In an ensemble film about easy money, greed, manipulation and bad driving, a Las Vegas casino tycoon entertains his wealthiest high rollers -- a group that will bet on anything -- by pitting six ordinary people against each other in a wild dash for $2 million jammed into a locker hundreds of miles away. The tycoon and his wealthy friends monitor each racer's every move to keep track of their favorites. The only rule in this race is that there are no rules.
Unfortunately the movie Rat Race is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Art | Gary Frutkoff | Production Design |
Directing | Jerry Zucker | Director |
Production | Jerry Zucker | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Production | Michelle Lewitt | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sean Daniel | Producer |
Production | James Jacks | Executive Producer |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Tom Lewis | Editor |
Art | Larry Dias | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Michael J. McAlister | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kiki Morris | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Thomas E. Ackerman | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Richard Vane | Executive Producer |
Camera | Justin Bergler | Clapper Loader |
Production | Allegra Clegg | Production Manager |
Writing | Andy Breckman | Screenplay |
Crew | Tierre Turner | Stunts |
Production | Janet Zucker | Producer |
Art | Seth Reed | Art Direction |
Art | Doug Byggdin | Art Direction |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Artmont | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lynn Salvatori | Stunts |
Sound | Bonnie Greenberg | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Crew | Beth Hathaway | Stunts |
Art | David Elliott | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Donna Keegan | Stunts |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Woolsey | Stunts |
Production | Bette Chadwick | Casting |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Taylor | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christine Anne Baur | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Page | Stunts |
Crew | Brett A. Jones | Stunts |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Filippone | Pilot |
Crew | Michael A. Rizza | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Production | Rhonda Fisekci | Casting Associate |
Crew | Matt Byrne | Stunts |
Crew | Clarke Coleman | Stunt Driver |
Art | Carol Lavallee | Set Decoration |
Sound | Beth Sterner | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Art | Jason Bedig | Leadman |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Crew | Mike Justus | Stunts |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Dwight Campbell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Theodore Sharps | Set Designer |
Camera | Lloyd Moriarity | Key Grip |
Camera | Annie McEveety | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Directing | Mickey Gilbert | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Crew | Stan Parks | Stunts |
Crew | Stan Parks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Burton | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Alex L. Worman | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Jason Piccioni | Additional Visual Effects |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susi Campos | Set Costumer |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Crew | David Lingenfelser | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Production | Brad Bemis | Location Manager |
Lighting | Michael Ambrose | Gaffer |
Directing | Randi Feldman | Script Supervisor |
Editing | David L. Bertman | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ty Warren | Production Executive |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Production | Pamela Poole | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremiah Vaughn | Stunts |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunts |
Art | Renee Baril | Set Decoration |
Art | Jennifer Bannister | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Don Lanning | Sculptor |
Lighting | Christopher G. Sprague | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacye P. Branche | Hairstylist |
Crew | Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Stunts |
Crew | Christian J. Fletcher | Stunt Double |
Sound | John Morris | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Kevin L. Jackson | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Clemente | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Kenji Sweeney | CGI Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Howarth | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Camera | Harry K. Garvin | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | David M. Ronne | Sound |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Aaron Levy | Sound Recordist |
Art | Susan Turner | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Rick Bold | Boom Operator |
Production | Cornelia Ryan | Production Supervisor |
Camera | David L. Parrish | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois DeArmond | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mike Kolafa | Generator Operator |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Sound | Alan Meyerson | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Eddie Avila | Loader |
Sound | Geoff Alexander | Orchestrator |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Art | Corran Brownlee | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Chris Arnold | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Henrikson | Key Costumer |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Editing | Donald Freeman | Colorist |
Art | Vinson Jae | Standby Painter |
Camera | Jeffrey A. Johnson | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Henry Cantor | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Ted Andre | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Lars Lehmann | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Ronnie Morgan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Addabbo | 3D Artist |
Directing | Joseph J. Kontra | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Steve Brodsky | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Epper | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Robinson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ron Althoff | Stunt Driver |
Camera | John Adshead | First Company Grip |
Art | Michael Crowley | Construction Foreman |
Directing | Matthew D. Smith | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Directing | John Hockridge | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Nicholas | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hans Metz | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Guercio | Stunt Double |
Art | Cary Conway | Painter |
Art | Adam Khalid | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Dwight Upshaw | Greensman |
Camera | Jeff Baer | Grip |
Crew | Glenn J. Smith | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Brent A. Blom | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Jacoby K. Radcliff | Craft Service |
Crew | Reyes Rodriguez | Propmaker |
Crew | Kieran Gelfand | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Aviline Adshead | Set Medic |
Crew | Lisa Marie Ackel | Stand In |
Crew | Eric Schweickert | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Jay M. Huntoon | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Christopher Franey | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ivan Hawkes | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Doug Johnston | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Marcel Martinez | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Anthony Serenil | Visual Effects |
Art | Corran Brownlee | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Kino Scialabba | Matte Painter |
Art | Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Art | Edwin Amell | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Ajay Dass | Extras Casting |
Crew | Kurtis Epper | Stunts |
Crew | April Weeden | Stunts |
Crew | April Weeden | Stunt Double |
Crew | Keith Butler | Stunts |
Camera | Elizabeth Algieri | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Timothy Grant Engle | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Dennis Hoffman | Head of Production |
Production | Angela Athayde | Additional Production Assistant |
Camera | Aaron G. York | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Kym Washington Longino | Stunts |
Crew | Kym Washington Longino | Stunt Double |
Production | Kris Rurka | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Gary D. Bierend | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Katy Tatian-Genovese | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Wendy Goldfisher | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Nicki McCain | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Christy Gerhart | Music Coordinator |
Crew | John Dodds | Stunts |
Directing | Reggie Jackson | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Linda Gacsko | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bob Crockett | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mark Vollmer | Second Company Grip |
Visual Effects | Julia Tortolani | Animation Director |
Production | Scotty Brown | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Christina Quast | Location Assistant |
Sound | Terry Edwards | Conductor |
Production | Jill Antal | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Mike Gould | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Jill Heather | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Christian Hibbard | Lighting Programmer |
Production | Collin Allin | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Serena Rainbow Naramore | Roto Supervisor |
Production | Lorie Gibson | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Crew | Dain Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Rita Minor | Stunts |
Crew | John Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Reg Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Finkbeiner | Stunts |
Crew | John Blenkhorn | Stunts |