Ice Age: The Meltdown

Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Kiss Your Nuts Goodbye

  • Genre: Animation, Family, Comedy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2006-03-29
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 9509 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Carlos Saldanha
star 6.7/10
From 9,509 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.

Is Ice Age: The Meltdown on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Ice Age: The Meltdown is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Ray Romano

    as Manny (voice)
  • John Leguizamo

    as Sid (voice)
  • Denis Leary

    as Diego (voice)
  • Queen Latifah

    as Ellie (voice)
  • Seann William Scott

    as Crash (voice)
  • Josh Peck

    as Eddie (voice)
  • Jay Leno

    as Fast Tony (voice)
  • Will Arnett

    as Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)
  • Chris Wedge

    as Scrat (voice)
  • Peter Ackerman

    as Dung Beetle Dad (voice)
  • Caitlin Rose Anderson

    as Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)
  • Connor Anderson

    as Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)
  • Joseph Bologna

    as Mr. Start (voice)
  • Jack Crocicchia

    as Elk Boy (voice)
  • Peter DeSève

    as Condor Chick (voice)
  • Ariel Winter

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Clea Lewis

    as Female Mini Sloth (voice)
  • Stephen Root

    as Aardvark Dad (voice)
  • Nicole DeFelice

    as Start Girl (voice)
  • Debi Derryberry

    as Diatryma Mom (voice)
  • Marshall Efron

    as Start Dad (voice)
  • Tom Fahn

    as Stu / Male Ox (voice)
  • Jason Fricchione

    as Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)
  • James Edmund Godwin

    as Traffic Vulture (voice)
  • George Jacobs

    as Beaver Dad (voice)
  • Brian Scott McFadden

    as Glyptodon (voice)
  • Jansen Panettiere

    as Shovelmouth Boy (voice)
  • Gregory Romano

    as Start Boy 1 (voice)
  • Matt Romano

    as Start Boy 2 (voice)
  • Carlos Saldanha

    as Dodo (voice)
  • Manoela Scarpa Saldanha

    as Molehog Kid 1 (voice)
  • Sofia Scarpa Saldanha

    as Molehog Kid 2 (voice)
  • Reyna Shaskan

    as Diego's Bird Girl (voice)
  • James Sie

    as Freaky Male (voice)
  • Cindy Slattery

    as Aardvark Mom (voice)
  • Mindy Sterling

    as Female Ox (voice)
  • Renée Taylor

    as Mrs. Start (voice)
  • Alan Tudyk

    as Cholly (voice)
  • Claudia Besso

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Madeleine Martin

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Sherry Lynn

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Mickie McGowan

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Emily Anderson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jack Angel

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Shane Baumel

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bob Bergen

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Kyle J. Bogert

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Rodger Bumpass

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Paul Butcher

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Blanca Camacho

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • John Cygan

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jennifer Darling

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Olivia DeLaurentis

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Harrison Fahn

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bill Farmer

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Crispin Freeman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Tim Kirkpatrick

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • David H. Kramer

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Danny Mann

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Laura Marano

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Matt McCarthy

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Laraine Newman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jan Rabson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Zack Shada

