Scream

Scream (2022)

It's always someone you know.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2022-01-12
  • User Rating: 6.695/10 from 2049 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 54min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, Tyler Gillett.
star 6.695/10
From 2,049 Ratings

Summary

Twenty-five years after a streak of brutal murders shocked the quiet town of Woodsboro, a new killer has donned the Ghostface mask and begins targeting a group of teenagers to resurrect secrets from the town’s deadly past.

Trailer

Is Scream on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Scream is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Scream becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Melissa Barrera

    as Sam Carpenter
  • Mason Gooding

    as Chad Meeks-Martin
  • Jenna Ortega

    as Tara Carpenter
  • Jack Quaid

    as Richie Kirsch
  • Mikey Madison

    as Amber Freeman
  • Courteney Cox

    as Gale Weathers
  • David Arquette

    as Dewey Riley
  • Neve Campbell

    as Sidney Prescott
  • Dylan Minnette

    as Wes Hicks
  • Skeet Ulrich

    as Billy Loomis
  • Jasmin Savoy Brown

    as Mindy Meeks-Martin
  • Sonia Ammar

    as Liv McKenzie
  • Roger Jackson

    as 'The Voice' (voice)
  • Kyle Gallner

    as Vince Schneider
  • Marley Shelton

    as Sheriff Judy Hicks
  • Reggie Conquest

    as Deputy Farney
  • Heather Matarazzo

    as Martha Meeks
  • Chester Tam

    as Deputy Vinson
  • Brooke Barnhill

    as Bartender
  • Stephen West-Rogers

    as EMT
  • Milli M.

    as Reporter
  • Christopher Speed

    as Movie Randy
  • Chelsea Rebecca

    as Film Fails Host
  • James A. Janisse

    as Film Fails Host
  • Drew Barrymore

    as Principal / Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Adam Brody

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Henry Winkler

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Hayden Panettiere

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Jamie Kennedy

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Matthew Lillard

    as Flamethrower Ghostface / Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Matt Bettinelli-Olpin

