Saint Maud

Saint Maud (2020)

Your Savior is Coming

  • Genre: Drama, Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2020-10-09
  • User Rating: 6.653/10 from 494 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 25min
  • Language: Cymraeg
  • Production Company: Film4 Productions
  • Production Country: United Kingdom
  • Director: Rose Glass
star 6.653/10
From 494 Ratings

Summary

Having recently found God, self-effacing young nurse Maud arrives at a plush home to care for Amanda, a hedonistic dancer left frail from a chronic illness. When a chance encounter with a former colleague throws up hints of a dark past, it becomes clear there is more to sweet Maud than meets the eye.

Trailer

Is Saint Maud on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Saint Maud is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Saint Maud becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Morfydd Clark

    as Maud
  • Jennifer Ehle

    as Amanda
  • Lily Frazer

    as Carol
  • Lily Knight

    as Joy
  • Turlough Convery

    as Christian
  • Rosie Sansom

    as Ester
  • Marcus Hutton

    as Richard
  • Carl Prekopp

    as Homeless Pat
  • Noa Bodner

    as Hilary
  • Takatsuna Mukai

    as Hiro
  • Jel Djelal

    as Barman
  • Joanna Richardson

    as Old Woman
  • Jonathan Milshaw

    as Handsome Man
  • Fiona Thompson

    as Nurse
  • Sona Vyas

    as Agency Woman 1
  • Faith Edwards

    as Agency Woman 2
  • Evo Payne

    as Passerby
  • Amanda Vinter

    as Passerby
  • Caoilfhionn Dunne

    as Nurse
  • Louise Port

    as Birthday Guest
  • Paul Edward Davies

    as Beach Worshipper (uncredited)
  • Linda E. Greenwood

    as Passerby on Beach (uncredited)
  • Andrew G. Ogleby

    as Club Goer (uncredited)
  • Susanne Schraps

    as Amanda's Friend (uncredited)
  • Colin Thompson

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • Bianka Vago

    as Bar Punter (uncredited)
  • Jake Wyatt

    as Bar Storyteller (uncredited)
Crew Michael Kuhn Thanks
Production Tim Dennison Line Producer
Crew Sanford Lieberson Thanks
Production Sam Lavender Executive Producer
Camera Nick Wall Still Photographer
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Stirk Dialogue Editor
Crew Reno Antoniades Legal Services
Crew Bill Davey Stunt Coordinator
Editing Mark Towns Editor
Production Mary Burke Executive Producer
Crew Eva Yates Thanks
Directing Toby Spanton First Assistant Director
Production Andrea Cornwell Producer
Crew Alexander Waldemar Floor Runner
Costume & Make-Up Alex King Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alex King Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Satinder Chumber Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Maier Additional Hairstylist
Crew Andy Bennett Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Tim Jordan Gaffer
Sound Ian Waggott Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristyan Mallett Prosthetics
Editing Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Paul Davies Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robb Crafer Prosthetics
Crew Eddy Popplewell Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Tina Kalivas Costume Design
Lighting Antonis Tsiakos Electrician
Visual Effects Gary J. Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Doug Walshe Steadicam Operator
Art Anna Mould Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Velina Iankova Makeup & Hair Assistant
Art Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
Camera Angus Young Still Photographer
Sound Jen Moss Music Supervisor
Sound Andrew Jones Boom Operator
Production Kharmel Cochrane Casting
Directing Gareth Lewis Additional Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Kerrie Bryant Visual Effects Producer
Lighting John Ash Electrician
Sound Ben Cross Foley Mixer
Crew Thora Woodward Thanks
Camera James Elias Steadicam Operator
Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
Lighting Richard Potter Electrician
Sound Adam Clayton Williams Boom Operator
Production Alastair Don Location Manager
Production Ariane Mason Casting Assistant
Crew Tim Chauncey CG Supervisor
Sound Simon Farmer Sound Mixer
Crew Claire Ashton Stand In
Art Frantisek Copf Standby Property Master
Production Eddie Kane Production Accountant
Lighting Ben Manwaring Gaffer
Production Daniel Battsek Executive Producer
Lighting Neil Hawkins Electrician
Lighting Ben Ransley Electrician
Crew Mick Hurrell Health and Safety
Crew Charlotte Dean Post Production Supervisor
Sound Hannes Wannerberger Sound Mix Technician
