After taking his dying father's advice, Hal dates only the embodiments of female physical perfection. But that all changes after Hal has an unexpected run-in with self-help guru Tony Robbins. Intrigued by Hal's shallowness, Robbins hypnotizes him into seeing the beauty that exists even in the least physically appealing women. Hal soon falls for Rosemary, but he doesn't realize that his gorgeous girlfriend is actually a 300-pound-not-so-hottie.
Yes! The movie Shallow Hal is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Editing | Christopher Greenbury | Editor |
Production | Marc S. Fischer | Co-Producer |
Production | Rick Montgomery | Casting |
Writing | Bobby Farrelly | Screenplay |
Directing | Bobby Farrelly | Director |
Production | Bobby Farrelly | Producer |
Writing | Peter Farrelly | Screenplay |
Directing | Peter Farrelly | Director |
Production | Peter Farrelly | Producer |
Production | Bradley Thomas | Producer |
Production | Charles B. Wessler | Producer |
Production | Mark Charpentier | Co-Producer |
Art | Arlan Jay Vetter | Art Direction |
Art | Scott Jacobson | Set Decoration |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Director of Photography |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Withers | Costume Design |
Production | Garrett Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Gardner | Makeup Effects Designer |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Steve R. Moore | Editor |
Editing | Matthew Cassel | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Writing | Sean Moynihan | Screenplay |
Sound | William Goodrum | Music |
Editing | Sam Seig | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Julie Garcés | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Josh Klausner | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hairstylist |
Crew | Martin Grace | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunts |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Richard Fojo | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. | Production Design |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Directing | Hal Olofsson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Eric Hedayat | Location Manager |
Art | Richard K. Wright | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Denverly Grant | Costumer |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy J. Williams | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy J. Williams | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia Burton | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Steve Gehrke | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brent Brewington | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Robert A. Levine | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Len Levine | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | John R. Bayless | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Lafford | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Robert Martini | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Korengold | Set Costumer |
Art | James Harris | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Glenn Watson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley Supervisor |
Directing | Keri Bruno | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Greg Guzik | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Sharon Davis | Set Designer |
Art | Michael Metzel | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Parsons | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Manish Raval | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Wolfe | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Harris | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kris Meyer | Associate Producer |
Directing | Donald Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Production | Michael DeSantis | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Harvey Malkin | Production Accountant |
Production | Robert West | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Gillian Albinski | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | John Rice Sr. | Transportation Captain |
Production | Michael G. Miller | Casting Associate |
Crew | Gordie Merrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Chris Winter | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Doug Chartier | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Dennis Zoppe | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Mark R. Jackson | Camera Operator |
Sound | Todd Harris | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Ivey | Hairstylist |
Crew | Charles Seabrook | In Memory Of |
Camera | Monica Barrios-Smith | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Brian Evans | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Gary J. Wiseman | Transportation Captain |
Production | Sarah S. Lopez | Associate Producer |