Kai—an outcast—joins Oishi, the leader of 47 outcast samurai. Together they seek vengeance upon the treacherous overlord who killed their master and banished their kind. To restore honour to their homeland, the warriors embark upon a quest that challenges them with a series of trials that would destroy ordinary warriors.
Unfortunately the movie 47 Ronin is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Writing | Hossein Amini | Screenplay |
Production | Pamela Abdy | Producer |
Production | Eric McLeod | Producer |
Directing | Carl Rinsch | Director |
Writing | Chris Morgan | Screenplay |
Production | Scott Stuber | Producer |
Writing | Walter Hamada | Screenstory |
Crew | John Mathieson | Cinematography |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Production | Ania O'Hare | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Finlay | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Sound | Ilan Eshkeri | Music |
Art | John Chichester | Art Direction |
Art | Elli Griff | Set Decoration |
Art | László Szirmai | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Dean Covill | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Foweraker | Set Costumer |
Art | Zoltán Kiss | Sculptor |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Aithadi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Mulholland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Rudolf András | Location Manager |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Art | Suzanna Smith | Set Designer |
Crew | Graeme Purdy | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Garv Thorp | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Alain Lalanne | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ildikó Fogt | Set Costumer |
Sound | Julie Pearce | Music Editor |
Crew | Claudia Kossik | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lena Scanlan | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Justin Denton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Miranda Diamond | Set Designer |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Tom Partridge | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Bobby White | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Jamie Kemp | Chef |
Art | Fay Greene | Art Direction |
Art | Jennifer Lewicki | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Kevin Cross | Set Designer |
Art | David Doran | Set Designer |
Sound | Dean Covill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tom Woodall | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | David Allday | Art Direction |
Art | Gavin Fitch | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Rohan Harris | Scenic Artist |
Production | Laszlo Rorariusz | Location Manager |
Crew | Olivia Pickford | Choreographer |
Art | Gary Jopling | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Stuart M. Ellis | Supervising Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Set Costumer |
Crew | Elise Butt | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Art | Guy Bradley | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Slemer Karolina | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Art | Codrina Spataru | Sculptor |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Manz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Burtenshaw | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Robert Cowper | Art Direction |
Editing | Daniel Laurie | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Jay Barton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Leslie Tomkins | Art Direction |
Crew | Brian C. Hirono | Dialect Coach |
Art | Zoltán Tóth | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Chrisp | Set Costumer |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Visual Effects | James Baker | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Erik Classen | VFX Artist |
Art | Gary Freeman | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Chris Morgan | Screenstory |
Crew | Géza Kovács | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Andrew Brown | Conductor |
Crew | Yoshimitsu Tada | Stunts |
Crew | Nobuyuki Obikane | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Kazuyuki Okayama | Stunts |
Crew | Kazuhiko Ozaki | Stunts |
Crew | Masahito Okamoto | Stunts |
Crew | Kôichi Funayama | Stunts |
Crew | Hiroki Takano | Stunts |
Crew | Ryo Tanaka | Stunts |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Production | Sara Desmond | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Other |
Production | Chris Fenton | Executive Producer |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Designer |
Production | Walter Hamada | Executive Producer |