Iron Man 3

Iron Man 3 (2013)

Unleash the power behind the armor.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2013-04-18
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 21820 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 10min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Shane Black
star 6.9/10
From 21,820 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

When Tony Stark's world is torn apart by a formidable terrorist called the Mandarin, he starts an odyssey of rebuilding and retribution.

Is Iron Man 3 on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Iron Man 3 is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Robert Downey Jr.

    as Tony Stark
  • Gwyneth Paltrow

    as Pepper Potts
  • Don Cheadle

    as Colonel James Rhodes
  • Guy Pearce

    as Aldrich Killian
  • Rebecca Hall

    as Maya Hansen
  • Jon Favreau

    as Happy Hogan
  • Ben Kingsley

    as Trevor Slattery
  • James Badge Dale

    as Savin
  • Stephanie Szostak

    as Brandt
  • Paul Bettany

    as Jarvis (voice)
  • William Sadler

    as President Ellis
  • Dale Dickey

    as Mrs. Davis
  • Ty Simpkins

    as Harley Keener
  • Miguel Ferrer

    as Vice President Rodriguez
  • Wang Xueqi

    as Doctor Wu
  • Shaun Toub

    as Ho Yinsen
  • Matthew Sterling Nye

    as Annoying Conference Guy
  • Pat Kiernan

    as Pat Kiernan
  • Josh Elliott

    as Josh Elliott
  • Megan Henderson

    as Megan Henderson
  • Thomas Roberts

    as Thomas Roberts
  • Bill Maher

    as Bill Maher
  • Joan Rivers

    as Joan Rivers
  • George Kotsiopoulos

    as George Kotsiopoulos
  • Bronte D'Esposito

    as Neptune's Net Girl
  • Noah Visconti

    as Neptune's Net Boy
  • Ashley Hamilton

    as Taggart
  • Brooke Jaye Taylor

    as Happy's Nurse
  • Kim Holderness

    as Hospital News Reporter
  • Glenn Foster

    as Pushy Tabloid Reporter
  • Anthony Reynolds

    as Helicopter Pilot #1
  • Kendrick Cross

    as Helicopter Pilot #2
  • Tom Clark

    as Reporter at House Wreckage
  • Brian Schaeffer

    as Mandarin Studio Technician
  • John Eddins

    as Mandarin Look-Out
  • Spencer Garrett

    as Rose Hill Sheriff
  • Rockey Dickey Jr.