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Tyler Gillett

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Iya Labunka

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Kevin Williamson

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Marco Beltrami

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Patrick Lussier

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Julie Plec

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
  • Rian Johnson

    as Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
Production Cathy Konrad Executive Producer
Production Gary Barber Executive Producer
Crew Wes Craven In Memory Of
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Sound Zane D. Bruce Foley Artist
Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production James Vanderbilt Producer
Writing James Vanderbilt Writer
Production Kevin Williamson Executive Producer
Writing Kevin Williamson Characters
Crew Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Production Marianne Maddalena Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Bergstrom Key Costumer
Directing Matt Bettinelli-Olpin Director
Crew Rian Johnson Thanks
Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
Production William Sherak Producer
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert Dialogue Editor
Editing Richard Conkling Additional Editor
Art Chad Keith Production Design
Production Rich Delia Casting
Art Helen Britten Set Decoration
Camera Brett Jutkiewicz Director of Photography
Art Jonathan Guggenheim Art Direction
Directing Tyler Gillett Director
Production Chad Villella Executive Producer
Camera Michael Bonsignore Grip
Sound Matthew Llewellyn Music Editor
Crew Marissa Labog Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Joan Shay Key Hair Stylist
Sound Joe Lisanti Supervising Music Editor
Sound Sean Massey Supervising Sound Editor
Art Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator
Sound D. Chris Smith Sound Designer
Crew Jennifer Badger Stunts
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Crew Neil Castles Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Crew John Copeman Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jason Willis Makeup Artist
Crew William Purcell Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Matt Doll Steadicam Operator
Camera Matt Doll "A" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Bryan David Moss Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Rick Pour Makeup Department Head
Crew Rick Pour Makeup Effects
Art Danielle Couture Art Department Coordinator
Production Matthew Hobbs Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Goodwin Makeup Artist
Art Catherine Bayley Assistant Set Decoration
Production Catherine Bayley Production Assistant
Camera Mike Repeta Camera Operator
Editing Michel Aller Editor
Crew Patricia Story Unit Publicist
Sound Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Colin Dennis Grip
Crew Dino Muccio Stunts
Sound Nicholas Fitzgerald Music Editor
Crew Anthony Cecere Stunt Coordinator
Sound Larry Long Sound Mixer
Crew Jean-Paul Rovela CG Supervisor
Camera Lee Donaldson Key Grip
Camera Lee Donaldson First Company Grip
Crew John Gilbert Stunts
Production Adam Richards Casting Associate
Crew Marcelle Coletti Stunts
Crew Delmar Reyna Stunts
Writing Guy Busick Writer
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive Producer
Crew Gregory Corraze Compositor
Sound Chris Forsgren Music Arranger
Costume & Make-Up Carrie Messina Hairstylist
Sound Caleb Hollenback Sound Recordist
Crew Caleb Hollenback Mix Technician
Crew Danya Bateman Stunts
Lighting Matthew Brookman Electrician
Sound David Young Sound Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Gunshor Costume Design
Art A. Patrick Storey Property Master
Art Stephanie Macomber Standby Painter
Production Ron Lynch Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Vinopal Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Vinopal Costumer
Lighting Stephen Thompson Gaffer
Camera Scott Friedland Second Company Grip
Production Shellie Gillespie Production Accountant
Production Mathew Ferrante Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Emily Kacere Unit Production Manager
Sound Antony Zeller Foley Mixer
Sound Matt Fann Boom Operator
Editing Steven Trapani First Assistant Editor
Art Chelsea Lockhart Set Dresser
Lighting Dave Knudson Rigging Grip
Camera Patrick Hayden Grip
Costume & Make-Up Bernard Williams Hairstylist
Crew Chris Wright Propmaker
Crew Tim Hunley Scenic Artist
Crew Jehan Purcell Special Effects Technician
Lighting Neil Orchard Best Boy Electric
Lighting Neil Orchard Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Andy Bader Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jimmy DiGiandomenico Dolly Grip
Crew Keith Ward Stunts
Crew Angela Bend Stunts
Sound Beso Kacharava Foley Artist
Production Paul Neinstein Producer
Production Brooke Barnhill Location Manager
Production David Townsend Post Production Coordinator
Crew Charley Coleman Armorer
Sound Biko Gogaladze Foley Artist
Sound Giorgi Lekishvili Foley Mixer
Art Michael Shapiro Set Dresser
Art Hannah Ross Assistant Property Master
Directing Scott Oberholzer Second Assistant Director
Camera Patrick J. Borowiak First Assistant Camera
Camera David Toothman Grip
Art George Winn Set Dresser
Crew Jack W. Caldwell Propmaker
Crew Debra B. Mills Scenic Artist
Production Erin Rose Kelly Casting Assistant
Sound Sarah Trevino Music Arranger
Lighting Jeremy Lee Rigging Grip
Production Tess League Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dalia Dalili Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dalia Dalili Costumer
Sound George Murgulia Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jane Beck Costume Supervisor
Art John Bromell Set Dresser
Lighting Jay Coyle Rigging Grip
Lighting Chad Hoyle Rigging Grip
Sound Angelo Raguso Sound Mixer
Sound Alexander Sanikidze Foley Editor
Crew George Corrie Special Effects Technician
Sound Nathan Alexander Music Arranger
Crew Paul Burke Stunts
Art Dallas Clarke Thomas Graphic Designer
Crew Kelly Sweitzer Scenic Artist
Art Wes Simpkins Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Corkery Costume Assistant
Production Catherine Corkery Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jared Major Set Costumer
Production Taylor Woodell Extras Casting
Lighting Ryan Byrd Rigging Grip
Production Russell Major Location Assistant
Directing Kara McGee Script Supervisor
Directing Stephen Glawson Script Coordinator
Production Stephen Glawson Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up James Jenkins Makeup Artist
Art Matt Hobbs Art Department Assistant
Sound Donnie Little Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Timmy Broderick Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Steve Thompson Chief Lighting Technician
Production Erin Hunter Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Timothy Coderre Stunts
Crew Jeffrey Mayfield Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Salvador Vasquez On Set Dresser
Art Jerry Hall Set Designer
Art James Johnston Set Dresser
Crew Jill Autry Loader
Crew Billy Bob Hendricks Generator Operator
Lighting Kevin Grieve Electrician
Lighting Jack Templer Electrician
Camera Jake Andrews Grip
Art Kathy Brunswick Construction Buyer
Crew Cameron Byers Propmaker
Crew Stephen Carlson Propmaker
Crew Jason Carrick Propmaker
Crew Jeremy Cox Propmaker
Crew Joey Huff Propmaker
Crew Richard Smith Propmaker
Crew Ryan Thrift Propmaker
Crew Ernie Watson Propmaker
Crew Daniel Wils Propmaker
Crew Heinner Mourillo Propmaker
Crew Rebecca Lee Scenic Artist
Crew Penny Thomas Scenic Artist
Crew Cheryl Watson Scenic Artist
Art Tasha Thomas Set Painter
Crew Reid Duke Special Effects Technician
Crew Jeff Loy Special Effects Technician
Production Ryan Daeche Assistant Location Manager
Production M.J. Cocuzza Location Coordinator
Production Sean Hiller Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Amy Fulbright Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christy Koebley Hair Department Head
Production Amy Harmon Travel Coordinator
Production Adam Taylor First Assistant Accountant
Crew Eric Davis Set Production Assistant
Production Jacqueline Mangrum Production Assistant
Production Tripp Allen Production Assistant
Production Crystal Frid Production Assistant
Production JP Verardi Production Assistant
Crew Lynn Dodson Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Alan Hilburn Transportation Captain
Crew Tim Walters Picture Car Coordinator
Camera Brownie Harris Still Photographer
Crew Nathan Oliver-Block Chef
Crew Thibaut Moissenet Compositor
Visual Effects Anand Rajesh Madishetty 2D Supervisor
Lighting Gurbachan Singh Lighting Supervisor
Sound Josh Zimmerman Music Arranger
Sound Kenny Wood Music Arranger
Sound Massimiliano Lombardo Music Arranger

keyboard_arrow_up