There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.
Unfortunately the movie Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Guy Ritchie | Director |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Camera | Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Kim McGarrity | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Editor |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Foley Editor |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Stuart Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Inch | Stunts |
Crew | Rocky Taylor | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Dodkin | Boom Operator |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Production | Lionel Wigram | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Crew | Stuart St. Paul | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikita Rae | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nick Hobbs | Stunts |
Writing | Arthur Conan Doyle | Characters |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunts |
Art | Sarah Greenwood | Production Design |
Art | Nick Gottschalk | Art Direction |
Art | Katie Spencer | Set Decoration |
Production | Susan Downey | Producer |
Crew | Neil Finnighan | Stunts |
Writing | Michele Mulroney | Screenplay |
Writing | Kieran Mulroney | Screenplay |
Editing | James Herbert | Editor |
Editing | Philip Hedgecock | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Steve Clark-Hall | Executive Producer |
Production | Dan Lin | Producer |
Production | Peter Eskelsen | Associate Producer |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Crew | Hiro Koda | Stunts |
Art | Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Camera | David Higgs | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Ethan Erwin | Co-Producer |
Crew | Derek Lea | Stunts |
Crew | Markos Rounthwaite | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Nicholas | Stunts |
Directing | Elizabeth West | Script Supervisor |
Art | James Foster | Art Direction |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Foster | Stunts |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Casting |
Art | Niall Moroney | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Alison Harvey | Set Decoration |
Art | Netty Chapman | Art Direction |
Crew | Mark Holt | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Production | Mark Mostyn | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Chas Jarrett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sirio Quintavalle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | C.C. Smiff | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Huynh | Stunts |
Editing | Harold Parker | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Fairweather | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Elodie Demey | Casting |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Miles | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Henson | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Kennington | Stunts |
Crew | Kai Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Emma Zee | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Spragge | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Scotti | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Art | Gary Jopling | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley |
Crew | Trevor Steedman | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Arnaud Kaiser | Location Manager |
Art | Elliot Scott | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Elliot Scott | Draughtsman |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunts |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Crew | James Embree | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Dean Forster | Stunts |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tom Partridge | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | James Winnifrith | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Monfort | Key Costumer |
Production | Katherine Tibbetts | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leona Naidoo | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Chris Plevin | Camera Operator |
Production | Giles Edleston | Location Manager |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Peter Wignall | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Charlie Somers | Location Manager |
Production | Maxime Couteret | Location Manager |
Sound | Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Editing | Sam Bollinger | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Christopher Raphael | Additional Still Photographer |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Sound Designer |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Simon Chase | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Todd Kleparski | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Charlotte Wright | Location Manager |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Stunts |
Sound | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Makeup Artist |
Production | Alex Gladstone | Location Manager |
Camera | David Smith | Additional Photography |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Lighting | Dan Fontaine | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Hairstylist |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charmaine Fuller | Hair Supervisor |
Camera | Mark Moriarty | Camera Operator |
Crew | Miles Barry | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Soleil Jackson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Barber | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Dominic Thomson | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Agnes Legere | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Andrea Pirisi | VFX Editor |
Crew | Ben White | CG Supervisor |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Laya Armian | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Production | Emma Callinan | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Daniel Smith | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lilley | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Mike Clark-Hall | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Makeup Artist |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Downes | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Henry Badgett | 2D Supervisor |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora E. Revitt | Costume Illustrator |
Crew | Levan Doran | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Seth Maury | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Finn | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Turner | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Curtis Rivers | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Bass | Stunts |
Lighting | Dave Brennan | Electrician |
Crew | Steen Young | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Matthews | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Terry Williams | Key Grip |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Kelsey Wheeler | Pilot |
Crew | William Willoughby | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Butcher | Stunts |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Jane Marks | Hairstylist |
Production | Lisa Davidson | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Nigel Permane | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Andy Bell | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Meddings | Hairstylist |
Art | Bashaar Wahab | Location Scout |
Crew | Tom Rodgers | Stunts |
Lighting | Shawn White | Gaffer |
Camera | Steve Ellingworth | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Pugh | Key Grip |
Crew | Kyle Gardiner | Stunts |
Sound | Tristan Tarrant | Boom Operator |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Pilgrim | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James Greig | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Dave Marriott | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Jennifer-Jo Barker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Lee Bagley | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Buyse Dian | Set Costumer |
Production | Lauren Meek | Co-Producer |
Production | Agnes Bermejo | Production Coordinator |
Art | Alasdair Willson | Title Designer |
Crew | Erol Mehmet | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Wayment | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Sara Trezzi | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Zai Ortiz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Wilson | Hairstylist |
Camera | Stuart Godfrey | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Pawl Fulker | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Lighting | Richard Merrell | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike Parsons | Electrician |
Lighting | Will Finch | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Andrew Purdy | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Steve Wood | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Davies | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bunny Stanway-Mayers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liberty Haynes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Hammond | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | François-Louis Delfolie | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco de Magalhães | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunita Singh | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | William Towers | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Miso Ristov | 2D Supervisor |
Crew | Mohamed Sobhy | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mirek Suchomel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Natalie Lovatt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Nelson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lucy Drewett | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John Szebegyinszki | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Florian Robin | Stunts |
Crew | Juliette Cheveley | Stunts |
Crew | Bean Peel | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Da Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Tony van Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Kane | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Canaven | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Cooper | Stunts |
Crew | David R. Grant | Stunts |
Production | Michele Tandy | Finance |
Crew | Jamie Millington | Stunts |
Crew | John Street | Stunts |
Crew | Guy List | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Ramsay | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Ryan | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Stuart Frift | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Wright | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Adames | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Manger | Stunts |
Crew | Alexander Temmink | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Slaughter | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Rutherford | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Price | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew L Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Oram | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Stuart Nicol | Stunts |
Crew | David Newton | Stunts |
Crew | Michele Laine | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Dymer | Stunts |
Crew | Keir Beck | Stunts |
Crew | Katharine Arnold | Stunts |
Lighting | Lee Knight | Lighting Technician |