Dumb and Dumber

Dumb and Dumber (1994)

What the one doesn't have, the other is missing.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 1994-12-16
  • User Rating: 6.59/10 from 5131 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Peter Farrelly
star 6.59/10
From 5,131 Ratings

Summary

Lloyd and Harry are two men whose stupidity is really indescribable. When Mary, a beautiful woman, loses an important suitcase with money before she leaves for Aspen, the two friends (who have found the suitcase) decide to return it to her. After some "adventures" they finally get to Aspen where, using the lost money they live it up and fight for Mary's heart.

Trailer

Is Dumb and Dumber on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Dumb and Dumber is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Dumb and Dumber becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Jim Carrey

    as Lloyd Christmas
  • Jeff Daniels

    as Harry Dunne
  • Lauren Holly

    as Mary Swanson
  • Teri Garr

    as Helen Swanson
  • Charles Rocket

    as Nicholas Andre
  • Mike Starr

    as Joe Mentaliano
  • Karen Duffy

    as J.P. Shay
  • Felton Perry

    as Detective Dale
  • Hank Brandt

    as Karl Swanson
  • Brad Lockerman

    as Bobby
  • Victoria Rowell

    as Athletic Beauty
  • Brady Bluhm

    as Billy
  • Cam Neely

    as Sea Bass
  • Rob Moran

    as Bartender
  • Joe Baker

    as Barnard
  • Kathryn Frick

    as Cashier
  • Zen Gesner

    as Dale's Man #1
  • Lawrence Kopp

    as Dale's man #2
  • Clint Allen

    as Coroner
  • Connie Sawyer

    as Elderly Lady
  • Lin Shaye

    as Mrs. Neugeboren
  • Mike Watkis

    as Reporter
  • Harland Williams

    as State Trooper
  • Diane Kinerk

    as Waitress #1
  • Lisa Stothard

    as Bus Stop Beauty
  • Sean Gildea

    as Sea Bass Friend
  • Charles Rahi Chun

    as Flight Attendant
  • Helen Boll

    as Swanson Maid
  • Fred Stoller

    as Anxious Man at Phone
  • Hillary Matthews

    as Waitress #2
  • Karen Ingram

    as Nicholas's Girl
  • Jesse Borja

    as Martial Artist
  • Vene L. Arcoraci

    as Bikini Girl
  • Anna Anka

    as Bikini Girl
  • Samantha Carpel

    as Bikini Girl
  • Elaine Wood

    as Bikini Girl
  • Bruce Bowns

    as Barber
  • Denise Vienne

    as Concierge
  • Nancy Farrelly

    as Diner Gawker
  • Catalina Izasa

    as Manicurist
  • Samatha Pearson

    as Masseuse
  • Ken Duvall

    as Mutt Cutts Boss
  • Cecile Krevoy

    as Airport Bystander
  • George Bedard

    as Peeing Man
  • Bill Beauchene

    as Peeing Man's Friend
  • Gary Sivertsen

    as Aspen Police Officer
  • John Stroehman

    as Preservation Partier
  • Terry Mullany

    as Preservation Partier
  • Brad Blank

    as Preservation Partier
  • Mark Miosky

    as Preservation Partier
  • Mike Cavallo

    as Preservation Partier
  • Tom Leasca

    as Preservation Partier
  • Kevin Sheehan

    as Preservation Partier
  • Kenny Griswold

    as Preservation Partier
  • Brian Mone

    as Preservation Partier
  • Brad Norton

    as Preservation Partier
  • Chris Spain

    as Preservation Partier
  • Paul Pelletier

    as Preservation Partier
  • Mark Levine

    as Preservation Partier
  • Billy Smith

    as Preservation Partier
  • Mark Charpentier

    as Preservation Partier
  • James 'Sporty' Ahern

    as Preservation Partier
  • Jim Blake

    as Preservation Partier
  • Traci Adell

    as Sexy Woman
  • Anita Rice

    as Sweater Friend
  • Pam Nielson

    as Sweater Friend
  • Nancy Barker

    as Sweater Friend
  • Brad Lowder

    as Sweater Friend
  • Doug Caputo

    as Sweater Friend
  • James Horrocks

    as Sweater Friend
  • Clemens E. Franek

    as Wallbanger
  • Valentina Marie Lomborg

    as Swedish Bikini Team Member (uncredited)
  • Kirsten Maryott

    as Bikini Girl (uncredited)
  • Bryan Moss

    as FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Irene Santiago

    as Flight Personnel (uncredited)
  • Craig Patterson

    as Bellman (uncredited)
  • Josh Shipley

    as Preservation Partier (uncredited)
  • John Yost

    as Guy in Restaurant (uncredited)
  • Rick Barker

    as Waiter #1 (uncredited)
  • Jaclyn Bernstein

    as Lucy (Pacific Bell Commercial) (uncredited)
  • Don Shanks

    as Waiter #3 (uncredited)
Editing Christopher Greenbury Editor
Production Chad Oman Associate Producer
Production Rick Montgomery Casting
Writing Bobby Farrelly Writer
