In 2047, a group of astronauts are sent to investigate and salvage the starship Event Horizon which disappeared mysteriously seven years before on its maiden voyage. However, it soon becomes evident that something sinister resides in its corridors.
Unfortunately the movie Event Horizon is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Director |
Production | Jeremy Bolt | Producer |
Art | Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Crispian Sallis | Set Decoration |
Production | Lawrence Gordon | Producer |
Crew | Lawrence Gordon | Presenter |
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Production | Lloyd Levin | Producer |
Editing | Martin Hunter | Editor |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | John Mollo | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Conductor |
Camera | Adrian Biddle | Director of Photography |
Production | Ros Hubbard | Casting |
Art | Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Art | Malcolm Middleton | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Alastair Bullock | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Sarah Horton | Set Designer |
Crew | Mark Southworth | Stunt Double |
Camera | David Worley | Camera Operator |
Writing | Andrew Kevin Walker | Writer |
Sound | Arthur Graley | Second Assistant Sound |
Crew | Marc Boyle | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Jennings | Stunts |
Production | Alex Wald | Casting Associate |
Crew | Bob Keen | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Visual Effects | Paul Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Philip Eisner | Writer |
Production | Nick Gillott | Executive Producer |
Directing | Robin Vidgeon | Second Unit Director |
Production | Don Miller | Production Accountant |
Art | David Allday | Art Direction |
Production | Dusty Symonds | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Philip Elton | Art Direction |
Crew | Carlos Fidel | Set Runner |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Craig Irving | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Joseph Bennett | Production Design |
Production | Colin Brown | Executive Producer |
Crew | Colin Brown | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Mark Harris | Art Direction |
Camera | Adam Biddle | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alastair Sirkett | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Crouch | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Crouch | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Simon Lamont | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Rutter | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Dayna Polehanki | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Graham Sutton | Music Editor |
Crew | Katie Gabriel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | John Ireland | Foley Editor |
Sound | John Ireland | Foley Artist |
Art | Richard K. Buoen | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | John Bellow | Orchestrator |
Art | Tony Rimmington | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Kevin Day | Gaffer |
Art | Arthur Wicks | Property Master |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Sound | Dean Humphreys | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Nick Lowe | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lubo Hristov | Supervising Animator |
Camera | Karl Morgan | Focus Puller |
Editing | Colin Chapman | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Emma Ibbetson | Digital Effects Producer |
Sound | Paul Conway | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mike Dowson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Designer |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Lisa Fisher | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuala Conway | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuala Conway | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Kaye | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauline Heys | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Heys | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Pauline Fowler | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Waldo Mason | Makeup Effects |
Art | Sara-Jane Valentine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Harry Metcalfe | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Burdett | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Tim Partridge | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Ed Hawkins | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Directing | Caroline Sax | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Duncan Jarman | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Pete Tong | Music Supervisor |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Trevor Wood | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Glass | Visual Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Martin Gabriel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Muriel Gérard | Unit Publicist |
Editing | David Rees | Color Timer |
Crew | Simon Cockren | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Ross Adams | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Simon Astbury | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Richard Yuricich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Lucinda Sturgis | Property Buyer |
Art | Richard Morrison | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Chas Cash | 3D Animator |
Crew | Steen Young | Stunts |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Camera | David Cozens | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Kim Libreri | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Tony Message | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Phil Hartnoll | Additional Music |
Crew | Paul Hartnoll | Additional Music |
Sound | Campbell Askew | Sound Designer |
Directing | Patrick Clayton | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Brigitte Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Clive Beard | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Roderick Barron | Camera Operator |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Michele Moen | Matte Painter |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Producer |
Camera | Ashley Bond | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Mark Anthony Newman | Stunts |
Crew | Russ Woolnough | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Olaf Przybyszewski | CG Artist |
Sound | Simon Harris | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Nathalie Buce | 3D Artist |
Lighting | Eddie Done | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Chambers | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Mark Lafbery | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Camera | Paul Hatchman | Grip |
Lighting | Gary Nagle | Electrician |
Sound | Orbital | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ben Link | Unit Manager |
Directing | Paddy Carpenter | First Assistant Director |
Art | Kevin Herd | Leadman |
Art | David Ackrill | Props |
Art | Kate Murray | Sculptor |
Sound | Peter Dansie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Caimin Bourne | Special Effects |
Crew | Pat Conran | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Schoonraad | Visual Effects |
Crew | Peter Hodgson | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Joe Gallagher | Additional Editor |
Production | Derek Harrington | Location Manager |
Crew | Ty Senior | Propmaker |
Crew | Jim Simpson | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Nikki Inwood | Stand In |
Crew | Ian Fishlock | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Maureen Blume | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dave Child | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Sonia Calvert | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Courtney Vanderslice | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Mirjam Montandon | Stunt Double |
Art | Carol Kupisz | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Robin Demetriou | Catering |
Production | Deborah Leakey | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Sean Clayton | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlotte Cinalli | Assistant Director |
Art | Peter Mitchell Rubin | Concept Artist |
Art | Gary Fox | Dressing Prop |
Editing | Adrian Trent | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Dave Bonneywell | Effects Supervisor |
Production | Aron Clayton | Production Assistant |
Crew | Anna Stacey | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Jackson | Carpenter |