carey Smith | Digital Producer |
Art | Jan O'Connell | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jason Bartolone | Construction Foreman |
Art | Vinson Jae | Standby Painter |
Crew | John Orlebeck | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | John M. Chalfant | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Wayne Shepherd | Leadman |
Camera | Wayne Baker | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Douglas Cannon | Propmaker |
Production | Susan Dukow | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Hallworth | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | David Irvine | Production Intern |
Crew | Michael K. Reynolds | Chef |
Crew | Dan Harder | Set Medic |
Editing | Sean Valla | First Assistant Editor |
Production | David J. Grant | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Noriko Watanabe | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Vincent Truitner | CG Animator |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Jenifer Bonisteel | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Art | Scott Getzinger | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Key Costumer |
Production | Kevin Flatow | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Crew | Christian Ristow | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Dion Lam Dik-On | Fight Choreographer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Bob Mano | Mechanical Designer |
Camera | Ulrike Lamster | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Auhagen | Tailor |
Camera | Daniel Pershing | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Jason Kay | Techno Crane Operator |
Visual Effects | Colin Drobnis | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivory Stanton | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Egan Gauntt | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Adam Austin | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisa Marsh | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Jo 'MJ' McGrath | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Visual Effects | Peter Giliberti | Lead Animator |
Directing | Bac DeLorme | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Douglas J. Schulman | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alison Fisher | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Visual Effects | John Dykstra | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Todd Harris | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Michael Scarola | Key Construction Grip |
Visual Effects | Trilochan Naik | CG Artist |
Directing | Alexandra K. Browne | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Luis Grané | Senior Animator |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | François Audouy | Graphic Designer |
Art | Aaron Scully | Storyboard Assistant |
Production | Santena Jenaris King Clough | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Patti Gannon | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Anette Haellmigk | Additional Director of Photography |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alethea McElroy | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Steve Robertson | Dolly Grip |
Crew | H. Barclay Aaris | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Production | Dave Ardinger | Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Backes | Scientific Consultant |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Art | Thomas Moffitt | Set Painter |
Camera | Mark McDevitt | Clapper Loader |
Visual Effects | Anthony B. LaMolinara | Animation Director |
Crew | James Bearb | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Giselle Brewton | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Braden Belmonte | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Marilyn DeJesus | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Shannon Gaulding | Production Executive |
Production | Basia Emano | Researcher |
Sound | Tricia Linklater | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Jean Chien | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jason Rody | Key Production Assistant |
Art | Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Nancy Parker | Foley Artist |
Production | Angela Athayde | Additional Production Assistant |
Crew | Joseph M. Horrigan | Medical Consultant |
Production | Kathryn Malone | Production Secretary |
Production | Carlo Pratto | Second Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Kyle Walker | Hair Assistant |
Crew | Chris Daniels | Stunt Double |
Production | Tony Hobbs | Extras Casting |
Production | Judy Pursley | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Camera | Kevin Flynn | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Alex Borys | Location Assistant |
Production | Kristen Branan | Head of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Dowd | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Jeff Shiffman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Grant Anderson | Sequence Lead |
Camera | Kirk Bloomberg | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | John Dykstra | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Stokdyk | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Cinzia Angelini | Senior Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Sound | Lisa Hannan | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Stunts |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Production | Billy Taylor | Production Assistant |
Production | Alexa Sheehan | Production Assistant |
Writing | Alfred Gough | Screenstory |
Writing | Miles Millar | Screenstory |
Writing | Michael Chabon | Screenstory |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Crew | Cheryl Rusa | Utility Stunts |