Production Bobby Farrelly Co-Producer
Directing Peter Farrelly Director
Writing Peter Farrelly Writer
Production Bradley Thomas Co-Producer
Production Charles B. Wessler Producer
Directing J.B. Rogers First Assistant Director
Camera Mark Irwin Director of Photography
Art Arlan Jay Vetter Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Mary Zophres Costume Design
Crew Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator
Production Deborah Moore Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Withers Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects
Art Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Production Garrett Grant Location Manager
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Production Brad Krevoy Producer
Production Steven Stabler Producer
Writing Bennett Yellin Writer
Production Aaron Meyerson Executive Producer
Production Gerald T. Olson Executive Producer
Production Gerald T. Olson Unit Production Manager
Directing Gerald T. Olson Second Unit Director
Sound Todd Rundgren Original Music Composer
Production Bradley Jenkel Associate Producer
Directing Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor
Sound Joe Kraemer Dialogue Editor
Production Tracie Graham-Rice Production Supervisor
Production Tracie Graham-Rice Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Voss Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Dan Parada Casting
Art Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Design
Art Richard K. Wright Property Master
Production Denverly Grant Production Secretary
Production David Collins Production Supervisor
Production Rene L. Moreno Casting Assistant
Art Julie Anne Moore Location Scout
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Sound Flash Deros Boom Operator
Visual Effects Adam Howard Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Production Wendy Cox Production Coordinator
Sound Cathie Speakman Sound Editor
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Crew Mark R. Byers Special Effects Assistant
Lighting Jay W. Yowler Gaffer
Sound Craig Clark Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ellen Dumouchel Associate Producer
Editing Mato Color Timer
Sound Tim Gedemer Sound Designer
Editing Carter DeHaven Assistant Editor
Crew Dennis Davidson Public Relations
Sound Jonathon 'Earl' Stein Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Pauletta O. Lewis Key Hair Stylist
Sound Terry O'Bright ADR Mixer
Sound Marcus Barone Music Coordinator
Camera Gary Katsuya Ushino First Assistant Camera
Production Diana Adams Production Accountant
Sound Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Sound Robert Guastini ADR Editor
Crew Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant
Crew Paul Prokop Production Controller
Crew Michael Merrick Transportation Captain
Sound Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Budge Set Dressing Artist
Camera Jeffrey N. Civa Second Assistant Camera
Production Mimi Davis Location Assistant
Crew Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator
Crew David Paul Lord Stunts
Camera Egor Davidoff Camera Loader
Crew Sara King Post Production Supervisor
Production Paris Morgan Casting Assistant
Art Karen Beard Location Scout
Art Lee A. Steadman Location Scout
Art T'boo Dalton Art Department Coordinator
Art Lynn Clark Construction Coordinator
Art Rick Chrisman Construction Foreman
Art Ed Bodily Painter
Camera Charles M. Smallwood Key Grip
Camera Sandy Bloom Grip
Crew Ben Hoopes Carpenter
Crew Josie Fife Craft Service
Crew Jose Luis Alvarado Driver
Crew Rick Baily Security Coordinator
Crew Lori A. Ellington Set Medic
Crew Rolf Sigurd Brekke Stand In
Lighting John Ditomaso Best Boy Electric
Art Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist
Crew Cindy Fischer Studio Teachers
Sound Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
Camera Matt Irwin Clapper Loader
Directing Denise Strong Second Second Assistant Director
Art Frank Rosen Assistant Property Master
Sound James B. Hare ADR Recordist
Camera Charles A. Harris Best Boy Grip
Camera Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip
Editing Jane Archambault Negative Cutter
Production Donna B. Brown Location Coordinator
Crew David Normand Aerial Coordinator
Production John L. Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Bonnie DeChant Catering
Production Bryan C. Alford Production Assistant
Crew Michael Parkhurst Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up