A bohemian artist travels from London to Italy with his estranged son to sell the house they inherited from his late wife.
Unfortunately the movie Made in Italy is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | James D'Arcy | Director |
Writing | James D'Arcy | Writer |
Production | Anders Erdén | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Touche | Executive Producer |
Production | Alberto Monte | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Noriko Watanabe | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Iain Cooke | Music Supervisor |
Production | Sam Tipper-Hale | Producer |
Production | Martin Ware | Casting Director |
Production | Martin Rushton-Turner | Executive Producer |
Production | Pippa Cross | Producer |
Editing | Mark Day | Editor |
Production | Daniel Campos Pavoncelli | Executive Producer |
Production | Zygi Kamasa | Executive Producer |
Production | Benedetto Habib | Executive Producer |
Production | Fabrizio Donvito | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Stjernsward | Costume Design |
Production | Janette Day | Executive Producer |
Production | Marco Cohen | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael S. Constable | Line Producer |
Art | Stevie Herbert | Production Design |
Editing | Anthony Boys | Editor |
Camera | Mike Eley | Director of Photography |
Production | Alessandro Mascheroni | Executive Producer |
Production | James D'Arcy | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Noriko Watanabe | Hair Designer |
Production | Peter Watson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alex Belcher | Original Music Composer |
Production | Marie-Gabrielle Stewart | Executive Producer |
Crew | Marco Pancrazi | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Pedrero | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alessio Recchiuto | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anna Campoli | Stunt Double |
Directing | Alice Caronna | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Toby Spanton | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Craig Topham | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Amber Tordoff-Gibson | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Kim Armitage | Script Supervisor |
Production | Claus Lund | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Cristian Schiozzi | Production Manager |
Production | Filiz-Theres Erel | Production Manager |
Production | Micol Lupi | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cecily Colahan | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Marie-Sophie Daniel | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexandra Médeville | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Diego Capelli | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Lauren Byrne | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Núria Pérez | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Matthew Poynter | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Swingle | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Felice Guzzi | Gaffer |
Lighting | Matt Moffatt | Gaffer |
Lighting | Marco Merlini | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jacopo Baretton | Electrician |
Lighting | Otilia Cobzaru | Electrician |
Lighting | Bruce Magahy | Electrician |
Camera | Onofrio Coppola | Key Grip |
Camera | Sergio Bernuzzi | Key Grip |
Sound | Guntis Sics | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gerry Nucifora | Boom Operator |
Sound | Hosea Ntaborwa | Boom Operator |
Art | Neil McAllister | Art Direction |
Art | Sara Hayward | Standby Art Director |
Art | Gina Cromwell | Set Decoration |
Art | Jason Reilly | Construction Manager |
Art | Brian Hampton | Property Master |
Art | Louise Begbie | Graphic Designer |
Art | Oona Brown | Graphic Designer |
Art | Dimitra Mazi | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Grant | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Abdelfattah Qzaibar | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Vicenzino | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Vicenzino | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Barclay | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Wright | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Leonardo Semplici | Location Manager |
Production | Sandeep Prasad | Location Manager |
Production | Julian Bivol | Location Manager |
Production | Toni Nordli | Location Assistant |
Production | Curtis Burrell | Location Assistant |
Editing | Samuel Clough | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Paul Jakeman | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tom Russell | Colorist |
Sound | Rob Hughes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Yanti Windrich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andy Shelley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Stephen Griffiths | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Langlay-Smith | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Simon Trundle | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Paul Hanks | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joe Morley | Foley Artist |
Sound | Will Taggart | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Clare Batterton | Music Editor |
Sound | Peter Pejtsik | Conductor |
Sound | Estera Dabrowska | Music Coordinator |