From Dusk Till Dawn

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

One night is all that stands between them and freedom. But it's going to be a hell of a night.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 1996-01-19
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 5590 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Los Hooligans Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Robert Rodriguez
star 7/10
From 5,590 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious vampire clientele.

Is From Dusk Till Dawn on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie From Dusk Till Dawn is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • George Clooney

    as Seth Gecko
  • Quentin Tarantino

    as Richard Gecko
  • Harvey Keitel

    as Jacob Fuller
  • Juliette Lewis

    as Kate Fuller
  • Ernest Liu

    as Scott Fuller
  • Salma Hayek Pinault

    as Santanico Pandemonium
  • Cheech Marin

    as Border Guard/Chet Pussy/Carlos
  • Danny Trejo

    as Razor Charlie
  • Tom Savini

    as Sex Machine
  • Fred Williamson

    as Frost
  • Michael Parks

    as Texas Ranger
  • Brenda Hillhouse

    as Hostage Gloria Hill
  • John Saxon

    as FBI Agent
  • Marc Lawrence

    as Motel Owner
  • Kelly Preston

    as Newscaster Kelly Houge
  • John Hawkes

    as Pete Bottoms / Liquor Store Clerk
  • Tito Larriva

    as Titty Twister Guitarist & Vocalist
  • Peter Atanasoff

    as Titty Twister Saxophonist
  • Johnny Vatos Hernandez

    as Titty Twister Drummer
  • Aimee Graham

    as Blonde Hostage
  • Heidi McNeal

    as Red-headed Hostage
  • Ernest M. Garcia

    as Big Emilio
  • Greg Nicotero

    as Sex Machine's Buddy
  • Cristos

    as Danny
  • Mike Moroff

    as Manny
  • Tia Texada

    as Bar Dancer
  • Janine Jordae

    as Bar Dancer
  • Ungela Brockman

    as Bar Dancer
  • Michelle Berube

    as Bar Dancer
  • Michael McKay

    as Monster
  • Jake McKinnon

    as Monster
  • Walter Phelan

    as Monster
  • Wayne Toth

    as Monster
  • Rosalia Hayakawa

    as Bar Dancer
  • Cecilia Montiel

    as Herself
  • Annette Harper

    as Bar Dancer
  • Lawrence Bender

    as Man in Diner (Uncredited)
  • Madison Clark

    as Bar Dancer (uncredited)
  • Robert Rodriguez

    as Band Member (uncredited)
Directing Robert Rodriguez Director
Editing Robert Rodriguez Editor
Production Robert Rodriguez Executive Producer
Sound Robert Rodriguez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Robert Rodriguez Steadicam Operator
Writing Quentin Tarantino Screenplay
Production Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer
Production Lawrence Bender Executive Producer
Production Paul Hellerman Production Manager
Production Paul Hellerman Co-Producer
Art Mayne Berke Art Direction
Crew Salma Hayek Pinault Choreographer
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
Camera Guillermo Navarro Camera Operator
Production Elizabeth Avellan Co-Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Sound Dean Beville Supervising Sound Editor
Production Elaine J. Huzzar Casting
Crew Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts
Writing Robert Kurtzman Story
Production Robert Kurtzman Co-Producer
Production Gianni Nunnari Producer
Production John Esposito Co-Producer
Art Cecilia Montiel Production Design
Art Felipe Fernández del Paso Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Graciela Mazón Costume Design
Sound Robert Deschaine Foley Mixer
Sound Harry B. Miller III Supervising ADR Editor
Art Michael Atwell Construction Foreman
Crew Freddie Hice Stunts
Production Meir Teper Producer
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Jillian Kreiner Set Costumer
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Crew Tamara Smith Post Production Supervisor
Crew Greg Nicotero Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Rosine 'Ace' Hatem Stunts
Directing Douglas Aarniokoski First Assistant Director
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Camera Joyce Rudolph Still Photographer
Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunts
Sound Dana Porter Foley Recordist
Crew Randy Hall Stunts
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Crew Gary McLarty Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Dana Hee Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Ermahn Ospina Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Ermahn Ospina Key Makeup Artist
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Editor
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Production Luz María Rojas Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Robert Stromberg Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up John Bisson Makeup Effects Designer
Sound Tom Gerard Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jay Beattie Set Production Assistant
Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts
Sound Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator
Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Editor
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
Art Colin De Rouin Set Designer
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator
Production Douglas Dresser Location Assistant
Crew Chad Randall Stunts
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Double
Art Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Sound Greg Hedgepath Sound Editor
Sound Sergio Reyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
Art Caylah Eddleblute Property Master
Crew John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Digital Supervisor
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Production Robert Earl Craft Location Manager
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Production Dawn Todd Curfman Production Coordinator
Crew Jon Sperry Dialogue Coach
Sound Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
Crew Steve Holladay Stunts
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunts
Lighting Brian Louks Additional Gaffer
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
Art Abigail Sheiner Art Department Coordinator
Sound B. Tennyson Sebastian III Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dana Gustafson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor
Directing Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor
Sound John Pospisil Sound Editor
Art Robert Clark Sculptor
Directing Dieter Busch Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Antoine Durr CGI Supervisor
Crew Manny Perry Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Art Adam Lustig Assistant Art Director
Crew Eddie L. Watkins Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Art Michael Whetstone Set Dresser
Sound Beth Bergeron ADR Editor
Sound Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor
Visual Effects Steven J. Scott Digital Compositors
Crew Matt Johnston Stunts
Sound Matthew C. Beville Sound Recordist
Crew Bruce Callahan Driver
Crew Bennie Moore Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Art Jeff Hay Set Dresser
Directing Brian Bettwy Second Assistant Director
Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Editing Daniel Fort First Assistant Editor
Art Chris Carriveau Leadman
Crew Craig Braginsky Additional Music
Crew Michael Haddad Stunts
Camera David Berryman Camera Loader
Sound Allan Bromberg Sound Editor
Sound Gloria Cooper Boom Operator
Crew Gill Montie Tattooist
Art James C. Beeson Painter
Art Carlos A. Chavez Painter
Art Jennifer Flynn Painter
Art Wendy Jerde Painter
Art Adam Markey Painter
Art Pedro V. Suchite Painter
Art Alex Bogartz Sculptor
Art Larry McCauley Sculptor
Art David Shwartz Sculptor
Art Kenneth Carriveau Set Dresser
Art Paul Dowler Set Dresser
Art Gregg M. Hartman Set Dresser
Art Howard Payne Miller Set Dresser
Art Martin Milligan Assistant Property Master
Crew Anita Hart Stunts
Crew Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts
Camera Kevin Wadowski Additional Key Grip
Crew Nick Roberts Security
Crew Jan D. Tys Studio Teachers
Crew Richie Gaona Stunts
Camera Patrick Yackett Camera Intern
Camera Young Vance Cohen Grip
Costume & Make-Up Mary Kay Jensen Seamstress
Crew Kenneth Bondy Craft Service
Crew Laura Rush Post Production Assistant
Crew Taylor A. Cummings Set Medic
Crew William Atwell Stunts
Crew William Atwell Stand In
Lighting Nathan Hathaway Best Boy Electric
Lighting Lennon Bass Jr. Electrician
Lighting Eric S. Foster Gaffer
Production Steev Beeson Production Accountant
Visual Effects Rochelle Gross Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Diana Dru Botsford Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew George A. Sack Jr. Stunt Driver
Production Mary Jane Fendler Casting Assistant
Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
Camera James Irons Best Boy Grip
Camera Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip
Sound Chuck Kelley Music Consultant
Art Peter Sternlicht Creative Director
Art Michael J. Brady Swing
Sound Steve Heinke ADR Mixer
Sound Thomas Raymond Fabbricante Apprentice Sound Editor
Camera Gary Anderton Assistant Camera
Camera Camille Freer Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nathan Easterling Wardrobe Intern
Editing Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán Assistant Editor
Production Melissa Hale Art Department Production Assistant
Production Venus Ventura Assistant Accountant
Production Cathy Ragona Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ben Parker Key Set Production Assistant
Production Jack M. Harvey Production Assistant
Crew David Gallion Pyrotechnician
Crew Billy Hank Hooker Stunts
Crew Nadine Grycan Stunts
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts