The Craft

The Craft (1996)

Welcome to the witching hour.

  • Genre: Horror, Drama, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 1996-05-03
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 1489 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Andrew Fleming
star 6.7/10
From 1,489 Ratings

Summary

A Catholic school newcomer falls in with a clique of teen witches who wield their powers against all who dare to cross them -- be they teachers, rivals or meddlesome parents.

Trailer

Is The Craft on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Craft is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Craft becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Robin Tunney

    as Sarah Bailey
  • Rachel True

    as Rochelle
  • Fairuza Balk

    as Nancy Downs
  • Neve Campbell

    as Bonnie
  • Skeet Ulrich

    as Chris Hooker
  • Christine Taylor

    as Laura Lizzie
  • Breckin Meyer

    as Mitt
  • Endre Hules

    as Monsieur Thepot
  • Nathaniel Marston

    as Trey
  • Cliff DeYoung

    as Mr. Bailey
  • Assumpta Serna

    as Lirio
  • Helen Shaver

    as Grace Downs
  • Jeanine Jackson

    as Jenny
  • Brenda Strong

    as Doctor
  • Rod Britt

    as Priest
  • Kathleen Lloyd

    as Bonnie's Mother
  • Janet Eilber

    as Sarah's Mother
  • Elizabeth Guber

    as Laura's Friend
  • Jennifer Greenhut

    as Laura's Friend
  • Arthur Senzy

    as Vagrant
  • Mark Conlon

    as Swimming Coach
  • Rebecca McLaughlin

    as Biology Teacher
  • Janet Rotblatt

    as Homeroom Teacher
  • Tony Genaro

    as Bus Driver
  • Christine Louise Mills

    as Stewardess
  • William Newman

    as Street Preacher
  • Brogan Roche

    as Insurance Man
  • Jason Filardi

    as Paramedic
  • Esther Scott

    as Asylum Nurse
Production Douglas Wick Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Music
Crew Jim Beinke Makeup Effects
Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
Camera David M. Dunlap Camera Operator
Editing Jeff Freeman Editor
Production Pam Dixon Casting
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Everton Costume Design
Art Marek Dobrowolski Production Design
Art Gae S. Buckley Art Direction
Camera Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography
Writing Andrew Fleming Screenplay
Directing Andrew Fleming Director
Art Nancy Nye Set Decoration
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Writing Peter Filardi Screenplay
Production Lisa Tornell Co-Producer
Art Brana Rosenfeld Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Felipe Savahge Stunt Double
Crew Rick Avery Stunt Driver
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Production Ginny Nugent Executive Producer
Sound James Beshears Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Michael Haight Dialogue Editor
Crew Glory Fioramonti Stunt Coordinator
Directing John R. Woodward First Assistant Director
Camera Peter Iovino Still Photographer
Art Natalie Richards Set Designer
Sound James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Shawe Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Vittone Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Art Sean Mannion Property Master
Art Nicole Koenigsberger Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Robin Griffin Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Geno Hart Transportation Captain
Art John H. Samson Construction Coordinator
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregory King Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Designer
Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Sound Willy Allen Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Hairstylist
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Directing Robin Anderson Script Supervisor
Sound Bobby Mackston Supervising Sound Editor
Art Max E. Brehme Leadman
Crew David P. Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator
Production Terry Dunn Production Accountant
Camera Al LaVerde Key Grip
Crew Joni Avery Stunt Double
Editing Gloria Kaiser Color Timer
Crew Boone Narr Animal Wrangler
Art Nina Saxon Title Designer
Sound David W. Alstadter Foley Mixer
Production Kris Fullan Martinez Production Coordinator
Production Gary Kesell Location Manager
Visual Effects Suzanne Pastor Visual Effects Producer
Art Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master
Sound Timothy Pearson Foley Artist
Production Kathi Danielson First Assistant Accountant
Camera Katherine M. Butler First Assistant Camera
Camera Ned Martin Camera Operator
Editing Jan Wesley First Assistant Editor
Crew Birgit K. Schier Stunts
Camera Clay H. Wilson Dolly Grip
Camera David Garden Camera Operator
Crew Al Boone Transportation Co-Captain
Directing Nancy Townsend Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Hamilton Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Monique Suraci Assistant Hairstylist
Directing Barbara M. Ravis Second Assistant Director
Crew Beth Elliott Scenic Artist
Art Frank Musitelle Greensman
Art Jennine Rimer Assistant Property Master
Sound Scott W. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Moe Chamberlain Boom Operator
Visual Effects Mageara Cameron Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Sherry Peterson Stunts
Camera Scott Whitman First Assistant Camera
Camera Wayne L. Duncan Grip

keyboard_arrow_up