Lethal Weapon 4

Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

The faces you love. The action you expect.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1998-07-10
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 2552 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Silver Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Richard Donner
star 6.5/10
From 2,552 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

Officers Martin Riggs and Roger Murtaugh of the Los Angeles Police Department must stop a dangerous crime lord from China from getting his brother out of jail.

Is Lethal Weapon 4 on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Lethal Weapon 4 is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • Mel Gibson

    as Martin Riggs
  • Danny Glover

    as Roger Murtaugh
  • Joe Pesci

    as Leo Getz
  • Rene Russo

    as Lorna Cole
  • Chris Rock

    as Det.Lee Butters
  • Jet Li

    as Wah Sing Ku
  • Darlene Love

    as Trish Murtaugh
  • Traci Wolfe

    as Rianne Murtaugh
  • Kim Chan

    as Benny Chan
  • Steve Kahan

    as Captain Ed Murphy
  • Damon Hines

    as Nick Murtaugh
  • Ebonie Smith

    as Carrie Murtaugh
  • Michael Chow

    as Benny's Assistant
  • Danny Arroyo

    as Gomez
  • Elizabeth Sung

    as Hong's Wife
  • Bob Jennings

    as Sheriff #1
  • Jeanne Chinn

    as Ping's Mother
  • Conan Lee

    as Four Father Michael Sing Ku
  • Mary Ellen Trainor

    as Dr. Stephanie Woods
  • Jessica Jann

    as Little Girl
  • Eddy Ko Hung

    as Hong
  • Al Leong

    as Wah Sing Ku Triad Member
  • Danny Wynands

    as Flamethrower Villain
  • Jack Kehler

    as State Department Man
  • Richard Riehle

    as INS Agent
  • Tony Keyes

    as Ng's Partner
  • Roger Yuan

    as Chu
  • Jeff Imada

    as Thug
  • Simon Rhee

    as Thug
  • Zu-Wu Qian

    as Uncle Chung
  • Raymond Ma

    as Dr. Cheng
  • Paul Tuerpe

    as Helicopter Co-Pilot
  • James Lew

    as Freighter's Captain
  • James Wing Woo

    as Four Father James Wing Chow
  • Raymond Moy

    as Four Father #3
  • François Chau

    as Four Father Li Lum Chung
  • Stephen Liska

    as Detective
  • Roland Kickinger

    as Detective
  • Benjamin King

    as Detective
  • Al Sapienza

    as Detective
  • Jamie Donovan

    as Detective
  • Marian Collier

    as Maternity Worker
  • Barret Swatek

    as Nurse
  • Sarah Sullivan

    as News Reporter
  • Greg Bronson

    as CHP Officer (uncredited)
  • Ray Chang

    as Ping's Father
  • Dana Lee

    as General
  • George Cheung

    as Fan
  • Philip Tan

    as Waiter
  • Shawn Michaels

    as Detective
  • Calvin Jung

    as Detective Ng
  • Al Goto

    as General's Men (uncredited)
  • Sam Arnold

    as LAPD Sergeant Baker (uncredited)
Directing Richard Donner Director
Art David F. Klassen Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
Sound Michael Kamen Original Music Composer
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Production Joel Silver Producer
Writing Channing Gibson Screenplay
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Camera Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography
Sound David Sanborn Original Music Composer
Editing Dallas Puett Editor
Editing Frank J. Urioste Editor
Production Marion Dougherty Casting
Art Richard F. Mays Art Direction
Editing Eric Strand Editor
Production Richard Donner Producer
Sound Eric Clapton Original Music Composer
Art J. Michael Riva Production Design
Writing Shane Black Characters
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Production R. Anthony Brown Unit Production Manager
Production Steve Perry Executive Producer
Production Jim Van Wyck Executive Producer
Writing Jonathan Lemkin Story
Writing Alfred Gough Story
Production Jennifer Gwartz Associate Producer
Production Spencer Franklin Associate Producer
Writing Miles Millar Story
Production Ilyse A. Reutlinger Associate Producer
Production Dan Cracchiolo Co-Producer
Production J. Mills Goodloe Co-Producer
Art Wendy Riva Assistant Art Director
Art Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Camera Steve Adcock Additional Camera
Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Production Geoff Johns Co-Producer
Art James F. Walker Construction Foreman
Art Marc Baird Production Illustrator
Art Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
Art Carlo Basail Greensman
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Deveaux Makeup Artist
Crew Frank Roughan Transportation Captain
Crew John M. Woodward Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Christian J. Killingsworth Electrician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Production Thomas A. Davila Production Accountant
Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Bruce Paul Barbour Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Guenther Durkin Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Hay Set Dressing Artist
Crew Peter Roderick Carpenter
Visual Effects David Taritero Visual Effects Producer
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teachers
Crew Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Costume & Make-Up Kareen Boursier Hairstylist
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Lighting Scott Kidner Lighting Technician
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Crew Jon G. Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Conrad E. Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Gil Amaral Driver
Sound Baylis Glascock Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Crew Huan-Chiu Ku Martial Arts Choreographer
Sound Ezra Dweck Foley Editor
Visual Effects Bill Maher Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Louis Farah Set Medic
Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Sound Tim Cooney Production Sound Mixer
Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
Sound Chris Boardman Orchestrator
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Lighting Tasso Bravos Best Boy Electric
Camera Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Johnson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Art Erik L. Nelson Property Master
Crew Cory Fleming Utility Stunts
Production Michael Haro Location Manager
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Digital Compositors
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Amateau Set Costumer
Lighting Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Bobby Brown First Assistant Camera
Crew Ernest H. Lauterio Craft Service
Crew Martin Glover Video Assist Operator
Directing J. Tom Archuleta First Assistant Director
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Lighting Robert J. Reilly Rigging Grip
Production Douglas Wright Casting Associate
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Marcus Miller Additional Music
Sound Avram D. Gold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
Sound William C. Carruth ADR Editor
Sound Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Score Producer
Sound Josephine Nericcio Assistant Dialogue Editor
Camera Jacobus Marcus Camera Loader
Art Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
Production Cynthia Neber Executive Assistant
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Crew Tom von Badinski Special Effects Technician
Production Jodie Thomas Production Assistant
Crew Art Fransen Technical Advisor
Camera Christopher Blauvelt Second Assistant Camera
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Crew Rick Sawaya Stunt Driver
Editing Jonathan Malden Colorist
Production Jason S. Gondek Accountant
Crew Richard Castro Special Effects Assistant
Crew Troy Brown Stunt Double
Production Lisa Matsukawa Production Secretary
Camera Chris Bangma Assistant Camera
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Sound Michael Kamen Conductor
Production Geoff Harding Assistant Location Manager
Directing David Ascher Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Lighting Stanley L. Gonsales Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting James B. Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Lou Kleinman Sound Effects Editor
Crew Patricia M. Peters Stunts
Crew Cheryl Wheeler Duncan Stunt Double
Crew Erik Cord Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Ronnie Rondell Jr. Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunt Double
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Double
Crew Gary McLarty Stunts
Directing Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director
Crew Gregory J. Barnett Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts
Crew Jill Brown Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Danny Epper Stunts
Crew Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Runyard Stunts
Crew Kenny Endoso Stunts
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts
Crew Doc Duhame Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew Norman Howell Stunts