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Thomas Sharkey

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ross Simanteris

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Rachel Stand

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Spencer Lacey Ganus

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jess Harnell

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Alex Sullivan

    as James (voice)
Visual Effects Ben Sanders Visual Effects
Writing Jon Vitti Screenplay
Visual Effects Yujin Ito Visual Effects
Directing Carlos Saldanha Director
Production Lori Forte Producer
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian P. Dean Lighting Technician
Art James Willingham III Set Dresser
Lighting David Esneault Lighting Supervisor
Production Christian Kaplan Casting
Sound Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Erin Crackel Assistant Editor
Editing Craig Paulsen Associate Editor
Sound Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
Editing Harry Hitner Editor
Production Ilyssa Katz Assistant Production Manager
Crew Kane Lee Schedule Coordinator
Visual Effects Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
Visual Effects James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Editing Randy Trager First Assistant Editor
Art Andrea Blasich Sculptor
Crew Michael J. Travers CG Supervisor
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer
Sound Chris Scarabosio Sound Mixer
Visual Effects James Campbell Animation
Visual Effects Eldar Cholich Digital Compositors
Directing Brett Hoffman Script Coordinator
Lighting Mark Piretti Rigging Supervisor
Production Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Visual Effects Daniel Lopez Muñoz Visual Development
Art James Parente Set Dresser
Lighting Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Art Thomas Cardone Art Direction
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Crew Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads
Production Bob Gordon Line Producer
Production Angela Macias Assistant Production Manager
Crew Haji Uesato Sequence Leads
Visual Effects Michael Knapp Visual Development
Art Gareth Porter Lead Set Dresser
Sound Will Edwards Original Music Composer
Production Bruce Anderson Production Manager
Visual Effects Ari Rubenstein Digital Compositors
Sound Sue Fox Foley Editor
Art Mike Defeo Sculptor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Mixer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager
Production Sean M. Murphy Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Amber Rudolph Animation
Visual Effects Dann Tarmy Digital Compositors
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Production Chris Wedge Executive Producer
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Digital Compositors
Lighting Jinyi Baird Lighting Coordinator
Crew Jayme Wilkinson Technical Supervisor
Sound David Acord Assistant Sound Editor
Production Chris Meledandri Executive Producer
Visual Effects Robert MacKenzie Color Designer
Visual Effects Scott Carroll Animation
Crew Mike Thurmeier Supervising Animator
Crew Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Camera Craig Grasso Director of Photography
Art Peter Clarke Conceptual Design
Art Shaun Cusick Sculptor
Visual Effects Monika Sawyer Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Jason Fricchione Assistant Production Manager
Production Meredith McIvor Assistant Production Manager
Sound George Doering Musician
Visual Effects Jeff Gabor Animation
Visual Effects Derek Rozmes Animation
Visual Effects Edward Robbins Modeling
Writing Gerry Swallow Story
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Leif Jeffers Animation
Visual Effects Chip Lotierzo Animation
Writing Gerry Swallow Screenplay
Sound Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Visual Effects Jon Campbell Visual Effects
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Samuel H. Hinckley Foley Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Visual Effects David Gallagher Animation
Visual Effects Jason Martinsen Animation
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation
Writing Peter Gaulke Story
Sound Will Edwards Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Jean Lin Animation
Visual Effects Jonathen Collins Animation
Visual Effects Paul Downs Animation
Visual Effects Moonsung Lee Animation
Visual Effects Peter DeSève Character Designer
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Visual Effects Ryan Denniston Animation
Visual Effects Brien Hindman Modeling
Visual Effects Daniel Williams Modeling
Visual Effects Baaron Schulte VFX Artist
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Nick Bruno Animation
Visual Effects David Couchariere Animation
Visual Effects Robin Luera Animation
Visual Effects Pete Paquette Animation
Writing Peter Gaulke Screenplay
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Visual Effects Patrick Danaher Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Mika Ripatti Animation
Sound Greg Farrell Sound Recordist
Visual Effects P. Jeep Naarkom Animation
Visual Effects Robyne Powell Animation
Visual Effects Raul Chavez Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Chesnos Animation
Visual Effects Jason Davies Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Lead Animator
Visual Effects Motoko Wada Modeling
Visual Effects John A. Patterson Visual Effects
Writing Jim Hecht Screenplay
Sound Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Eddie Kim Animation
Visual Effects Antonin Plante Animation
Visual Effects David Torres Lead Animator
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Lead Animator
Sound Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Alan Rogers Animation
Visual Effects Jerod Chirico Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Visual Effects Ian M. Burkard Modeling
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects David S. Peng Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Shaw Animation
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Jamie Williams Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist
Crew Tamir Sammy Diab Compositor
Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
Editing Natasha Leonnet Digital Intermediate
Directing Nash Dunnigan Layout
Sound Will Files Assistant Sound Designer
Visual Effects Bryan Useo Modeling
Writing Steve Moore Storyboard
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound Roy Latham ADR Recordist
Production Christopher Kappler Human Resources
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Monique Donnelly Vocals
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Production Allen Dam Production Consultant
Production Justin Mandel Production Assistant
Art Christi Bertelsen Storyboard Assistant
Editing Tim Nordquist Co-Editor
Writing Bob Camp Story Artist
Visual Effects Hans Dastrup Senior Animator
Visual Effects Robert V. Cavaleri Effects Supervisor
Production Brian A. Keane General Manager
Sound Sean England Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Robert Cardone Layout Supervisor