Ruth and Harry decide to take a romantic backpacking trip through the Pacific Northwest, but amongst the beautiful scenery, Ruth makes an unexpected discovery that sets her off on a strange, frightening new path. The couple aren't alone in the woods, and they might not be the same when they come out...if they come out.
Unfortunately the movie Significant Other is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Sound | Walter Spencer | Foley Editor |
Sound | Peter Rotter | Conductor |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Sound Designer |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Priscilla Elliott | Production Design |
Production | Maika Monroe | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Aldridge Orr | Costume Design |
Camera | Philip A. Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Philip A. Anderson | "A" Camera Operator |
Directing | Robert Olsen | Director |
Production | Robert Olsen | Executive Producer |
Writing | Robert Olsen | Writer |
Directing | Dan Berk | Director |
Production | Dan Berk | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dan Berk | Writer |
Art | Vanessa Knoll | Set Decoration |
Directing | Brett Hamann | Script Supervisor |
Production | Nan Morales | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Paul Hackner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marc Glassman | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | David Kashevaroff | Editor |
Sound | Maarten Hofmeijer | Music Editor |
Production | Ben Lipsey | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Janelle Scuderi | Casting |
Camera | Jason Dinges | Grip |
Production | Anita Kalathara | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Tooker | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Allyson Riggs | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Savannah Kay Gordon | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Savannah Kay Gordon | Costumer |
Art | Brady J. Condit | Set Dresser |
Production | Nicole Flowers | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Bryan Fletchall | Electrician |
Directing | Amanda Boisselle | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Conor Wing | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Chris Purkiss | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Alun Vick | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Joey Grimmer | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Bruce Lawson | Grip |
Camera | Nicolas Wachter | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Matt Mitchell | Director of Photography |
Camera | Joe Timko | Grip |
Art | Drew Pinniger | Property Master |
Crew | Michelle Damis | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Corinna Woodcock | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Corinna Woodcock | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Keith Cox | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lex Damis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff McKracken | Stunts |
Art | Adam Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Danielle Eddington | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Stephanie Wescott | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Janette Evans | First Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Mikey Rossiter | Digital Colorist |
Art | Whit Vogel | Art Direction |
Sound | Taylor Flinn | Sound Designer |
Sound | Morgan Hobart | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Nathan Heyer | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristal Shannon | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Kevin Sullivan | Executive Producer |
Camera | Kenji Sugahara | Drone Pilot |
Sound | Sang Jun Kim | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Danielle C. Carroll | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Taylor Lawson | Grip |
Camera | Matthew Semchee | Grip |
Camera | Giovanni Knox | Grip |
Sound | Oliver Coates | Original Music Composer |
Lighting | Logan Reynolds | Electrician |
Production | Dan Kagan | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Smith | Set Costumer |
Sound | Matt Robertson | Orchestrator |
Art | Judy Wright | Construction Foreman |
Production | Owen Demetre | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Amadea | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Dionne Barens | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Kevin Brown | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Sara Beko | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tyler Lauderback | Stunts |
Art | Aurelia Rohrbacker | Set Designer |
Camera | Eric Macey | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Bruce Stanford | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Rachel Brock | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Julian F. Grijalva | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Cory Armstrong | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Toby Orzano | Electrician |
Lighting | Borek Minarik | Electrician |
Lighting | Gordon Gaude | Electrician |
Lighting | Desera Silva Frentress | Electrician |
Art | Chris McFadden | Greensman |
Camera | Jason Kies | Grip |
Camera | Rizal Hosek | Grip |
Production | Katie Rasmussen | Location Manager |
Production | Chris Tran | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon O'Connor | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mélé Egbe | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Stoyanoff | Hairstylist |
Editing | Brian Gavin | Assistant Editor |
Production | Gladys Valiente | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Rachel K. Morgan | Production Supervisor |
Production | Kimmy Latsch | Production Coordinator |
Production | Michael Bertram | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Solmonson | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dave Detroy | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Laurel Reid | Craft Service |