Crew Jackson Ezard Floor Runner
Visual Effects Scott MacIntyre Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Antony Swiatek Legal Services
Editing Rob Pizzey Digital Colorist
Directing Rose Glass Director
Writing Rose Glass Writer
Camera Ben Fordesman Director of Photography
Camera Alison Streatfield Second Assistant Camera
Camera Lee Naylor-Vane Grip
Camera Edward Tucker First Assistant Camera
Camera David Bird Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Miguel Algora Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nicholas Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Nadia Hansell Stunt Double
Camera Laura Radford Additional Still Photographer
Crew Kate Warburton Executive Visual Effects Producer
Art Isobel Dunhill Art Direction
Production Konstantinos Iordanou Location Manager
Art James Waddingham Construction Manager
Production Francesca Castelbuono Production Secretary
Art Paulina Rzeszowska Production Design
Crew Anna Oldham-Cooper Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Mia Hope Radford Costume Assistant
Sound Adam Janota Bzowski Original Music Composer
Production Oliver Kassman Producer
Directing Rory Broadfoot Second Assistant Director
Editing Alexander Phillips Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Chloe Warner-Harris Online Editor
Lighting Dean Coffey Electrician
Directing Shaida Kazemi Script Supervisor
Art Mark Smith Property Master
Art Ursa Banton-Miller Set Dresser
Lighting Edel Gardner Electrician
Lighting Alan Graham Electrician
Sound Craig Conybeare Boom Operator
Sound Craig Conybeare Sound Assistant
Camera James Malamatinas Additional Second Assistant Camera
Production Jess Waluga Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Jacquetta Levon Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jacquetta Levon Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jacquetta Levon Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emmalee Etherington Makeup Trainee
Production Anna Jancsó Production Manager
Directing Naomi King Third Assistant Director
Art Alannah Byrne Standby Art Director
Art Charlie Innell Graphic Designer
Crew Baris Kareli Propmaker
Art Ysra-el st Clair Miller Set Dresser
Art Lionel Stanhope Painter
Art George Syborn Assistant Art Director
Art Robyn Wilton Art Department Assistant
Crew Christian Block Compositor
Visual Effects Danielle Dunster VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Danielle Dunster Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Forrester Visual Effects
Crew Keagan Harris Compositor
Crew David Myles Compositor
Visual Effects Diogo Oliveira VFX Editor
Editing Tommy Southgate First Assistant Editor
Crew Tommy Southgate Visual Effects Editor
Camera Teresa Adamson Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Beasley Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Sam Bull Electrician
Lighting Tom Bull Electrician
Camera Jake Butt Assistant Grip
Lighting Ben Caldwell Electrician
Camera Malcolm Cooper Camera Truck
Lighting Matt Dickinson Electrician
Lighting Ryan Gould Electrician
Camera Ernie Griffith Camera Trainee
Camera Veronica Keszthelyi Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Angel Loranca Camera Truck
Camera Alison Martin Camera Trainee
Camera Elliott Pate Additional Grip
Camera Terry Pate Additional Grip
Camera Jerry Pradon First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Rob Stewart Electrician
Lighting Sam Tiley Electrician
Camera Wolfie Wasserman Assistant Grip
Crew Tiago Barbosa Compositor
Production Joelle Cochrane Casting Assistant
Production May Douglas Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Devon Opp Costume Supervisor
Camera Tom Rogers Digital Imaging Technician
Production Paul Coverdale Location Assistant
Production Joe Gradwell Location Assistant
Production Mark Rigby Location Assistant
Production Joseph Simmons Location Assistant
Production Ian Warner Unit Manager
Crew Neil Maiden Driver
Crew Colin Sheffield Driver
Crew Casper Bach Chef
Production Jordan Chandler Production Assistant
Crew Alex Critchley Floor Runner
Crew Simone Dawkins Floor Runner
Crew Grace Dickinson Animal Wrangler
Production Conor Kane Assistant Accountant
Production Emily Leach Production Executive
Crew Dean Light Chef
Crew Grant Martindale Unit Medic
Crew Alastair Mavor Legal Services
Crew Mike Medcraft Unit Medic
Production Jessica Moran Production Coordinator
Production Katie Volker Additional Production Assistant
Crew Rafe Williams Floor Runner
Crew Frederick Manners Thanks
Crew Sarah Nichols Thanks
Crew Judy Spours Thanks

keyboard_arrow_up