    as Rose Hill Deputy / Extremis Soldier
  • Drew Michael Hershner

    as Rose Hill Christmas Tree Shopper
  • Sarah Burkhardt

    as Junior Technician
  • Jan Broberg

    as Senior Technician
  • Andrew Lauer

    as Satellite Technician
  • Nate Bynum

    as Technical Director
  • Andrew Lander

    as Vice President's Analyst
  • Tom Virtue

    as Thomas Richards
  • Roy McCrerey

    as President's Aide
  • Serdar Kalsin

    as Scared Insurgent
  • Demetrois Hodges

    as Laughing Insurgent
  • Bobby Tisdale

    as Pageant Emcee
  • Yvonne Zima

    as Miss Elk Ridge
  • Stan Lee

    as Pageant Judge
  • Adam Pally

    as Gary the Cameraman
  • James Rackley

    as Chad Davis
  • Cullen Moss

    as Extremis Candidate
  • Jacob Dewitt

    as Room Service Waiter / Extremis Soldier
  • Rebecca Mader

    as Sweat Shop Agent
  • Kevin Arnold

    as Mandarin Guard
  • Juan C. Bofill

    as Mandarin Guard
  • David Anthony Buglione

    as Mandarin Guard
  • Adam Lytle

    as Mandarin Guard
  • Paul Andrew O'Connor

    as Mandarin Guard
  • Phil Ortiz

    as Mandarin Guard
  • Gwendalyn Barker

    as Sleepy Mandarin Girl
  • Steve Wilder

    as Annoyed Mandarin Guard
  • Luciana Faulhaber

    as Mandarin Party Girl #1
  • Kary Musa

    as Mandarin Party Girl #2
  • Mike Massa

    as Tony's Guard
  • Mark Kubr

    as Ponytail Express
  • Si-Fu Eric Oram

    as Reluctant AIM Guard
  • Naomi Parshin

    as AIM Ping Pong Girl
  • Aurelia Riley

    as AIM Ping Pong Girl
  • Johanna Yunda

    as AIM Ping Pong Girl
  • Wesley Thompson

    as Secret Service Agent
  • Jenna Ortega

    as Vice President's Daughter
  • T. C. Anyachonkeya

    as Iron Patriot Fan #1
  • Chad Kurtz

    as Iron Patriot Fan #2
  • Cal Johnson

    as Air Force One Officer
  • Corey Hawkins

    as Navy Op
  • Linden Ashby

    as Commander
  • Sarah Farooqui

    as Heather
  • Sala Baker

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Kial Butler

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Nick Brandon

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Dan Brown

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Fernando Chien

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Ilram Choi

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Brycen Counts

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Kiante Elam

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Dane Farwell

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Mark Fichera

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Colin Follenweider

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Aja Frary

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Mark Ginther

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Adrian Gonzalez

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Dennis Keiffer

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Samuel Le

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Tara Macken

    as Extremis Soldier
  • William Morts

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Jade Quon

    as Extremis Soldier
  • J. C. Robaina

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Markos Rounthwaite

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Philip J. Silvera

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Brian Simpson

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Mark Aaron Wagner

    as Extremis Soldier
  • Chris Gethard

    as Juan (uncredited)
  • Nick W. Nicholson

    as White House Reporter (uncredited)
  • Bridger Zadina

    as Richie (uncredited)
  • Mark Ruffalo

    as Bruce Banner (uncredited)
  • Johnny Otto

    as Military Advisor (uncredited)
Production Bing Wu Executive Producer
Production Jon Favreau Executive Producer
Crew John Byrne Thanks
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
Art Bill Brzeski Production Design
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
Art Danielle Berman Set Decoration
Directing Shane Black Director
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Wenge Xiao Executive Producer
Production Stephen Broussard Executive Producer
Writing Shane Black Screenplay
Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Writing Drew Pearce Screenplay
Production Charles Newirth Executive Producer
Editing Peter S. Elliot Editor
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Crew Daniel Fotheringham Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Luke Kalteux Lighting Technician
Crew Zoë Bell Stunts
Visual Effects Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Bryan Grill Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Graham Binding Senior Animator
Production Adam Cole Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Production Mitchell Bell Associate Producer
Production Lars P. Winther Associate Producer
Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Production JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Directing Brian Relyea Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Ryan Meinerding Visual Development
Visual Effects Charlie Wen Visual Development
Visual Effects Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Recording Supervision
Sound Michael Keller Recording Supervision
Art Desma Murphy Supervising Art Director
Art Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Art Alan Hook Art Direction
Art Brian Stultz Art Direction
Art Jason Bistarkey Assistant Art Director
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Writing Don Heck Comic Book
Writing Larry Lieber Comic Book
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Crew Joss Whedon Thanks
Crew Jeremy Latcham Thanks
Crew Adi Granov Thanks
Crew Bob Layton Thanks
Crew David Michelinie Thanks
Crew Kev Hopgood Thanks
Crew Len Kaminski Thanks
Crew Warren Ellis Thanks
Production Dan Mintz Executive Producer
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunt Double
Production Megan Willis Production Assistant
Production Joel Wells Production Secretary
Production Kaitlin Ward Production Assistant
Production Philip Walton Production Assistant
Crew Richard D Wallace Propmaker
Crew Aaron Walker Actor's Assistant
Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Production Shelby Treichler Production Assistant
Crew Jennifer Taginski Set Medic
Production Loni Sykes Production Assistant
Crew Jason Sugars Actor's Assistant
Production Alexis Strobin Production Assistant
Crew Cheryl A. Stone Production Controller
Production Ben Stolte Production Assistant
Production Aaron Steven Production Assistant
Production Sheri St Lawrence Second Assistant Accountant
Production Tarin Squillante Production Assistant
Crew Brian Schaeffer Stand In
Production Robert Rosegren Production Assistant
Production Jaime Rosegren Production Assistant
Production Kim Ronstadt First Assistant Accountant
Crew Jimmy Rich Actor's Assistant
Production Christina Pitassi Payroll Accountant
Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
Production Noelle M. Pflum Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ryan J. Pezdirc Production Assistant
Production Rachael Peterson Production Assistant
Production William Newirth Production Assistant
Crew Bob Merrick Actor's Assistant
Production John Merchant Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Alex Mechanik Production Assistant
Production Adam Meadows Production Assistant
Crew Megan McNichol Actor's Assistant
Production Evan McMillan Production Assistant
Production Courtney McKeon Production Assistant
Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
Production Alex Marden Production Assistant
Production Joshua Loiko Second Assistant Accountant
Production Lindsay Little Second Assistant Accountant
Production Lexi Lefkowitz Production Assistant
Production Ivette Ledon First Assistant Accountant
Crew Rachel Korn Actor's Assistant
Production Ryan Konchalski Production Assistant
Production Jenny Kissoon Production Assistant
Production Kari King Production Assistant
Crew Alexandra Ketcham Actor's Assistant
Crew Mara Kerum Chef
Crew Ivan Kerum Chef
Crew Kevin Keating Actor's Assistant
Production Corey L. Howard Production Assistant
Production Kevin Holmquest Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Christina Maher Holland Stand In
Crew Todd M. Hofacker Actor's Assistant
Production Taylor Hamilton Production Assistant
Production Kunga Gurung Production Assistant
Production Drew Grey Production Assistant
Production Geoff Gregg Production Assistant
Production Nicholas J. Gray Production Assistant
Production Julie Ann Grasso Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Rhona Gordon Studio Teacher
Production Kurt Gefke Production Assistant
Production Katie Foley Production Assistant
Crew Kale Flowers Actor's Assistant
Production Justin Dybowski Production Assistant
Crew Brie Dorsey Actor's Assistant
Production Michael Dorner Payroll Accountant
Production Joseph Dizon Production Assistant
Production Charlie Dicus Production Assistant
Production Sadie DeRosa Production Assistant
Crew Katelynn Derengowski Stand In
Production Joe Byrum Production Assistant
Production Tracy Breyfogle Second Assistant Accountant
Art Kim Breece Art Department Assistant
Production Jeff Boardman Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Kathryn Berk Actor's Assistant
Production Vincent Befi Production Assistant
Production Jampier Arias Second Assistant Accountant
Production Daniel Altieri Second Assistant Accountant
Production Co-Co Aiello-Younger Production Accountant
Crew Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher
Crew Terry Abbott Security
Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
Sound Jeanette Surga Music Editor
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Sound Margaret Gardner Music Coordinator
Production Rachael Tartell Assistant Location Manager
Production London Stewart Assistant Location Manager
Production Susanne Ragnarsson Location Manager
Production Zachary Quemore Assistant Location Manager
Production Sarah Goller Assistant Location Manager
Production Johnny Eastlund Assistant Location Manager
Production Mandi Dillin Location Manager
Crew Reed Whorton Post Production Assistant
Crew Gavin Segall-Abrams Post Production Assistant
Editing Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Editing Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor
Editing John Dietrick First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Eilish Zebrasky Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Wood-Baldas Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Williamson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pete White Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bianca White Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kait Pickering Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Paré Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Anne K. Osborne Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Olga Meverden Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Janet Melody Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Olga Meverden Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Lisa D. Quercioli Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jordan Johnson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Casey Crespo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Megan Coates Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carrie Arakaki Key Costumer
Production Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Production Jackie Burch Local Casting
Visual Effects Evan Clover Animation
Lighting Cody York Rigging Grip
Camera Sean Yaple Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Matt Wilbur Rigging Grip
Camera Doug Wall Best Boy Grip
Lighting Jarred Waldron Gaffer
Camera David Vassalotti Grip
Lighting Dick VanNewkirk Rigging Grip
Camera Ryan Vanlossberg Dolly Grip
Camera Ivan Silva Grip
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Camera Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator
Camera Brooks Robinson "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip
Camera Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator
Camera Mike Moad Dolly Grip
Camera John McIntyre Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Joe Macaluso Best Boy Grip
Camera Ryan Louden Grip
Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Lighting Brian Lister Rigging Grip
Camera Al LaVerde Key Grip
Camera Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr. Grip
Lighting Wesley R. Hardee Rigging Grip
Camera Frank Godwin Additional Photography
Lighting David Ghegan Best Boy Electric
Camera Sean Frohardt Best Boy Grip
Camera Alexander Cruz Grip
Camera Joseph Coyle Grip
Lighting Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting James Bell Rigging Grip
Lighting Jayson Barber Rigging Grip
Lighting Julian Baker Rigging Grip
Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Jamie Baglio Best Boy Electric
Camera Andy Bader Camera Loader
Lighting Rocky Amon Rigging Grip
Camera Sal Alvarez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Phil Somerville Stunts
Crew Gregg Smrz Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Crew Philip J. Silvera Stunts
Crew Todd Schneider Stunts
Crew Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator
Crew Joe Ross Stunts
Crew J.C. Robaina Stunts
Crew Jade Quon Stunts
Crew Yung q Stunts
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
Crew Anthony N. Stunts
Crew William Morts Stunts
Crew Michael McGuire Utility Stunts
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Double
Crew Tara Macken Stunt Double
Crew Jared Losano Stunts
Crew Jake Lombard Stunts
Crew Samuel Le Stunts
Crew Mark Knutson Stunts
Crew Adam Kirley Stunts
Crew Keone Kim Stunts
Crew Dennis Keiffer Stunts
Crew Tony Jefferson Stunt Double
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Double
Crew Trevor Habberstad Stunt Double
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Crew Adrian F. Gonzalez Stunts
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunt Double
Crew Gary Fry Stunts
Crew Aja Frary Stunts
Crew Glenn Foster Stunt Double
Crew Colin Follenweider Stunts
Crew Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts
Crew Mark Fichera Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew Kiante Elam Stunts
Crew Arturo Dickey Stunts
Crew Jacob Dewitt Stunts
Crew Thomas DeWier Stunts
Crew Chris Daniels Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Ilram Choi Stunts
Crew Fernando Chien Stunts
Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
Crew Kial Butler Stunts
Crew Dan Brown Stunts
Crew Emily Brobst Stunt Double
Crew Chris Brewster Stunt Double
Crew Nick Brandon Stunts
Crew Alisa Hensley Stunt Double
Crew Kevin L. Jackson Stunts
Crew Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts
Crew Jennifer Badger Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nathaniel Caauwe Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Zack Duhame Stunts
Visual Effects Lisa Marra Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Lou Pecora Compositing Artist