Rachel Keller is a journalist investigating a videotape that may have killed four teenagers. There is an urban legend about this tape: the viewer will die seven days after watching it. Rachel tracks down the video... and watches it. Now she has just seven days to unravel the mystery of the Ring so she can save herself and her son.
Unfortunately the movie The Ring is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Laurie MacDonald | Producer |
Camera | Bojan Bazelli | Director of Photography |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Art | Tom Duffield | Production Design |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Ehren Kruger | Screenplay |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Producer |
Directing | Gore Verbinski | Director |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Cedric Nicolas-Troyan | Visual Effects |
Production | Michele Weisler | Executive Producer |
Production | J.C. Spink | Co-Executive Producer |
Writing | Kôji Suzuki | Novel |
Production | Neal Edelstein | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Roy Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Benita Allen | Associate Producer |
Writing | Hiroshi Takahashi | Screenplay |
Production | Christine Iso | Co-Producer |
Production | Mike Macari | Executive Producer |
Crew | Alan Feffer | Propmaker |
Art | Maya Shimoguchi | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alessandra Cave | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Marcia Craig | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Elizabeth Jurado | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Root | Software Engineer |
Editing | Jason Summers | Editorial Production Assistant |
Production | Whitney Kitchen | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | David Hunter | Editorial Services |
Sound | Gene Radzik | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Kazu Hiro | Sculptor |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Crew | Landis Hartman | Projection |
Crew | Ed Gorre | Set Medic |
Lighting | Carlos Baker | Electrician |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Mark Connelly | Loader |
Visual Effects | Brian Cuscino | I/O Supervisor |
Art | Jerry Brooks | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hairstylist |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Marek Bojsza | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Benjamin Lehmann | Stand In |
Production | Scott Brines | Administration |
Camera | Harry K. Garvin | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Mark Rodahl | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Andreas Wacker | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Denny Caira | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Nick Brett | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Alex M. Cacciarelli | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Brian Tilden | Gaffer |
Production | Kathryn Mindala | Production Accountant |
Art | Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr. | Standby Painter |
Crew | Stephen Sturm | Carpenter |
Editing | Simon Morgan | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Dena Berman | Casting Associate |
Art | Robin F. Samson | Location Scout |
Sound | Trevor Morris | Music Editor |
Crew | Ted Yonenaka | Craft Service |
Crew | Erica Frauman | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jesse Cook | Researcher |
Art | Ashley Sibille | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Robert Beaumont | Grip |
Crew | Michael Allegro | Driver |
Crew | Jim Turner | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Chris Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Tom Acosta | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy McArdle | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Kristopher Kasper | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Gary Dahlquist | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Murray Miller | Location Manager |
Sound | Knox White | Boom Operator |
Sound | Peter Miller | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Holland | Supervising Sound Editor |
Writing | Richard K. Buoen | Storyboard |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Adams | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mike Shannon | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Craig Cockerill | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Medusah | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvia Nava | Wigmaker |
Crew | Daniel W. Barringer | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Tengan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | David C. Eichhorn | Sound Editor |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Cayer | Digital Compositors |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda S. Cormany | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Jason Andrew | Rigging Grip |
Production | Kimberly Rach | Production Supervisor |
Art | Curtis Coyote | Painter |
Crew | Rick Baker | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Alex L. Worman | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Ben Barron | 3D Modeller |
Art | Erik Berentsen | Set Dresser |
Directing | Benita Allen | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Ann Black | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael Hansen | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michael Axinn | ADR Editor |
Art | John Brian King | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Glenn Cotter | 3D Artist |
Camera | Michael Brennan | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Sue Fox | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Paizis | Matchmove Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Waters | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Production | Orlando R. Gonzales | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Fiachra Trench | Conductor |
Lighting | Robert Ferrara | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Anthony Pleeth | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Schmiederer | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Pilot |
Directing | Frederic Roth | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Brian Dowrick | CG Animator |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Crew | Jim Dooley | Additional Music |
Crew | Candace Moon | Stand In |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Mix Technician |
Production | Chris Romberg | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Larry J. Aube | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Baker | CG Animator |
Production | Teresa Jaime Drapkin | Payroll Accountant |
Editing | Zach Justman | Assistant Editor |
Production | David Diamond | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | David Santiago | CG Artist |
Production | Joel Román Mendías | Production Executive |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | William Aldridge | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Matthew A. Del Ruth | Assistant Camera |
Production | Sven E. Fahlgren | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Keli Murphy | Stunt Double |
Production | Chandra Irving | Production Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Koenig | Second Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Nico Bally | Dolly Grip |
Production | Afnahn Khan | Production Secretary |
Directing | Giselle Gurza | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Travis Crenshaw | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Costumer |
Production | Zachary Fannin | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Deborah Thomas | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Matthew C. Blea | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Craig Doobie | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Becky Bentham | Music Coordinator |
Lighting | Glenn Corbett | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Kurt Zelnak | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Ritchie Copenhaver | Stunts |
Crew | Audrey Marie Crouse | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Art Hickman | Stunts |
Sound | Lindakay Brown | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Charles Gibson | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Baker | Makeup Artist |
Production | Bill Johnson | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Art | David M. Bowen | Property Master |