Robin Hood comes home after fighting in the Crusades to learn that the noble King Richard is in exile and that the despotic King John now rules England, with the help of the Sheriff of Rottingham. Robin Hood assembles a band of fellow patriots to do battle with King John and the Sheriff.
Yes! The movie Robin Hood: Men in Tights is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Editing | Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
Production | Bill Shepard | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Dodie Shepard | Costume Design |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Art | Roy Forge Smith | Production Design |
Crew | Richard Ratliff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Mel Brooks | Screenplay |
Directing | Mel Brooks | Director |
Production | Mel Brooks | Producer |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |
Editing | Darren T. Holmes | Associate Editor |
Sound | Chris Ledesma | Music Editor |
Production | Lindsay Chag | Casting |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Screenplay |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Story |
Camera | Lloyd Ahern II | Additional Photography |
Writing | Evan Chandler | Screenplay |
Writing | Evan Chandler | Story |
Production | Evan Chandler | Associate Producer |
Sound | Hummie Mann | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Michael D. O'Shea | Director of Photography |
Production | Saul Kahan | Publicist |
Production | Peter Schindler | Executive Producer |
Directing | Peter Schindler | Second Unit Director |
Production | Leah Zappy | Production Executive |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Matte Painter |
Crew | Thomas R. Burman | Makeup Effects |
Art | Peter Kuran | Main Title Designer |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Chesney | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Stephen Myles Berger | Art Direction |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Production | Kenneth Chamitoff | Extras Casting |
Crew | Daniel W. Barringer | Stunts |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Robert Isenberg | Still Photographer |
Crew | Loren Janes | Stunts |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Directing | Kenneth Silverstein | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Steve Kornacki | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd McIntosh | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Key Costumer |
Art | Terry Kempf | Construction Foreman |
Production | Alyson Evans | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Larry Odien | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Boucher | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Harry E. Snodgrass | Sound Designer |
Directing | Kristine Greco | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mark 'Frito' Long | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bari Dreiband-Burman | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael A. Chavez | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Cate Bangs | Set Designer |
Sound | Petra Bach | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | William Jacobs | Sound Editor |
Crew | Martin Glover | Loader |
Art | Dave Newhouse | Greensman |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialogue Coach |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Feller | Set Costumer |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | ADR Editor |
Crew | Neil Gahm | Propmaker |
Lighting | Jim Duggan | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Armin Steiner | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Jack M. Marino | Property Master |
Art | Al Kenders | Standby Painter |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | James F. Cornick | Electrician |
Crew | Antoine Mascaro | Chef |
Editing | Dale Caldwell | Color Timer |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | John Armstrong | Transportation Captain |
Crew | John Armstrong | Generator Operator |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | David Jobe | ADR Recordist |
Lighting | James M. Cox | Best Boy Electric |
Production | William Bowling | Location Manager |
Sound | Michelle Pleis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linle White | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Brian Burrows | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Cynthia Quan | Production Accountant |
Art | Jacqueline English | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | W. Wayne Walser | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Robert Duggan | Key Grip |
Camera | James D. Doherty | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles DeMuth | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Tiedemann | Hairstylist |
Crew | Cindy Montoya-Picker | Choreographer |
Crew | John Moy | Craft Service |
Directing | Gregg Goldstone | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Gary Tandrow | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jerry Enright | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Brian L. McCarty | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Redlin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Alberto S. Ramos | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcie Olivi | Costumer |
Directing | Judith Moore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jennifer Dawson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Michael Sarley | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Vincent Mata | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Arlane J. Crawford | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Gina Lombardo | Assistant Editor |
Production | Dennis Brown | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Joshua Ornstein | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Chris Armstrong | Production Assistant |