As a CODA (Child of Deaf Adults), Ruby is the only hearing person in her deaf family. When the family's fishing business is threatened, Ruby finds herself torn between pursuing her love of music and her fear of abandoning her parents.
Unfortunately the movie CODA is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Patrick Wachsberger | Producer |
Writing | Stanislas Carré de Malberg | Original Film Writer |
Production | Philippe Rousselet | Producer |
Production | Hester Hargett | Co-Producer |
Production | Jérôme Seydoux | Producer |
Sound | Joey Waronker | Musician |
Production | Eric Jehelmann | Associate Producer |
Writing | Eric Lartigau | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Thomas Bidegain | Original Film Writer |
Camera | Jason Shepherd | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Art | Paul Richards | Art Direction |
Writing | Siân Heder | Screenplay |
Directing | Siân Heder | Director |
Sound | Mark Robertson | Musician |
Art | Diane Lederman | Production Design |
Sound | Joel Shearer | Musician |
Production | Fabrice Gianfermi | Producer |
Production | Ged Dickersin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ged Dickersin | Co-Producer |
Editing | Geraud Brisson | Editor |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Camera | Paula Huidobro | Director of Photography |
Art | Jeremy Woolsey | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Abbandandolo | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristina Ellery | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Marius de Vries | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Marius de Vries | Executive Music Producer |
Art | Chris Conroy | Set Dresser |
Art | Vanessa Knoll | Set Decoration |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyson MacInnis | Key Costumer |
Production | Kristie Lutz | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherryn Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Angela Peri | Local Casting |
Editing | Mathieu Berube | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Martin Pinsonnault | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Bill Trautvetter | "C" Camera Operator |
Sound | Delphine Measroch | Music Editor |
Production | Ryan Harvie | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Seacia Pavao | Still Photographer |
Production | Lisa Zagoria | Casting |
Camera | Alec Jarnagin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Alec Jarnagin | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Carson Bloomquist | Production Office Assistant |
Writing | Victoria Bedos | Original Film Writer |
Art | Peter Wilcox | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Simon Meilleur | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Loveland | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Alexandra Patsavas | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Stéphane Bergeron | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | P.J. Haines | Catering Head Chef |
Camera | Nolan Ball | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Feifei Ling | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Justin Moshkevich | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Cynthia Mourou | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jo Caron | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Nick Jimenez | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Editing | Michael LaFond | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Chad Knorr | Stunts |
Production | Stéphane Célérier | Associate Producer |
Production | Valérie Garcia | Associate Producer |
Production | Ashley Waldron | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sound | Mary Hammond | Vocal Coach |
Crew | Robert Fournier | Stunt Double |
Art | Matthew Vidalis | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Chavez | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Bruno | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Nick Bellofatto | Carpenter |
Production | Susan Haley | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Kimmie Johnson | Construction Buyer |
Sound | Jean McGrath | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Wendy Overly | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Dominic Andersen | Vocals |
Production | Sarah Borch-Jacobsen | Executive Producer |
Art | Justin Bliss | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Kelly Doran | Boom Operator |
Crew | Michael Ricci | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Guy Langlois | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Cameron Zickrick | Key Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Bryant | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Kim Codner | Charge Scenic Artist |
Sound | Jared Detsikas | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Santino Tartaglia | Boom Operator |
Camera | Christian J. Hollyer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Meghan Schuman | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Paul Col | Sound Designer |
Sound | Thomas Brodeur | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thomas Brodeur | ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas Brodeur | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Parker | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Connolly | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Scott Lebeda | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | William J. Hopper | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Kayla Caulfield | Vocals |
Sound | Eldad Guetta | Music Programmer |
Crew | Mark Pettograsso | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jill Sacco | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Mike Moad | Dolly Grip |
Production | Ardavan Safaee | Executive Producer |
Camera | Todd England Nicodemus | Dolly Grip |
Art | Deborah Kehs | Set Dresser |
Camera | Rob Thorp | Grip |
Camera | Mike Henry | Grip |
Sound | Annie Bouvrette | Assistant Foley Artist |
Production | Howard Baral | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Lisa Lobel | Local Casting |
Art | Chantal Birdsong | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Chantal Birdsong | Art Designer |
Lighting | Sam Robinson | Electrician |
Directing | David Mendoza | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Eduardo Covarrubias | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Kyli Zion | Acting Double |
Crew | Kyli Zion | Stunt Double |
Sound | Cole Stewart | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roffman | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Robert Knowles | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Joe Battista | Grip |
Crew | John Alpaio | Driver |
Art | Thyra Heder | Set Dresser |
Art | Thyra Heder | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Gabrielle Labelle Joly | Foley Editor |
Editing | Yannick Gamache | Project Manager |
Visual Effects | Marc-André Roy | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Richard Cambria | Carpenter |
Camera | Felix Giuffrida | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Jillian Roache | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Frank A. Montesanto | Key Grip |
Crew | Chris Malenfant | Loader |
Camera | Chuck Moya | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Alexandra Fehrman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Amber Primm | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Edward Gabree | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Burr | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Ben Heald | Gaffer |
Editing | Marc Lussier | Digital Colorist |
Production | Marie de Cenival | Co-Producer |
Directing | Pete Waterman | Second Assistant Director |
Art | C. Kent Lanigan | Property Master |
Camera | Leonard A. Mazzone | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Layla Calo-Baird | Set Dresser |
Art | Robert Schleinig | Leadman |
Art | Abby Spencer | Props |
Crew | Tara Sattler | Legal Services |
Production | Virginia Prasad | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Krystle Poulin | Makeup Artist |
Art | Joshua Manning | Set Dresser |
Crew | Ian Halter | Generator Operator |
Crew | Josef Boreland | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Raphael Rainville | Finishing Producer |
Editing | Eric Losier | Online Editor |
Editing | Raphael Demers | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Rafael Yamin Ronzani | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | François Trudel | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Alyssa Park | Musician |
Sound | Tim Loo | Musician |
Sound | Nick Baxter | Music Producer |
Art | Michael Mardo | Props |
Crew | Jack Cooper | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Patrick Campbell | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Victoria Theodore | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Stephens | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Julie Bourdon | Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Melissa Morris | Casting Associate |
Directing | Cameron K. Morton | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kyana Fanene | Vocals |
Sound | Anilee List | Vocals |
Sound | Stone Martin | Vocals |
Sound | Maeve Chapman | Vocals |
Sound | Stephen Caliskan | Vocals |
Sound | Amanda Bradshaw | Vocals |
Sound | Bryan Sabbag | Vocals |
Sound | Samidio DePina | Vocals |
Crew | Kathryn Goedecke | Stunt Double |
Camera | Mark Hill | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Patrick Hines | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | Jack Rohner | Electrician |
Crew | Jay Nelson | Generator Operator |
Camera | Steve Hanson | Grip |
Sound | Matthew Glover | Boom Operator |
Art | Natalia Rozengard | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Mikhail Lavrentyev | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Dylan Sheridan | Graphic Designer |
Art | Mazie Biswell | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Christina Bauer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Sara Itkis | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Steven Coutts | Set Dresser |
Art | Christopher Doig | Set Dresser |
Art | James Giovannucci | Set Dresser |
Art | Jamie Joseph | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Sawtelle | Set Dresser |
Art | Setha Phongsavan | Set Dresser |
Art | Collin Williams | Set Dresser |
Art | Jonathan Langeveld | Set Dresser |
Art | Alys Vincent | Lead Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Ravazi | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Passerelli | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Cariolo | Tailor |
Production | Kyle Crand | Extras Casting |
Sound | Elaine Overholt | Vocal Coach |
Production | Tim Gorman | Location Manager |
Production | Frankie Ferrari | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Neale Brown | Location Scout |
Production | Chris Stavre | Location Assistant |
Production | Sarah Dizio | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Sabrina Joseph | Production Accountant |
Production | Tameka Howe | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sam Reynolds | Production Secretary |
Crew | Ruth Jiang | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Ashley Hughes | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Dylan Rykerson | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Tyler Cox | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Anna Bassett | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Gabrielle Geneste | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kim Miller | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Sean McDermott | Construction Foreman |
Crew | David Puhl | Carpenter |
Crew | Tyler Snitko | Carpenter |
Crew | Joseph Elwell | Carpenter |
Crew | Richard Meehan | Carpenter |
Crew | David D. Garner II | Carpenter |
Crew | Bob Smedley | Carpenter |
Crew | Russell Cioe | Carpenter |
Crew | James Leitch | Carpenter |
Crew | Mark Mello | Carpenter |
Crew | Roberto Gallo | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Brian Manning | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Romina Diaz-Brarda | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Ruth Hautala | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Brian Denahy | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Maxx Manfre | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jackie Kempe | Scenic Artist |
Art | Kenneth Smith | Greensman |
Art | Garrett Dion | Greensman |
Crew | Keith Leahy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Sean Burns | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Paul Allen | Driver |
Crew | Michael Autiello | Driver |
Crew | Dennis Bird | Driver |
Crew | Robert Bonia | Driver |
Crew | James Brandon | Driver |
Crew | John Burns | Driver |
Crew | Timothy Davis | Driver |
Crew | Michael Donahue | Driver |
Crew | John Ferreira | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Fournier | Driver |
Crew | Sean Gross | Driver |
Crew | Peter Haines | Driver |
Crew | Gregory Harris | Driver |
Crew | Brian Hatch | Driver |
Crew | Michael Indelicato | Driver |
Crew | Brian Lacey | Driver |
Crew | Jeffrey Lemieux | Driver |
Crew | Don Lund | Driver |
Crew | Stephen Maguire | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Maloney | Driver |
Crew | Matthew McManus | Driver |
Crew | Paul Meaney | Driver |
Crew | Panagiotis Nikolakakis | Driver |
Crew | Brian Noone | Driver |
Crew | Gerald Poliskey | Driver |
Crew | Justin Powers | Driver |
Crew | Curtis Rand | Driver |
Crew | Alexandre Scheffer | Driver |
Crew | Mario Sganga | Driver |
Crew | David Smith | Driver |
Crew | Scott Stockbridge | Driver |
Crew | Timothy Teehan | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Travers | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Fantasia | Craft Service |
Crew | Cathy Rooney | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | Mark Meagher | Set Medic |
Production | Francesca Visconti | Supervising Producer |
Sound | David Tremblay | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Phil Levine | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Kevin McLaughlin | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Stanley Pierre | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sound | Célia Perrier | Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Isabelle Clermont | I/O Manager |
Visual Effects | Marion Gasqui | I/O Manager |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Thibodeau | I/O Manager |
Visual Effects | Evelyne Coté | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Bacanu | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Zhavier Dumont | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Cécile Morel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Julie Pagé | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mariève St-Laurent | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Maxime Taimiot | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Dany Landry | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Jacob Masters | Music Programmer |
Sound | Kelly Miller | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Dean Parks | Musician |
Sound | Nick Harper | Musician |
Sound | Andrew Duckles | Musician |
Crew | Alan Grodin | Legal Services |
Production | Marynes Mierez | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Jonathan Young | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Wren Stark Haven | Utility Sound |