101-year-old Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story of her life aboard the Titanic, 84 years later. A young Rose boards the ship with her mother and fiancé. Meanwhile, Jack Dawson and Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets aboard the ship. Rose tells the whole story from Titanic's departure through to its death—on its first and last voyage—on April 15, 1912.
Yes! The movie Titanic is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Vince Deadrick Jr. | Stunts |
Production | Mali Finn | Casting |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | James Cameron | Director |
Editing | James Cameron | Editor |
Production | James Cameron | Producer |
Writing | James Cameron | Writer |
Art | Peter Lamont | Production Design |
Editing | Richard A. Harris | Editor |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Céline Dion | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | Kiran Shah | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Papajohn | Stunts |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Director of Photography |
Art | Martin Laing | Art Direction |
Art | Michael Ford | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Production | Grant Hill | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Grant Hill | Co-Producer |
Production | Jon Landau | Producer |
Production | Jon Landau | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Sharon Mann | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Anna Roth | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Lisa Dennis | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Giedra Rackauskas | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Glenn Boswell | Stunts |
Camera | Caleb Deschanel | Additional Photography |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Art | Marco Niro | Set Designer |
Art | Peter Francis | Set Designer |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Art | Charles Dwight Lee | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | David Cronnelly | Stunts |
Crew | Eunice Huthart | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunts |
Lighting | John Buckley | Gaffer |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Charles A. Tamburro | Pilot |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Gerardo Albarrán | Stunts |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Rae Sanchini | Executive Producer |
Production | Emily Schweber | Casting |
Production | Emily Schweber | Casting Associate |
Art | Héctor Romero | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Gábor Piroch | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Van Ling | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Guillermo Rosas | Camera Operator |
Crew | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | John Bruno | Visual Effects |
Camera | Aaron Schneider | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Johnny Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunts |
Crew | Julie Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Lynn Salvatori | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lahly Poore | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Steven Quale | Second Unit Director |
Production | Al Giddings | Co-Producer |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Robert Skotak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Cindy Marty | ADR Editor |
Crew | Ray Nicholas | Stunts |
Camera | Guy Norman Bee | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jamie Dixon | Visual Effects |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Diane Peterson | Stunts |
Crew | Mario Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Marcia Holley | Stunts |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Cass | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Leverett | Key Set Costumer |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunts |
Camera | John M. Stephens | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Martin Hub | Stunts |
Crew | Dusan Hyska | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Forrestal | Stunts |
Crew | Victoria Vanderkloot | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Lighting | J.P. Gabriel | Underwater Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Mosher | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Rippenkroeger | Stunts |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Crew | John Casino | Stunts |
Production | Rudy Joffroy | Casting Associate |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Touaibi | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adolfo Ramírez | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Clarke Coleman | Stunts |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ismael Jardon | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Dominic Masters | Set Designer |
Crew | Steve Griffin | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Scott R. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Visual Effects | Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Merie Weismiller Wallace | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Roy Unger | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Balo Bucio | Stunts |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Crew | Mike Justus | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunts |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Krystyna Demkowicz | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Kurt E. Soderling | Camera Operator |
Sound | Hugh Waddell | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Joyce Cox | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andrea D'Amico | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Pavel Cajzl | Stunts |
Camera | Steve Koster | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Marie | Visual Effects |
Crew | Paul Herbert | Stunts |
Camera | John Trapman | Camera Operator |
Crew | Chris O'Connell | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Sue Fox | ADR Editor |
Sound | Darren McQuade | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Earnshaw | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Lafford | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John Kilkenny | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simon Thompson | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Richard Corwin | ADR Editor |
Crew | Sy Holland | Stunts |
Crew | Sean McCabe | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Casey Cannon | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Marcis Cole | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Crystal Dowd | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Camille Cellucci | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dave Carson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thad Beier | Visual Effects |
Sound | Claire Sanfilippo | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lee Lemont | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Scotty Allan | Gaffer |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Crew | Leon Delaney | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Camera | John Paszkiewicz | Additional Photography |
Crew | Lisa Dempsey | Stunts |
Production | Pamela Easley | Associate Producer |
Directing | Shelley Crawford | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Mike Amorelli | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Randy Gerston | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Harald Ortenburger | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | David Le Vey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Stunts |
Crew | Svetla Krasteva | Stunts |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | Foley Editor |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ken Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jaroslav Peterka | Stunts |
Crew | David Lištván | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincenzo Mastrantonio | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Julian | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | George Fisher | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Borselli | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Polly Earnshaw | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mauricio Martínez | Stunts |
Art | Tony Graysmark | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Charlotte Harper | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Amanda Sallybanks | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | William Les Collins | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Scott MacFarlane | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Magui Jimenez | Casting Associate |
Production | Magui Jimenez | Casting Associate |
Production | Gemma Joffroy | Casting Associate |
Production | Jesus Ignacio Santana | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Murray Lantz | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fabiola Perez Luna | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Arnold | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Townsend | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Paul Eliopoulos | Stunts |
Crew | Cris Thomas-Palomino | Stunts |
Sound | Reynald Trudel | Boom Operator |
Art | Bill Rea | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Tom Kennedy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa McDevitt | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Stunts |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Lynne Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Kemble | Stunts |
Sound | David L. Horton Jr. | Foley Editor |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Sound | David Abrahamsen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ann Hadsell | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Gary Guercio | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Fred Simon | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Mark Goodwin | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jim MacCammon | Gaffer |
Lighting | Todd Murchie | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Richard Fraser | Marine Coordinator |
Sound | Harriet Fidlow | ADR Editor |
Sound | Joan Chamberlain | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Cary Stratton | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Donald Pennington | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Art | Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Camera | Mark R. Jackson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Giulio Pezza | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Glen Yrigoyen | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunts |
Crew | Lincoln Simonds | Stunts |
Art | John Bratton | Set Dresser |
Crew | Alejandro Avendano | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Kahana Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Noby Arden | Stunts |
Crew | Terri Cadiente | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Numbers | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Lighting | Paul Bolton | Best Boy Electrician |
Crew | Dimo Lipitkovský | Stunts |
Crew | Rusty Hanson | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Corona Rooney | Stunts |
Sound | Will Jennings | Music |
Visual Effects | Michael Kanfer | Visual Effects |
Crew | Brian Best | Driver |