A college freshman joins her university's rowing team and undertakes an obsessive physical and psychological journey to make it to the top varsity boat, no matter the cost.
Unfortunately the movie The Novice is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Costume & Make-Up | Alisa Krost | Costume Design |
Production | Matthew Lessall | Casting Director |
Production | Steven Sims | Producer |
Editing | Nathan Nugent | Editor |
Crew | Carson Manning | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kari Hollend | Producer |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig Mann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Mario Scenna | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Brad Sokol | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Lauren Hadaway | Screenplay |
Directing | Lauren Hadaway | Director |
Editing | Lauren Hadaway | Editor |
Crew | Michael Innanen | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Nicole Hilliard-Forde | Casting Director |
Editing | Philip D. Morrill | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Ross | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Charlie Campagna | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Christine Cleary | Stunt Double |
Camera | Calvin D'souza | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alex Weston | Original Music Composer |
Production | Michael Tennant | Executive Producer |
Camera | Momcilo Dragicevic | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Stephanie Gangel | Music Editor |
Editing | Mikey Rossiter | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | David Ruggles | Electrician |
Sound | Scott Bell | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gina Keller | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gina Keller | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Johann Montreuil | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Beso Kacharava | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Alex Engemann | Executive Producer |
Camera | Peter Hatch | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachelle Jack | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Paul Ebejer | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Eva Kozlova | Production Design |
Lighting | Sierra Sun | Electrician |
Camera | Brad Spencer | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Matt Dillabough | Transportation Captain |
Production | Gohul Amirthaganesan | Location Assistant |
Sound | Biko Gogaladze | Foley Artist |
Sound | Giorgi Lekishvili | Foley Mixer |
Production | Ryan Bartecki | Executive Producer |
Art | Jessica Crupi | Set Dresser |
Sound | George Murgulia | Foley Editor |
Production | Ryan Hawkins | Producer |
Production | Zack Zucker | Producer |
Camera | Todd Martin | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Sioutis | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer O'Grady | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer O'Grady | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Jeff Handel | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher Hines | Executive Producer |
Production | Randy Toll | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven Toll | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alexander Sanikidze | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Adams | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Su Jin Lee | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Jeremy Campbell | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Riley Hunt | Property Master |
Production | Jason Bourke | Associate Producer |
Art | Christian Bunea | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Shira Hershkop | Wardrobe Assistant |
Lighting | Jamal Bowens | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Erin McCarroll | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Greg Paraskov | Associate Producer |
Camera | Greg Paraskov | Key Grip |
Directing | Taylor Beatty | Assistant Director |
Production | Sise Drummond | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tyler Boyco | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nesa Huda | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Brent Dicare | Production Accountant |
Directing | Michaela Kim | Script Supervisor |
Art | Domenique Arnold | Decorator |
Camera | Jack Wudarzewski | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Randy Ross | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Reuben Ward | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ethan Gans | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ryan Saltzberg | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dakota Mazzuca | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Lennox Green | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Elliot Zovighian | Electrician |
Lighting | James Priolo | Electrician |
Lighting | Nick Julian | Electrician |
Lighting | Kyle Engelbrecht | Electrician |
Camera | Matt Lavigne | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chris Cook | Grip |
Camera | Bryan Gauer | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Andrew Pentila | Boom Operator |
Production | Glen Hogarth | Location Manager |
Production | Julia Vigeon | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Trae Nguyen | Location Assistant |
Production | Brenna Swift | Location Assistant |
Production | Donny Vo | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Grenier | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Botha | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Marie-Francoise Londres | Supervising Dialogue Editor |